2017 Figawi Race Weekend
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. Figawi Race Weekend Racing
PHRF Division
Division S1
1. North Sails  GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 1 1.0
2.   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 Clayton Deutsch 2 2.0
3.   USA 52835 Ursus maritimus J 122 Jimmy Masiero 3 3.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 4 4.0
5. North Sails  USA 43777 Crazy Horse Baltic JV Sean McLaughlin 5 5.0
6.   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 Gordon Mack 6 6.0
7.   30001 Kestrel C&C 30 Jonathan Cody 7 7.0
8.   GBR 133L Jump J 133 Chris Lund 8 8.0
9.   USA 51916 Glory J 120 David Follett 9 9.0
10.   USA 145 Moose J 120 Rich Peirce 10 10.0
 
Division S2
1.   83333 Wampum Nelson Marek MORC 30 Tom Lanagan 1 1.0
2.   USA 413 Dark 'n Stormy J 105 Joyce, Reservitz & Wagner 2 2.0
3.   USA 352 Lyric J 105 Gerry Lorusso 3 3.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 7101 Ceann Saile Tartan 101 Geoffrey Roth 4 4.0
5. North Sails  USA 227 Waterwolf J105 Ed Lobo 5 5.0
6.   USA 47 Adrenaline J 97 Andrew Meincke 6 6.0
7.   USA 54 Flying Norseman Seascape 27 Toralf Strand 7 7.0
8.   9 LuSea Seascape 24 Toralf Strand 8 8.0
9.   USA 19 PRIMA J 105 Nick Aswad/ Nantucket HS Sailing Team 10/DNF 10.0
 
Division A
1.   Uni XXX peningo Custom peter dougherty 1 1.0
2.   USA 55655 Simon Says Andrews 70 Lorenzo Vascotto 2 2.0
3.   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 3 3.0
4.   USA 5002 Stars and Stripes Nelson/Marek 40 Richard Levine 4 4.0
5.   USA 52744 Slide Rule First 44.7 Scott Bearse 5 5.0
6.   USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation N/M 40 Ralph DiMattia 6 6.0
7.   USA 51333 Kinship Baltic 52 Tom Selldorff 7 7.0
8.   USA 60464 Wings J 46 Richard Egan 8 8.0
 
Division B
1.   USA 3 Mustang W46 Harvey Jones 1 1.0
2.   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers 2 2.0
3.   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II William Marsh 3 3.0
4.   USA 73458 High Tea Frers 38 Christopher Brolly 4 4.0
5.   USA 51599 Riff Raff C&C 121 Richard Rothstein 5 5.0
6.   USA 41941 Sarabande Frers 41 Mitchell Menard 6 6.0
7.   USA 41880 KAOS Frers 41 TM Chuck Fontaine 7 7.0
8.   USA 20420 Veladare C&C 42 Custom John Myles 8 8.0
9.   USA 52360 Restless beneteau 473 timothy lynn 9 9.0
10.   USA 60792 Abide Hanse 415 Thomas Catalano 11/DNF 11.0
 
Division C
1.   USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry 1 1.0
2.   USA 22714 Kanga Peterson 34 Cam Tougas 2 2.0
3.   USA 60282 Sea Wings C&C 99 Kevin O'Leary 3 3.0
4.   USA 51650 Southern Dream Beneteau 50 James Flanagan 4 4.0
5.   USA 40635 Tonga Baltic 35 mark fitzgerald 5 5.0
6.   USA 162 Here Comes The Sun Olson 34 kevin mccoole 6 6.0
7.   USA 31622 Star Gazer Meri40 Thomas Zauli 7 7.0
8.   USA 16616 Keewaydin Tartan 41 Jack May 8 8.0
9.   USA 52766 Blue Note Bristol 43.3 Gary Nackman 9 9.0
10.   USA 49 Maxami Frers 33 Len Schnabel 10 10.0
 
