2017 Newport Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
110
1.   USA 632 retrad 110 Joe Berkeley 2 1 2 2 0/ABD 1 1 3 [3] 9.0
2.   608 Goodfoot 110 Ross Weene / Eli Slater 3 2 4 4 0/ABD 2 3 9 [9] 18.0
3.   753 Powwow 110 Stewart Craig 5 6 5 1 0/ABD 9 2 4 [9] 23.0
4.   445 Other Woman 110 Brendan Meyer 6 3 8 5 0/ABD 3 5 2 [8] 24.0
5.   USA 754 Highwayman 110 Will Laidlaw 4 4 6 3 0/ABD 6 8 6 [8] 29.0
6.   543 Lifeboat 110 Russell Robinson 16/DNC 10 1 9 0/ABD 4 12 1 [16] 37.0
7.   USA 563/496 One Bell 110 Scott Pakenham 1 8 12 8 0/ABD 8 9 5 [12] 39.0
8.   271 Wild Thing 110 Maggie Craig 9 7 3 6 0/ABD 7 10 7 [10] 39.0
9.   687 Sugar Magnolia 110 Jeffrey Adam 7 5 7 7 0/ABD 11 4 11 [11] 41.0
10.   usa 450 Wharf Rat 110 Ann Lewis 8 11 9 11 0/ABD 13 6 8 [13] 53.0
11.   693 Screaming Pelican 110 David West 10 9 10 10 0/ABD 12 7 10 [12] 56.0
12.   418 Big Pink 110 Milly Biller 11 12 11 12 0/ABD 5 11 12 [12] 62.0
13.   619 Tokoloshe 110 Cameron Chislett 16/DNC 13 13 15 0/ABD 10 16/TLE 13 [16] 80.0
14.   751 Bluemoon 110 Daniel Nolan 16/DNC 16/DNC 15 13 0/ABD 14 16/DNF 16/DNC [16] 90.0
15.   736 ONE WAY Sport 110 Geoff Hurwitch 16/DNC 16/DNC 14 14 0/ABD 16/DNS 16/DNC 16/DNS [16] 92.0
 
2.4mR
1.   USA 7 2.4 1 2.4mR Dee Smith 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 8/DNS [8] 8.0
2.   USA 28 No name 2.4mR Betsy Alison 4 3 2 2 2 1 2 3 [4] 15.0
3.   USA 142 none 2.4mR Charles Rosenfield 3 2 3 3 4 3 4 1 [4] 19.0
4.   USA 175 Magic Bus 2.4mR Theodore Green 5 6 5 4 3 4 3 2 [6] 26.0
5.   USA 118 Slackometer 2.4mR Tim Ripley 2 4 4 5 5 5 5 4 [5] 29.0
6.   USA 115 (TBD) 2.4mR Sandy Hayes 6 5 6 6 6 6 8/RET 8/DNS [8] 43.0
7.   USA 180 Ceilidh 2.4mR Carol Whitmer 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 56.0
 
29er
1.   USA 22 none 29er Charlie Hibben 1 1 3 9/DNF 1 1 1 5 4 1 3 [9] 21.0
2.   ISV 2559 29er 29er Taylor Hasson 2 2 1 4 3 3 4 3 3 6 5 [6] 30.0
3.   USA 270 29er 29er GRIFFIN SPINNEY 4 4 2 3 2 2 9/DNF 7 1 5 1 [9] 31.0
4.   ISV 1262 ISV 2302 29er Lake Sanford 3 5 5 1 5 6 3 2 2 2 9/DNS [9] 34.0
5.   USA 2413 29er 29er sarah hardee 5 3 4 2 4 5 2 4 5 3 4 [5] 36.0
6.   USA 2411 29er 29er Brooke Shachoy 6 9/RET 6 5 6 4 5 1 6 4 2 [9] 45.0
7.   USA1473 29er 29er Connor Macken 8 7 7 6 9/DNF 9/DNF 9/DNS 6 9/DNS 7 9/DNS [9] 77.0
8.   USA 99 n/a 29er Joshua Bartoszuk 7 6 9/RET 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS 9/DNC [9] 85.0
 
