2017 American Yacht Club - Friday Night Sunset Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Total
Friday Night Sunset Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 646 Althea J/70 Ernest Bourassa 2 2.0
2.   USA 551 Any Colour J/70 Scott & Alex Furnary 1 1 2.0
3.   USA 188 Chinook J/70 Carrie & Ed Austin 2 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
4.   USA 1158 Analog J/70 Ryan Davidson 1 1 3 4 9.0
5.   USA 97 Loki J/70 Michael Zupon 2/RET 4 2 4 1 3 16.0
6.   USA 84 Bazinga! J/70 Daniel Goldberg 2 2 2 11/DNF 2 1 20.0
7.   USA 332 Eolo J/70 Manuel Cadarso 3 3 4 3 3 2 3 2 23.0
8.   USA 323 Let It Rip J/70 Marshall Saffer 1 3 3 2 3 2 3 4 5 26.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Division I
1.   GBR 8 Mad Blue J/105 Adrian Owles 2 2.0
2.   USA 52551 Wild Goose II Jeanneau Sun Odyssey Dan Walsh 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 541 byte Melges 24 Alexander 2 1 1 1 5.0
4.   USA 50848 Skipperdee J/105 David Greenhouse 2 4 6.0
5.   USA 418 Echo J/105 Greth Lester 2 3 3 8.0
6.   USA 585 Arete J/105 Duncan Hennes / Za Jelliffe 1 2 1 6 2 12.0
7.   43963 Saltire J/92 John & Corinne Forster 5 1 4 5 15.0
8.   USA 51089 Scheherazade J/105 Patrick J. McGrath 4 4 3 5 16.0
9.   41788 Houdini Express 34 Alix & Jim Hahn 4 2 3 6 2 4 21.0
10.   USA 324 Young American J/105 JAYC 1 3 1 3 3 1 5 14/RET 31.0
 
Division II
1.   USA 79 Jazz J/88 Douglas McKeige 1 1.0
2.   USA 80 Wings J/88 Mike Bruno 3 2 5 10.0
3.   USA 34876 Gracious Max C&C 41W Andy & Lori Giglia 1 2 1 3 1 3 1 12.0
4.   USA 85 Liberty J/100 Duncan Hennes 2 1 1 4 5 13.0
5.   USA 65 Resolute J/100 Nick Everett 1 3 3 1 2 2 2 14.0
6.   USA 40224 Karjala Jonmeri 40 Markus Lahrkamp 5 5 6 2 18.0
7.   93186 Algarve Beneteau First 36.7 Campbell & Michelle Houston 7 7 7 21.0
8.   USA 126 Freedom J/100 Pat Jakobson 4 6 6 6 3 25.0
9.   67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst 6 4 4 6 2 3 1 6 32.0
10.   USA 40836 Alix J/40 David Cutner 6 2 5 3 5 2 5 4 32.0
11.   USA 001 Flyer J/100 Jeff Kay / Jim Callahan 4 3 7 10/RET 4 4 5 4 41.0
 
Division III
1.   USA 61266 Bounty Swan 66 Gibb Kane 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio 3 3 6.0
3.   USA 169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers 3 1 1 1 6.0
4.   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 2 2 3 7.0
5.   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Ron Richman 1 1.5 1 1 2 2 8.5
6.   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham 2 1.5 2 2 3 1 11.5
7.   USA 42880 Breakaway J/44 Tom Blackwell 3 5 3 1 12.0
8.   USA 54555 Muskoka J/145C Neil Hindle 4 4 5 13.0
9.   11204 Dauntless J/112e Arthur Hanlon 3 3 4 4 4 2 20.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020