2017 Muskegon Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
Race
19
Race
20
Total
Wednesday Night Spring Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.   40113 Mystic Farr 40 Bill Hoyer 1 2 1 1 1 6/DNC 1 1 1 7/DNS 3 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 3 37.0
2.   GBR 20 Arma Soto 40 Andrew Price 3 1 7/DNS 3 7/DNS 2 1 4 1 7/DNS 1 1 38.0
3.   USA 39531 Aftershock Farr 395 William Newman 2 3 2 6/DNF 2 1 2 2 7/DNS 2 4 2 3 3 2 3 3 3 2 54.0
4.   USA 39514 Ragged Edge Farr 395 Charles Boelkins 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNS 2 7/DNS 1 2 3 4 4 3 7/RET 2 2 61.0
5.   USA 43996 Vivienne NM 43 Tom Tabor 3 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 77.0
6.   USA 110 Peerless Melges 30 (Mod) Andrew Price 1 3 2 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 3 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 83.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 35234 Hat Trick J 35 Dave Timmer 3 3 1 1 4 9/DNC 2 2 1 1 1 1 3 1 2 1.5 1 1 2 40.5
2. UK Sailmakers  USA 43993 Risky Business Andrews 30 Brad Alkema 2 1 4 4 1 9/DNC 3 5 2 3 2 2 2 2 4 3 3 2.5 1 55.5
3.   12 Revelation Antrim 27 Robert Holt 1 4 2 3 2 2 4 1 4 2 5 3 4 4 1 5 4 2.5 5 58.5
4.   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 4 2 9/RET 2 3 9/DNC 1 3 3 9/DNS 3 4 1 6 3 4 2 4 4 1 77.0
5.   USA 25287 Vamoose G & S 30 Calvin Ainsworth 3 6 9/DNF 1 9/DNC 6 5 9/DNS 4 5 6 3 5 1.5 5 5 3 85.5
6.   USA 507 Buzz J 105 Mark Gurney 7 9/DNF 3 9/DNC 4 9/DNS 9/DNS 6 5 5 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 93.0
7.   USA 32969 Bulldog Nelson Marek 41 William Moe 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 7 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 3 114.0
8.   USA 40858 Rampage Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson 8/DNS 8/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 2 126.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1.   USA 89 Ricochet J 30 Bobby Cox 2 2 3 3 1 2 4 2 4 3 4 3 2 2 3 1 2 2 1 46.0
2.   USA 88 Hallel J 30 Bill Anderson 1 1 1 1 10/DNF 3 1 4 1 1 10/DNS 5/SCP 1 1 1 2 2 1 3 50.0
3.   177 Robyn S2 7.9 Lindsey Frye 3 3 2 2 10/DNF 10/DNC 2 3 2 3 2 1 2 3 3 1 4 3 1 60.0
4.   USA 3060 Wings Soverel 30 Edward Kling 4 4 2 4.5 3 7 4 2 1 3 4 4 5 4 5 5 5 66.5
5.   USA 31931 Scooter S2 Scott Corder 10/RET 1 10/DNC 1 3 10/DNS 4 5 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 94.0
6.   14 Nitro Ultimate 20 Bob Butcher 9/DNF 6 10/DNC 4.5 5 5 5 5 5 6 5 10/DNS 4 5 10/DNS 4 98.5
7.   USA 85 Spectra S2 9.1 Gregory Young 5 10/DNF 6 10/DNC 6 10/RET 6 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 113.0
8.   1630 Key to Happiness Cape Dory Typhoon James Key 10/RET 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/RET 6 10/DNS 7 10/DNS 5 10/DNS 10/DNS 6 10/DNS 10/RET 124.0
9.   1518 Gambit Catalina 30 TM/BS Eric Bombery 5 10/RET 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 3 4 2 124.0
 
Melges 24
