2010 Bayview North Channel Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
North Channel Racing
PHRF Division
CAL 25
1.   USA 454 ObscuredBYClouds Cal 25 Stu Thompson 1 1.0
2.   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Erik Ryan 2 2.0
3.   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 3 3.0
4.   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Brian Shenstone 4 4.0
5.   USA 5633 CLYTIE Cal 25 Dale Marshall 5 5.0
6.   USA 779 Baby Steps Cal 25 Brad Kimmel 6 6.0
7.   USA 1498 Forty-Two Cal 25 Dave Simon 7 7.0
8.   USA 1640 Vodoo Child Cal 25 Roy Lamphier 8 8.0
9.   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Donald Healy 9 9.0
10.   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James P. Morphew+ 13/DNF 13.0
11.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher VanAntwerp 13/DNC 13.0
12.   USA 694 ChickenHawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 13/DNF 13.0
 
Catalina 27
1.   USA 15908 Intense Relaxation Cat 27 Robert P. Duker 1 1.0
2.   USA 2751 WINDWARD Cat 27 James L. Cooley 2 2.0
3.   USA 1646 Escape Cat 27 Bret Zimmerman 3 3.0
4.   USA 1938 Buttercup Cat 27 Barry Green 4/DNF 4.0
5.   USA 4530 Quadrophenia Cat 27 unknown entry 6/DNF 6.0
 
Express 27
1.   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Peter Fortune 1 1.0
2.   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds / Todd Jones 2 2.0
3.   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch 3 3.0
4.   USA 33511 Ghost Express 27 Matthew R0bertson 4 4.0
5.   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer 5 5.0
6.   USA 25 RubyMyDear Express 27 Franklin T. Poupont 6 6.0
7.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 8/DNC 8.0
 
International Etchells
1.   USA 1342 Orange Whip Etchells Shannon W. Bush 1 1.0
2.   USA 1350 Gone Gray Etchells COM. Bruce Burton. 2 2.0
 
Melges 24
1.   USA 202 RumBlur Melges 24 Rob Bunn / Bora Gulari 1 1.0
2.   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey 2 2.0
3.   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 3 3.0
4.   GBR 618 unknown Andy Robinson 4 4.0
5.   GBR 593 Marianne Melges 24 Peter Shumaker 5 5.0
6.   CAN 346 Vapor Trail Melges24 Marc Steyn 6 6.0
 
C&C 35
1.   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk1 Cameron Paine 3/DNC 3.0
2.   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C35 Mark I Theodore Mayer 3/DNF 3.0
 
PHRF 1 ( >= 129 )
1.   USA 952 SeaWise Bristol 27 Charles Weiss 1 1.0
2.   USA 410 Glory Nonsuch Robert Wood 2 2.0
3.   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 OB Robert Lech 3 3.0
4.   USA 536 Troublemaker S2 7.9 Jim Lieder 4 4.0
5.   USA 25846 Seb-Air Ben F210 OB Philippe Roncier 5 5.0
6.   USA No Number Freedom Freedom John Loftus 6 6.0
7.   USA 817 Wundertraum Rhodes 19 ERIC Keydel 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF 2 ( <= 126 )
1.   USA 193 Bad Nemo Audi Melges 20 Team Nemo 2/DNF 2.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022