Division D
1.   USA 298 Expedient Pearson 32 Stephen Lamb 1 1.0
2.   USA 41644 Toujours Tartan 37 Brian Bush 2 2.0
3.   USA 676 Wizard Concordia Yawl Henry Dane 3 3.0
4.   USA 264 Averisera Aphrodite 101 Elizabeth Lamb 4 4.0
5.   USA 216 FullHouse Catalina 42 Michael P. Hogan 5 5.0
6. UK Sailmakers  USA 1118 Voyager Alberg 35 Peter Karlson 6 6.0
7.   USA 31205 Austerity C&C 38 Jay Fisher 7 7.0
8.   USA 323 Babette Beneteau 323 David Calnan 8 8.0
9.   USA 52453 Blue Wren Sabre 34 Michael Saltzman 9 9.0
10.   USA 171 Siena Dickerson AC37 Peter Owens 12/DNF 12.0
11.   40859 Tabu Catalina 36 Joseph O'Loughlin 12/DNF 12.0
 
Division E
1.   USA 52309 Boondoggle X-Yachts X-37 Scott Kirkpatrick 1 1.0
2.   USA 50940 Wildflower Sabre 402 Jonathan Pope 2 2.0
3.   USA 42700 Duck Soup c&c Bill Clavin 3 3.0
4.   50011 Eider Down Morris 51 Bruce Robinson 4 4.0
5.   USA 61430 Pressure Drop Arcona 430 Dave Alexander 5 5.0
6.   Usa 60170 Reconciled Beneteau 40.7 Phillip Roshak 6 6.0
7.   USA 42800 Joululahja Jon Meri 48' Massachusetts Maritime Academy 7 7.0
8.   USA 61702 Lynley III little Harbor 60 Jim Barnes 8 8.0
9.   USA 60541 Kiska Hanse 445 Will Richmond 9 9.0
10.   USA 60044 Yoroshiku Jeanneau 54 Walter Crosby 10 10.0
11.   USA 6610 Rivky Oyster 66 Daniel Adelson 11 11.0
12.   54 Paradise Found Jenneau 54 Jesse Adams-Doolittle 12 12.0
13.   26 Paradiso ben 42s7 james h zenone 17/DNF 17.0
14.   55 True North Jeanneau Brendan Feitelberg 17/DNF 17.0
15.   60662 Panacea Ted Hood Robert Butler 17/DNS 17.0
 
Division F
1. Other  USA 30078 Ares C&C 40-2TR Linda Hosking 1 1.0
2.   USA 63164 Legacy II Beneteau First Tom Denney 2 2.0
3.   USA 32977 Eroica Baltic 38 DP Christian Nebergall 3 3.0
4.   52378 Windigo Sabre426 George Brown 4 4.0
5.   USA 60654 Nixie Hanse 455 Jennifer Hausladen 5 5.0
6.   21 Blixtar New York 40 Peter Ross 6 6.0
7.   207 Sea Gate Hanse 400 Michael DiMella 7 7.0
8.   USA 52428 Smitten J 40 Bill Jones 8 8.0
9. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 51700 Rendezvous II Beneteau Oceanis 461 Michael Mason 9 9.0
10.   USA 25391 Meridian Tartan 4600 Murray Beach 10 10.0
11.   USA SWE Athelas Benneteau Timothy Keohan 15/DNF 15.0
12.   USA 46 Northern Lights Jeanneau 469 JD Dan Solomon 15/DNF 15.0
13.   USA 49 Perfect Summer 49 Jeanneau D/S Bob Solomon, Friends & WV Heroes 15/DNF 15.0
14.   USA 50006 Loon Morris M42 Brian Storms 15/DNS 15.0
 
Divison G
1.   USA 50865 Gilgamesh Bavaria 39 Matthew Parker 1 1.0
2.   7 Summer Wind Beneteau Jon Solomon 2 2.0
3.   USA 30720 Osprey II C&C 40 Tom Hutchinson 3 3.0
4.   USA 20564 Menage a Trois C&C 38 Peter Ogren 4 4.0
5.   USA 2 Summer Song Beneteau Ben Franklin 5 5.0
6.   USA 8 Summer Fun - Willis D Beneteau Mike McNamara 13/DNF 13.0
7.   6 Summer Music Jeanneau 419 Robert Behrent 13/DNF 13.0
8.   USA 20799 PEARL Hinckley 43 Michael Shea 13/DNF 13.0
9. Quantum Sails  USA 177 Ballybunion Beneteau Oceanis 400 Richard Murphy 13/DNF 13.0
10.   USA 60478 William Henry II Jeanneau 409 Philip Marrandette 14/DNF 14.0
11.   14 Amatuana Freedom John Celi 14/DNF 14.0
12.   463 Imagine Beneteau 461 David Grosso 14/DNS 14.0
13.   3 Summer Star Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 419 Joshua Newbury 14/DNF 14.0
 
