2017 Vineyard Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Harbor Course Racing
One Design Division
Catboats/Bella
1.   USA N/A Pandora Catboat Andrew Staniar 1 1.0
2.   Zena CatBoat Skip Richheimer 2 2.0
3.   USA NA Julia Lee Catboat Charles Bowman 3 3.0
4.   USA US Hazel Sloop Greta Gannon 4 4.0
 
 
Menemsha Racing
One Design Division
H-12
1.   666 Crow Dancer H-12 1/2 Edward Miller 3 2 2 2 9.0
2.   USA 3 Mariah H-12 Ken Iscol 2 4 3 1 10.0
3.   USA 526 Gemini H-12 Blake Middleton 4 3 1 3 11.0
4.   USA 448 Outlier H-12 Ted Rabe 6 6 4 4 20.0
5.   USA 459 Sunset H-12 Bob and Mary Ann Ranalli 5 5 5 5 20.0
6.   USA 4 Southwind H-12 Dick Bluestein 1 1 12/DNC 12/DNC 26.0
7.   USA 5 Fler H-12 Walter Ricciardi 7 7 7 7 28.0
8.   USA 559 Online II H-12 Dave Berler 12/DNC 12/DNC 6 6 36.0
 
Sunfish
1.   77030 Sonrise Sunfish Nick Karnovsky 1 3 2 1 7.0
2.   77029 Sunset Sunfish Dan Karnovsky 3 1 1 2 7.0
3.   USA 77028 Slapshot Sunfish Sydney Karnovsky 2 2 3 3 10.0
 
 
Ocean Course Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classic Division
1.   X/9 Santana Sparkman and Stephens Wendy Schmidt 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 50 Sonny S&S 54' Sloop J. Craig Venter 1 2 3.0
3.   NY 18 Gentian NY 32 Ben Sperry 3 3 6.0
4.   1444 Saphaedra Wood Ketch Jamie Enos 5 4 9.0
5.   SH42 Galavant Herreshoff ketch John Tagiuri 7 8 15.0
6.   21 MAH JONG Yawl Patrick Ilderton 9 7 16.0
7.   USA Phra Luang Alden Jeffrey Robinson 8 9 17.0
8.   USA 0000 Charlotte Auxiliary Schooner Nat Benjamin 13 5 18.0
9.   USA 35 Juno Nat Benjamin Custom Scott DiBiaso 12 6 18.0
10.   None Sophie Bruce King 91 custom Will Duffell 4 15/DNF 19.0
11.   Phantom Concordia yawl Joshua Dennerlein 6 15/DNF 21.0
12.   USA 1331 Aurora Custom Yawl Brad Abbott 11 10 21.0
13.   SK 61 Altius Stuart Knockabout Alan Wilson 10 15/DNF 25.0
14.   0000 Eleda Sloop Ross Gannon 15/DNS 15/DNS 30.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Class 1
1.   USA Providence Alerion 28 Stuart Halpert 1 2 3.0
2. North Sails  USA 437 Penelope Alerion Express 28 Mo & Pam Flam 3 1 4.0
3.   363 Tamu Alerion Express 28 Thomas Wescott 2 3 5.0
4.   442 At Last Alerion28-2 Jim Dixon 5 6 11.0
5.   USA 299 Miss Marilyn Nonsuch 30 Ehren Federowicz 4 9 13.0
6.   USA 51 Silhouette Nonsuch Beckett Colson 6 7 13.0
7.   USA 274 SeaSwell Nonsuch 30 Elizabeth Langfield 9 5 14.0
8.   USA USA Sienna Catalina MK II Jerry Goodale 7 8 15.0
9.   460 Heimkehr Alerion Express 28 Mead Wyman 13/DNS 4 17.0
10.   USA 86 HO HUM Sloop Wilkie Marvel 8 10 18.0
11.   USA 22 Myfanwy Sloop Jim Pringle 13/DNF 13/DNS 26.0
12.   292 Might as Well Nonsuch 30 Ultra Carol Thorsten-Stein 13/DNS 13/DNS 26.0
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Class 2
1.   USA 32800 Morfeus Tartan Peter Schwebach 4 2 6.0
2.   USA 50 Tango J 100 Phil & Rob Hale 7 1 8.0
3.   USA 42805 Isobar Cal 33 Andrew Berry 3 5/RDG 8.0
4.   69329 Renegade Soverel 33 John Murray 6 4 10.0
5.   USA 89 Escape J 100 Thomas Welch 8 3 11.0
6.   1187 Encore Etchells Donald Cohan 2 14/DNF 16.0
7.   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough 10 7 17.0
8.   40825 Summerin Sabre 36 Jody Graul 12 6 18.0
9.   USA 51866 Ruffian Cal 33 Bob Cunningham 5 14/DNS 19.0
10.   USA 31663 Joint Venture S2 11.0 Peter Ostar 11 9 20.0
11.   USA 22 Masquerade Morris 36 Michael and Melinda Loberg 15/DNS 8 23.0
12.   US 729 Pepper Soling Bruce Stewart 9 14/DNS 23.0
13.   USA SH 42 Galavant Herreshoff John Tagiuri 15/DNC 14/DNS 29.0
 
PHRF Spinnaker
1.   USA 50454 Après J-120 Stephen Besse 1 1 2.0
2.   MY52 Windsock II M52 Glenn Hinderstein 2 3 5.0
3.   USA 563 Hardtack J 105 Matthew & Lisa Schmitt 4 4 8.0
4.   USA 307 Soma Holiday Hanse 355 Frank Sutula 3 6 9.0
5.   009 Scheggia Brenta B38 Timothy Gollin 9 2 11.0
6. North Sails  USA 227 Waterwolf J 105 Ed Lobo 8 5 13.0
7.   83333 Wampum Nelson Marek MORC 30 Tom Lanagan 6 7 13.0
8.   6980 Next Dimension Jeanneau 409 David Collins 5 9 14.0
9.   USA 598 Amonini J 70 John Ryder 7 8 15.0
10.   CAY 11 Metolius Frers Royal Huisman 84 Warrior Sailing 12 10 22.0
11.   USA none Ferien Morris M-36 William Huyett 10 12 22.0
12.   None Emmelé Dufour GL500 Eric Widra 11 11 22.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019