1.   USA 175 The Djinn Melges 24 Ken Gray 1 3 3 4 1 2 1 5 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 5 1 7 7 50.0
2.   USA 397 The Krakin Melges 24 Rob Terry 2 1 2 9/DSQ 7 4 2 1 4 7 10/DNS 3 5 1 8 3 7 4 2 82.0
3.   USA 142 Tramp Stamp Melges 24 Scott Miller 2 9 2 2 6 4 7 2 4 4 10/DNS 1 5 7 2 5.5 5 5 82.5
4.   USA 86 Green Melges 24 Sam Nedeau 5 5 5 5 9 1 5 8 3 3 2 1 6 7 2 6 3 1 9 86.0
5.   USA 217 Sisu Melges 24 Bob Harvey 4 4 3 8 9 3 2 6 9 7 4 3 3 3 10/DNS 10/DNS 3 91.0
6.   USA 176 Diminished Fifth Melges 24 James Beebe 3 7 1 1 3 5 6 6 8 6 5 5 4 9 9 7 4 3 4 96.0
7.   USA 250 Impulsive Melges 24 Laurie Poppen 9 7 7 5 7 10/DNC 3 9 8 3 8 8 4 4 1 6 6 105.0
8.   USA 150 Barracuda Melges 24 Eric Sloterbeek 6 8 6 6 4 8 10/DNC 10/DNS 7 2 5/RDG 6 7 6 6 10/DNS 2 2 1 2 114.0
9.   USA 137 Gecko Melges 24 Eric Landman 4 6 8 8 6 3 7 4 5 5 8 7 9 8 5 4 5.5 8 8 1 119.5
 
PHRF - Jib and Main
1.   USA 336 A Good Day Nonsuch 30 Ultra Cat Rig Diana Lightfoot 2 2.0
2.   USA 43150 Little Critter C&C 36 Dean Runk 9 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 54.0
3.   USA 31931 Scooter (JAM) S2 9.1 Scott Corder 6 8 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 59.0
4.   USA 43996 Vivienne (JAM) NM43 Tom Tabor 1 15/DNS 15/DNS 1 15/DNF 15/DNS 62.0
5.   USA 33539 Yachtzy S2 9.1 Ross Schoolmaster 10 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 70.0
6.   USA 40858 Rampage (JAM) Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson 5 6 8 1 2 11/DNC 4 6 3 5 1 3 1 4 2 4 4 4 74.0
7.   459 Sirenia Ranger 33 Bruce Spencer 3 2 4 4 11/DNF 3 2 1 1 11/DNS 11/RET 3 7 2 2 3 1 1 2 74.0
8.   USA 53348 Wooly Bully Farr 40 1ton Gary Marchido 1 1 1 12/RET 1 11/DNC 3 4 1 1 4 4 5 15/DNS 15/DNS 2 2 1 1 85.0
9.   42 Deja Vu Lindenberg 22 Matt Tighe 6 6 5 7 12/RET 5 3 5 7 4 3 8 9 7 1 6 5 5 104.0
10.   USA 32151 Abbie Normal S2 10.3 Cork Boersema 1 9/DNS 3 2 11/RET 4 11/DNC 2 2 6 7 11 3 15/DNS 4 3 15/DNS 109.0
11.   USA 85 Spectra (JAM) S2 9.1 Gregory Young 3 11/DNF 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNS 3 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 2 4 15/DNS 7 15/DNS 126.0
12.   USA 50887 Ghost Rider C&C 37 Jonathan Tasker 5 4 2 5 12/RET 11/DNC 1 7 2 11/RET 4 5 14/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 5 5 3 3 129.0
13.   31462 Whisper Again C&C 32 Tari Smith 4 3 7 6 12/RET 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 5 11/DNS 2 6 8 6 3 8 6 15/DNS 130.0
14.   USA 1518 GambitJAM Catalina 30TM/BS Eric Bombery 2 9/DNS 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 2 5 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 169.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 30/Sep/2020 @ 01:43 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 11 Barracuda (USA 150) vs Sirenia ( 459) In Hearing
Sirinia Retired
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Pigeon Hill Brewing Company    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020