Division H
1.   117 fine line S2 9.1 andrew seguin 1 1.0
2.   51906 Indian Summer Sabre 38 MK II Sheridan Carey 2 2.0
3.   USA 22338 Patriot Gulfstar Custom 40 Marc Knittle 3 3.0
4.   15 Ariel Tartan 40 Douglas Ryan 4 4.0
5.   USA 7866 Evening Star C&C Redline Bryan Gordon 5 5.0
6.   3635 Somerset Morris M36 William Heald 6 6.0
7.   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough 7 7.0
8.   51607 Gray Lady Catalina 38 Mark Murphy / Bill Bubenicek 8 8.0
9.   USA 99075 Coverage J 34 Thomas Ellis 9 9.0
10.   USA 31905 No Worries C&C 37 Matthew & Diane Beaulieu 10 10.0
11. Quantum Sails  USA 619 Flagship Catalina 42 MKII Robert Shore 11 11.0
12.   5 Summer Breeze Oceanis 423 Tad Beagley 15/DNF 15.0
13.   44 PR Princess Jeanneau 439 Greg Allen 15/DNF 15.0
 
Division K
1.   41984 Alexa Jeanneau Sunshine 38 Josh Antrim 1 1.0
2.   13982 Expresso C&C 35 Mark II Jan Trousilek 2 2.0
3.   USA 16 LAGERTHA Pearson 39-2 Kurt Kalberer II 3 3.0
4.   USA 655 Instant Karma Cheoy Lee Offshore 47 Andrew Hayden 4 4.0
5.   USA 206 INCOGNITO Sabre 362 brian testa 5 5.0
6.   USA 60405 Artful Dodger Tartan Michael Powers 6 6.0
7.   USA 60827 Mad Wave CAL 33 Anthony Coutlis 7 7.0
8.   US 313 Arete' Ericson 38 Jay Fernandes 8 8.0
9.   40883 Syzygy Catalina 38 Madeline Vachon 9 9.0
10.   USA 60802 Shindig Pearson 39 Kevin Flannery 10 10.0
11.   35689 Irrational Too Beneteau Oceanis 40 Brent Byers 16/DNF 16.0
12.   USA 1666 Gyre Sloop Katherine Kennedy 16/DNF 16.0
13.   126 Black Seal Sabre 38 MkII Mark DiGiovanni 16/DNF 16.0
14. UK Sailmakers  747 Last Retreat Hunter 405 Gregory Winsor 16/DNF 16.0
15.   USA 52752 Panacea Jeanneau 43 Bill Campbell 16/DNF 16.0
 
Division L
1.   42 Domino Cal 33-2 SD Paul Duffy 1 1.0
2.   141 Shannon Cal 33-2 William Brossi 2 2.0
3.   3782 Breezing Up Beneteau 373 Roy Catignani 3 3.0
4.   USA 92 Kinsale P 36-2 Allen Eddy 4 4.0
5. Quantum Sails  USA 60138 Being There Freedom 38 Edward Reiss 5 5.0
6.   USA 379 Time Out C&C 34 Doug Evans 6 6.0
7.   USA 21100 Loose Goose Pointin29 Garry Blank 7 7.0
8.   51524 Cricket Passport C brad Curtis 8 8.0
9.   USA 107 Zusammen Pearson 36-2 John Schnauck 9 9.0
10.   USA 21525 Ambiance C&C 34 Mike McWilliams 10 10.0
11.   434 Reflections Tartan 37-2 Steve Bearden 16/DNF 16.0
12.   USA 114 Seyana III Pearson 36 Warren Graves 16/DNF 16.0
13.   USA 100 Luna Jeanneau SO 39 I Thomas Austin 16/DNF 16.0
14.   13 Amore Vero Cal 39 Thomas Nutter 16/DNF 16.0
15. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39 Valkyrie Cal 39 Jack Keating 16/DNF 16.0
 