5O5
1.   USA 9005 Katiebear 505 Thomas Kivney 4 3 1 8/DNF 1 1 [8] 10.0
2.   USA 8939 USA 8939 505 Michael Komar 3 1 2 3 2 2 [3] 10.0
3.   USA 8930 Blondage 505 Duane Delfosse 1 2 3 2 4 4 [4] 12.0
4.   GBR 8708 GBR 8708 505 Ben Greenfield 2 4 4 1 5 3 [5] 14.0
5.   USA 9183 No Retreat 505 Michael Breton 5 5 5 4 3 8/DNF [8] 22.0
6.   IRL 8987 Lookadatla 505 Peter Scannell 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 40.0
7.   USA 8851 USA 8851 505 Ted Huebner 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 40.0
 
Comet
1.   4151 Gemini II Comet Talbott Ingram 5 1 1 3 1 4 [5] 10.0
2.   4088 Gifted Comet Kevin Buruchian 1 2 4 1 2 5 [5] 10.0
3.   USA 3956 Flying Gypsy Comet Connor Swikart 4 3 2 4 3 3 [4] 15.0
4.   3952 Molly Brown Comet Mark Buruchian 2 6 3 2 4 7 [7] 17.0
5.   USA 4148 Wicked 2 Comet Wick Dudley 3 5 7 6 6 1 [7] 21.0
6.   4137 Rebel Comet Joe Lauver 8 4 5 5 5 6 [8] 25.0
7.   3468 N/A Comet Bradley Meade 9 11/DNF 6 7 11/DNF 2 [11] 35.0
8.   3957 Widgeon Comet Chris Price 6 8 8 8 11/DNS 11/DNS [11] 41.0
9.   4102 Light Green Comet Richard LaBossiere 7 7 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 8 [11] 44.0
10.   USA 4099 4099 Comet Robert Graham 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 55.0
 
Ensign
1. North Sails  176 Chowder Ensign William Murphey 4 4 2 1 2 6 3 [6] 16.0
2.   1226 Questar Ensign Jonathan Gorbold 7 1 1 7 6 1 1 [7] 17.0
3.   USA 1082 Challenger Ensign Charles Shoemaker 6 3 4 2 1 4 4 [6] 18.0
4.   301 Firebird Ensign Mike Macina 2 1 3 4 4 8 7 [8] 21.0
5.   1511 Dolce P Ensign Michael Paccione 1 5 5 3 7 3 5 [7] 22.0
6.   1669 Shadow light Ensign Wayne Bush 3 6 6 5 12/DNF 2 2 [12] 24.0
7.   1407 Gusto Ensign Scott Mason 5 2 7 8 5 7 8 [8] 34.0
8.   USA 1431 Cydarydigo Ensign Bill Steel 9 8 9 6 3 5 6 [9] 37.0
9.   USA 1091 Squall Ensign Mike Ryan 8 7 8 9 8 9 12/DNS [12] 49.0
10.   513 Babe Ensign Fran Trapp 10 9 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 67.0
11.   1008 Brou Ha Ha Ensign Tina Clark 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 72.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1228 STELLA BLUE Etchells Steve Benjamin 1 1 1 1 5 1 3 2 [5] 10.0
2.   USA 979 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff 2 3 3 2 3 3 1 1 [3] 15.0
3.   1060 1060 Etchells Connor Needham 4 4 2 3 1 2 2 4 [4] 18.0
4.   USA 1099 Mahalo Etchells Charles Kenahan 5 2 4 4.5 2 5 5 7/DNS [7] 27.5
5.   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Marly Isler 3 5 5 4.5 4 4 4 3 [5] 27.5
6.   USA 1105 Chemical Imbalance Etchells Robert Hitchcock 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS [7] 49.0
 
