2017 71st Annual Red Grant Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
T
O
Total
Red Grant Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 1 1 1 2 2 [2] 5.0
2.   USA 194 Magic J 105 Gary and Ann Myer 4 2 2 1 3 [4] 8.0
3.   USA 19 skål J 105 Paul Zajac 2 4 3 3 1 [4] 9.0
4.   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence 3 6 4 4 4 [6] 15.0
5.   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll 5 3 5 6 5 [6] 18.0
6.   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow 6 5 6 5 6 [6] 22.0
7.   USA 171 Dennis Meichel J 105 Dennis Meichel 8/DNF 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS [8] 32.0
 
J 24
1. North Sails  USA 78 Buschwhacker J 24 Dan Busch 3 2 1 1 1 [3] 5.0
2.   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone 1 1 2 4 2 [4] 6.0
3.   USA 4182 Rabbit Season/Duck Season J 24 Frank Scalisi 2 3 3 2 3 [3] 10.0
4.   USA 71 Outer Limits J 24 Doug Olsen 4 5 6/DNF 3 4 [6] 16.0
5.   USA 4800 A Good Hair Day J 24 Elaine Haher 5 4 6/DNF 5 5 [6] 19.0
 
Colgate
1.   9999999 Zig Zag Colgate 26 Shawn Edmonds 1 1   2.0
2. 12345   Not sure Great Beds Colgate 26 Philip Carr-Jones 3 2   5.0
3.   77 Sea Monkey Colgate 26 Paul Suzdak 2 4/DNF   6.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Spinnakier - A1
1.   USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 1 1 1 3 1 [3] 4.0
2.   USA 39520 Bluemoon Farr 395 Luke Puk 2 2 5 1 2 [5] 7.0
3.   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild 3 4 2 2 3 [4] 10.0
4. North Sails  USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Peter Chirlian 4 3 3 4 4 [4] 14.0
5. UK Sailmakers  USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 5 5 4 6/DNS 6/DNS [6] 20.0
 
PHRF Spinnaker - A2
1.   USA 63045 For Sail J 29 MHOB Jim Mackevich 3 1 1 2 2 [3] 6.0
2.   USA 53294 Mojo J 29 MHOB Christopher Saunders 1 2 2 4 6/DNS [6] 9.0
3.   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 5 3 3 1 3 [5] 10.0
4.   USA 87950 SUPERUNKNOWN CTM Andrews 30 MOD Matt Breef 2 4 4 3 4 [4] 13.0
5.   USA 54284 Shooting Star J 92 Andy Oeftering 4 6/DNF 5 5 1 [6] 15.0
 
PHRF Spinnaker - A3
1.   USA 485 Blue Meanie J 30 Steve Buzbee 1 1 1 2 1 [2] 4.0
2.   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker 2 2 2 1 4 [4] 7.0
3.   USA 802 Flying Squirrel J 80 Andrew Martin 4 3 7/DNF 4 2 [7] 13.0
4.   USA 23742 Gambit J 30 Peter Busschbach 3 5 3 5 3 [5] 14.0
5.   USA 407 Phoenix C&C 35 CB Gary Puco 6 6 4 3 6 [6] 19.0
6.   USA 288 Sugaree Sabre 34 MK2 Pedro Escandon 5 4 5 6 5 [6] 19.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 33588 Knot Again C&C 35 MK III Howard Paul 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 4.0
2.   197 Celtic Star Sabre 34 MK1- CB Bill Mulholland 2 2 3/DNF 2 2 [3] 8.0
 
 
Red Grant Regatta - Mayor's Cup Racing
PHRF Division
Mayor's Cup
1.   D37 GYRE Dehler Gary Gochal 1   1.0
2.   USA 000 Latitude Brian Gillen 2   2.0
3.   USA 999 Dancing Bear JAck Buzzi 3   3.0
4.   USA 401 Thalassa Mark Rebovich 4   4.0
5.   USA 439 Thetis J 30 Warren Bigos 5   5.0
6.   USA 1 Seraphim Paul Vandermere 6   6.0
7.   80 Liberty J32 Chris Quinn 7   7.0
8.   1932 Pandion pearson 33-2 mark soldati 8   8.0
9.   USA 3475 Prime Time Mirage 27 Peter Rebovich 9   9.0
10.   29 Oasis Mirage 29 Daniel Petrozelli 10   10.0
11.   USA 52766 Blue Note Gary Nackman 11   11.0
12. 7987   4 Sun Dancer Sloop Raymond Schmidt 12   12.0
13.   USA 27 LOOSE CANNON BEBTEAU Timothy Mahoney 14/DNS   14.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019