Division M
1.   USA 43 Shadowfax J 28 Bradford Butman 1 1.0
2.   USA 1174 Student Driver J 24 Mark Barrett 2 2.0
3.   80 Daily Dose Sabre32 Michael Kasztejna 3 3.0
4.   22508 Secret Ranger Gerry Panuczak 4 4.0
5.   USA 1448 Ocean Rose Catalina 34 Daniel White 5 5.0
6.   USA 51086 Rough Draft Pearson 33-2 Art, Lisa, and Derek Radtke 6 6.0
7.   USA 91 L'Amarre Alberg Robert Mintz 7 7.0
8.   USA 343 At Last Beneteau 343 James Saben 8 8.0
9.   USA 247 Midsummer Nonsuch 30 James Mattison 9 9.0
10. Other  USA 439 Anam Cara Nonsuch 30 Terrence Sullivan 10 10.0
11. Neil Pride Sails  33.5 Cloud 10 Hunter Mark OLeary 11 11.0
12.   166 Surrender Hinckley B-40 Tim Barberich 12 12.0
13.   USA 2278 Lady Love Catalina 36 John/Lynne Love 13 13.0
14.   USA 42317 Voyageur Bristol 35.5 Neil McLaughlin 17/DNF 17.0
15. Quantum Sails  61343 Shanti Beneteau 343 Robert Raymond 17/DNF 17.0
16. Hood Sailmakers  USA 10047 ALICE BLUE Hinckley Bermuda 40 Greg & Meg Deegan 17/DNS 17.0
 
Division N
1.   USA 481 Calypso Pearson P35 Denis Yannatos 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 363 Tradewinds Catalina 320 Corrine & Matt Doyle 2 2.0
3.   USA 51353 Saylavee Beneteau 311 Peter Soule 3 3.0
4.   USA 10686 Spray Tartan 37 Jason Calianos 4 4.0
5. North Sails  USA 1037 Winters Dream Pearson 30 Daniel DeMarco 5 5.0
6.   341 Island Time Catalina 30 Elliott Hughes 6 6.0
7.   USA 584 Analgesic Catalina 34 Brian McPhillips 7 7.0
8.   999 LunaSea Beneteua First 285 Jack Foster 8 8.0
9.   Uni 236 Aftica Irwin Hugh MacKenzie 14/DNS 14.0
10.   1948 MIRAGE HUNTER30 TONY SMITH 14/DNF 14.0
11.   USA 2508 Glenayr Catalina 30 Sean McCarthy 14/DNS 14.0
12.   USA 60520 Spray Mason A. Hugh Scott 14/DNF 14.0
13.   USA 117 Perseverance Bristol 29.9 John Plominski 14/DNF 14.0
 
Division O
1.   USA 30495 Helios Alberg 35 Charlie Prefontaine 1 1.0
2.   USA 50606 Cassiopeia Islander B-30 Evan McCormick 2 2.0
3.   USA 60028 Fidelis NIC-32 Jim Taylor 3 3.0
4.   7 Aphrodite Soverall Paul Sweeney 4 4.0
5.   USA 5922 Celtic Rose Catalina 30 Patrick Callahan 5 5.0
6.   USA 5889 Knotty Dog Catalina 30 Garran Peterson 6 6.0
7.   USA 254 White Swan Hunter 28 Scott Shucher 7 7.0
8.   184 BARK Bristol 32 Sloop Kevin Nagle 8 8.0
9.   145 Olivia Pearson Vanguard Drew Dunne 9 9.0
10.   111 Osprey CD28 Larry Burke 10 10.0
11.   47 Second Wind Catalina 315 Mike Howell 11 11.0
12.   USA 60629 Watercolor Cape Dory Intrepid 9M Graham Coates 12 12.0
13.   US 1 Joe Creek Artekno warren jones 13 13.0
14.   USA 40907 Speculation Hunter 25.5 Gregory Kelly 16/DNF 16.0
15.   usa 116 Desiderata IP 32 garrett douglas 16/DNF 16.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019