F18
1.   USA 7 Forward WIP F18 Mike Easton 1 1 6 1 1 3 5 [6] 12.0
2.   Usa 94 Capricorn F18 John Giuliano 2 3 4 5 2 5 1 [5] 17.0
3.   286 No Worries F18 Skip Whyte 7 6 1 4 6 1 2 [7] 20.0
4.   21 Hobie 21 F18 Joseph Valante 6 2 2 3 7 2 6 [7] 21.0
5.   1719 Nacra MKII F18 Sandra Tartaglino 4 9/DSQ 5 2 5 4 3 [9] 23.0
6. 7   USA 1808 Tall Guy Express F18 Nacra Infusion Mk2 Blair Toland 3 4 3 6 4 6 7 [7] 26.0
7. 6   USA 1864 Whale Rock Racing F18 Chris Bulger 5 5 7 9/DNS 3 7 4 [9] 31.0
8.   USA 282 Rocket F18 Todd Berget 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS [9] 54.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 5432 HoneyBadger J 24 Travis Odenbach 1 1 5 1 0/ABD 2 1 12/DNS [12] 11.0
2.   USA 5208 Helly Hansen J 24 John Mollicone 9 5 2 3 0/ABD 1 2 2 [9] 15.0
3.   USA 5443 Nautalytics J 24 Mike Ingham 2 2 8 2 0/ABD 3 5 3 [8] 17.0
4.   USA 4116 Fudgie J 24 Matthew Coughlin 3 3 3 7 0/ABD 7 7 1 [7] 24.0
5.   USA 58 Bangor packet J 24 Tony Parker 8 6 1 4 0/ABD 6 6 12/DNS [12] 31.0
6.   USA 2991 Passage East J 24 Ted Winston 4 4 4 5 0/ABD 8 9 6 [9] 31.0
7.   2547 Buckshot J 24 Steve Kirkpatrick 6 7 9 6 0/ABD 4 4 5 [9] 32.0
8.   USA 4103 Oswego NY J 24 Tom Doran 7 8 6 8 0/ABD 5 3 4 [8] 33.0
9.   USA 627 Dragon J 24 Nick Woviotis 5 9 7 9 0/ABD 10 10 7 [10] 47.0
10.   USA 4453 Bearlymuven J 24 Lindsey Nahmias Turowski 10 11 10 10 0/ABD 11 8 8 [11] 57.0
11. Quantum Sails  USA 2736 Boreas J 24 Finn Hadlock 11 10 11 11 0/ABD 9 11 9 [11] 61.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan 2 1 6 7 2 1 1 [7] 13.0
2.   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 1 3 2 9 8 2 4 [9] 20.0
3.   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen 3 17 4 3 1 7 5 [17] 23.0
4.   USA 901 Team vineyard vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter 4 2 15 4 6 4 6 [15] 26.0
5.   USA 852 HOSS J 70 Glenn Darden 11 5 30/BFD 5 3 6 8 [30] 38.0
6.   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles 5 7 11 11 4 3 11 [11] 41.0
7.   USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier 7 8 3 10 5 16 10 [16] 43.0
8.   USA 246 New Wave J 70 Steve Liebel 10 10 5 6 7 11 9 [11] 47.0
9.   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim 14 4 12 17 11 5 2 [17] 48.0
10.   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe 9 12 30/BFD 1 9 10 12 [30] 53.0
11.   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Ray Wulff 6 6 9 14 14 8 13 [14] 56.0
12.   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark 8 11 10 19 20 9 3 [20] 60.0
13.   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel 12 9 8 20 10 12 14 [20] 65.0
14.   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop 13 18 7 2 17 14 15 [18] 68.0
15.   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane 16 19 13 12 13 13 7 [19] 74.0
16.   USA 644 Scuba Steve J 70 Brendan Read 15 15 16 16 12 15 23 [23] 89.0
17.   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel 19 16 20 8 18 17 17 [20] 95.0
18.   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini 21 13 1 21 19 22 22 [22] 97.0
19.   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara 18 29 17 13 15 18 19 [29] 100.0
20.   USA 245 Clown Car (Corinthian) J 70 Duncan Swain 17 21 30/BFD 24 16 20 16 [30] 114.0
21.   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett 27 20 18 18 29 24 20 [29] 127.0
22.   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher 20 14 30/BFD 23 21 26 25 [30] 129.0
23.   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace 24 22 30/BFD 22 25 19 18 [30] 130.0
24.   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray 28 27 30/BFD 15 22 21 21 [30] 134.0
25.   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 22 23 14 27 24 25 27 [27] 135.0
26.   USA 388 Glide J 70 Bradford Gibbs 25 24 30/BFD 28 27 23 24 [30] 151.0
27.   USA 222 Junkanoo J 70 Rachel Bryer 26 28 21 25 26 28 26 [28] 152.0
28.   USA 344 Two Feathers J 70 Mark Masur 29 26 19 29 28 27 28 [29] 157.0
29.   USA 5 Gaucho 3 (Corinthian) J 70 Tiani Hausen 23 25 30/DNS 26 23 30/DNC 30/DNS [30] 157.0
 
