2017 WYC/AIS Around the Islands Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Around The Islands Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1.   USA 30714 Tweety Olson 30 Robert Schroer 1 1.0
2.   40410 Radio Flyer J-36 Edward Alspach 2 2.0
3.   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 3 3.0
4.   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 4 4.0
5. North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 5 5.0
6. 932   GBR 932R Velocity Girl VQ32 Richard Lett 6 6.0
7.   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 7 7.0
8.   USA 25181 Zenith J 33 Chris, John & Jon Baumgarten, Wood & Shultz 8 8.0
9. Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 84185 Northern Harrier J 41 Chris Wells 9 9.0
10.   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 10 10.0
11.   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charles Schroeder 11 11.0
12.   USA 16810 Chellean C&C 39 Rick Anderson 12 12.0
13.   40204 Straight Jacket X Yacht 3/4 Ton Terry Cano 13 13.0
14.   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 14 14.0
15.   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 15 15.0
16.   USA 15880 Arbirage Mike Moyle 16 16.0
17.   9 UNDERDOG Evelyn 32-2 Jerold Dunn 17 17.0
18.   USA 36028 No Trespassing SunFast 3600 Dick Kalow 18 18.0
19.   26006 Hairy Bear C&C Ken Tennant 19 19.0
20.   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 20 20.0
21. UK Sailmakers  USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 21 21.0
22.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 22 22.0
23.   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 23 23.0
24.   USA 05 Annapurna Farr 36 OD Greg Nuss 24 24.0
25.   USA 40089 Venus Pretorien 35 Tom Chrisfield 25 25.0
26.   USA 45777 MC 2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis 26 26.0
27.   USA 156 WitnessProtection C&C 35 Daniel Larson 27 27.0
28. UK Sailmakers  USA 16242 Copasetic Pearson 30 Art Johnston 28 28.0
29.   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 29 29.0
30.   none Abbey Road Vagabond Gordy Ringberg 30 30.0
31.   USA 60568 Virago Pearson 39-2 WK Karl Freienmuth 36/DNF 36.0
32.   USA 16948 La Baliene Ranger Mike Hepp 36/DNF 36.0
33.   USA 56 Lighthorse Beneteau 42S7 Kelley Lorix 36/DNF 36.0
34.   USA 60709 Spirit Sabre 28 Mk I David Lee 36/DNF 36.0
35.   52091 Tenacity Sabre 38 Mk II CB Ron Boettner 36/DNF 36.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022