Laser Full
1.   USA 207217 Johnny B. Goode Laser John Kirkpatrick 2 1 1 1 1 1 9 1 1 1 3 [9] 13.0
2.   USA 195425 Fluffy Peter Shope 3 4 7 2 2 2 7 2 3 2 1 [7] 28.0
3.   USA 162440 none Preston Duclos 1 2 4 6 7 6 3 4 6 4 7 [7] 43.0
4.   182764 TBD Laser Nicholas Burroughs 9 3 2 4 5 5 6 5 4 6 6 [9] 46.0
5.   USA 187436 same as it ever was Laser Phil King 14 15 6 5 4 4 4 3 2 3 2 [15] 47.0
6.   USA 194033 caution Laser Will Donaldson 4 6 5 7 3 3 10 6 5 5 4 [10] 48.0
7.   USA 161100 laser Laser David Frazier 8 7 3 12 12 12 1 7 10 9 10 [12] 79.0
8.   USA 175233 194189 Laser Gabriel Hannon 6 22/OCS 8 13 14 7 2 8 11 7 5 [22] 81.0
9.   USA 194228 none Lynne Shore 10 5 9 9 9 10 5 11 7 10 22/DNF [22] 85.0
10.   USA 189811 Itiswhatitis Laser Peter Seidenberg 15 14 11 10 8 11 22/RET 9 8 8 8 [22] 102.0
11.   USA 160954 Laser Laser Benjamin Russell 7 11 19 11 13 13 11 12 13 14 9 [19] 114.0
12.   USA 176381 173684 Laser James Gardner 12 10 14 14 11 15 12 10 9 11 13 [15] 116.0
13.   USA 181148 181148 Laser Matt Flood 13 12 17 16 17 16 8 13 12 12 11 [17] 130.0
14.   USA 159805 159805 Laser Chris Hufstader 5 22/OCS 13 8 10 9 13 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS [22] 146.0
15.   USA 175221 175221 Laser David Krystaf 16 17 18 15 15 17 16 15 14 13 12 [18] 150.0
16.   USA 124697 124697 Laser Full Evan Boyd 18 16 16 18 16 14 15 14 15 22/DNS 22/DNS [22] 164.0
17.   209684 Wangadangadugadangdang Laser Tom Dailey 22/DNC 22/OCS 22/DNF 3 6 8 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS [22] 171.0
18.   212122 Cartel Laser Kurt Edwards 11 13 12 22/RET 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS [22] 190.0
19.   205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence Mcgrath 22/DNC 8 10 22/DNF 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNS 22/DNS [22] 194.0
20.   USA 160215 160215 Laser Mark Stuhlmiller 17 22/OCS 15 17 22/RET 22/DNS 14 22/DNS 22/RET 22/DNS 22/DNS [22] 195.0
21.   USA 177269 none Andrew Roosvelt 22/DNC 9 22/RET 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS [22] 207.0
 
Melges 20
1. 1 North Sails  USA 300 PACIFIC YANKEE Melges 20 Drew Freides 1 8 1 7 3 1 1 [8] 14.0
2. 76   USA 7676 KUAI Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 3 3 3 4 2 8 7 [8] 22.0
3. 217 North Sails  USA 217 SLINGSHOT Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr 10 4 12 2 1 3 3 [12] 23.0
4. 311 North Sails  USA 311 WILDMAN Melges 20 Liam Kilroy 8 1 10 3 4 6 2 [10] 24.0
5. 305   USA 305 Midnight Sun Melges 20 Alexis Michas 5 5 2 12 7 4 8 [12] 31.0
6. 414   USA 414 CINGHIALE Melges 20 Rob Wilber 7 11 7 1 8 5 5 [11] 33.0
7. 313 North Sails  USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Melges 20 John Kilroy 2 9 11 16 5 2 4 [16] 33.0
8. 250 North Sails  USA 250 OLEANDER Melges 20 James Wilson 13 10 5 10 6 7 6 [13] 44.0
9. 228 Quantum Sails  USA 228 Midnight Blue Melges 20 Jason Michas 4 2 8 5 9 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 46.0
10. 898   RUS 898 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin 9 14 4 6 10 9 11 [14] 49.0
11. 213   USA 213 MOBY Melges 20 Ike Babbitt 11 7 9 11 11 10 13 [13] 59.0
12. 265   RUS 265 RUSSOTRANS Melges 20 Yurii Morozov 6 6 13 8 14 13 14 [14] 60.0
13. 50 Quantum Sails  ITA 50 Fremito D'Arja Melges 20 Dario Levi 14 12 14 9 12 12 12 [14] 71.0
14.   USA 306 TALISMAN Melges 20 John Bailey 12 15 6 14 17 11 15 [17] 73.0
15. 280 Quantum Sails  USA 280 BOBSLED Melges 20 Bob Moran 17 13 16 15 16 15 9 [17] 84.0
16. 15   ISV 1315 CRUZAN RHODE Melges 20 Timothy Pitts 16 16 17 17 15 14 10 [17] 88.0
17. 196   USA 196 Midnight Sin Melges 20 Gordon Michas 15 17 15 13 13 16 16 [17] 88.0
 
RS Aero
1.   2275 NA RS Aero Hank Saurage 2 1 0/ABD 1 4 1 14/DNS 3 1 1 2 2 [14] 18.0
2.   2210 None RS Aero Marc Jacobi 1 2 0/ABD 3 3 2 14/DNS 2 2 2 1 1 [14] 19.0
3.   1982 Bombay Girl RS Aero Madhavan Thirumalai 3 3 0/ABD 2 1 3 14/DNS 5 3 3 3 3 [14] 29.0
4.   USA 1422 RS Aero RS Aero Eric Aker 4 4 0/ABD 4 5 4 14/DNS 6 4 4 5 4 [14] 44.0
5.   USA 2209 Aero RS Aero J.C. Raby 10 6 0/ABD 5 10 5 1 9 8 9 4 5 [10] 62.0
6.   1424 Sogni del Garda RS Aero David Solnick 7 8 0/ABD 6 9 9 3 10 6 6 6 6 [10] 66.0
7.   USA 1738 Aero 1738 RS Aero Tony Corkell 6 7 0/ABD 9 7 6 14/DNS 1 5 5 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 74.0
8.   USA 2121 RSAero RS Aero Jerzy Sliwinski 11 9 0/ABD 11 8 8 2 7 9 8 7 7 [11] 76.0
9.   2122 None RS Aero Ash Beatty 5 5 0/ABD 7 2 7 14/DNS 4 14/DNF 7 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 79.0
10.   2119/2278 charter RS Aero Melissa Solnick 9 10 0/ABD 8 11 10 14/DNS 11 14/OCS 10 8 14/RET [14] 105.0
11.   1610 Aerostar RS Aero Gregory Popp 8 14/DNS 0/ABD 10 6 14/RET 14/DNS 8 7 14/DNF 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 109.0
12.   USA 1766 NA RS Aero Mike Lindstrom 14/DNC 14/DNC 0/ABD 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 140.0
13.   1824 Aero 1824 RS Aero Michael Housley 14/DNC 14/DNC 0/ABD 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 140.0
 
Swan 42
1.   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 3 1 2 1 2 1 3 [3] 10.0
2.   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 2 2 3 2 1 2 2 [3] 11.0
3.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1 3 1 3 3 3 1 [3] 12.0
 
VX One
1. 240   USA 240 Blue2 VX One Bob Maccini 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 [3] 7.0
2.   122 Sunspot Baby VX One Kendrik de Koning 7 5 2 2 1 4 3 [7] 17.0
3. 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini 4 2 3 4 3 5 8/OCS [8] 21.0
4.   USA 103 USA 103 VX One Brian Fisher 6 4 6 5 4 1 2 [6] 22.0
5.   USA 111 Zingaro VX One Anthony Norris 2 7 4 7 6 2 4 [7] 25.0
6. 116 North Sails  USA 116 The SeaBin Project Vx One Paul Murphy 3 6 5 6 5 6 8/DNF [8] 31.0
7.   171 The Wagon VX One Charles Brown 5 3 7 3 8/RET 7 8/DNF [8] 33.0
 
M32
1.   USA 2 Liftoff M32 Malcolm Gefter 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 [2] 7.0
2.   USA 32 Midtown Oyster Bar M32 Larry Silverstein 2 2 2 3 2 3 3 1 [3] 15.0
3.   1350 13FIFTY M32 William Gammell 3 3 3 2 3 2 2 3 [3] 18.0
4.   USA 003 Ultimate Pressure V M32 Peter Denton 5/DNS 4 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 4 5/DNS 4 [5] 32.0
 
 

2017 Newport Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier 7 8 3 10 5 16 10 [16] 43.0
2.   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe 9 12 30/BFD 1 9 10 12 [30] 53.0
3.   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop 13 18 7 2 17 14 15 [18] 68.0
4.   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane 16 19 13 12 13 13 7 [19] 74.0
5.   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Duncan Swain 17 21 30/BFD 24 16 20 16 [30] 114.0
6.   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace 24 22 30/BFD 22 25 19 18 [30] 130.0
7.   USA 5 Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen 23 25 30/DNS 26 23 30/DNC 30/DNS [30] 157.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Heineken
Mt. Gay Rum
North Sails
Interlux
Wears Woody
Crystal Spring
Coca Cola
Granny Squibb

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017