62nd Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Gearbuster Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Long Course Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1: PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 1 1.0
2.   64 Vesper J97E Timothy Mount 2 2.0
3.   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 3 3.0
4.   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 4 4.0
5.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 5 5.0
6. 35 North Sails  USA 337 Seawolf J 109 Ken ODonnell 6 6.0
7.   USA 52386 Eclipse Sabre 386 Marc Berkowitz 7 7.0
8.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 8 8.0
9.   USA 102 Winchcraft Beneteau First 33.7 Bernhard Liegl 9 9.0
10.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst 10 10.0
11.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 12/DNS 12.0
 
Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 57 and Under
1.   206 Coyote Melges 32 William Clemens 1 1.0
2.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 2 2.0
3.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 3 3.0
4.   USA 114 Varekai-CC J 120 Young American Junior Big Boat Team- CC 4 4.0
5.   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 5 5.0
6.   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel 6 6.0
7.   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 7 7.0
 
Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 58 to 80
1.   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 1 1.0
2.   USA 75 Habanero J 109 Bill Merten 2 2.0
3.   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 3 3.0
4.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 4 4.0
5.   144 Alliance Dufour 512 Dominick Porco 5 5.0
6.   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 6 6.0
 
Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 108
1.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 1 1.0
2.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 2 2.0
3.   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 3 3.0
4.   USA 93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 Shoal Draft William Jessup 4 4.0
5.   30521 Glim C&C 40 Rumshine Swinefeld 5 5.0
6.   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli 6 6.0
7.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 7 7.0
8.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Kevin Erensen 8 8.0
9.   USA 87569 Blue Flame Soveral 33 Carolyn Driscoll 10/DNS 10.0
 
Class 5: PHRF Spinnaker 109 and Above
1.   USA 770 Belles Filles beneteau375 Joseph Healey sr. 1 1.0
2.   USA 99 Narwana Nelson Marek 30 Bartosz Bilinski 2 2.0
3.   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 3 3.0
4.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 4 4.0
5.   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 5 5.0
6.   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 6 6.0
7.   USA 60665 Tartaruga Jeanneau 409 David Messenger 7 7.0
8.   USA 197 CAYUGA Laser Int 28 Eric Letellier 9/DNS 9.0
 
 
Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 99 and Under
1.   Q 10 Nor'easter Q class Ted Graves 1 1.0
2.   USA 110 FiveEast Beneteau First 36.7 Frank Sess 2 2.0
3.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 3 3.0
4.   32622 Feng Shui Farr 37 Robert Taylor 4 4.0
5.   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 5 5.0
6.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 7/RET 7.0
 
Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 100 to 144
1.   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 1 1.0
2.   USA 40691 Nepenthe Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 2 2.0
3.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 3 3.0
4.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 4 4.0
5.   USA 60873 Heart of Gold Benetau 35s5 W Oleg Lazarev 5 5.0
6.   40042 Mean Time Tartan 3500 Asghar Alam 6 6.0
 
Class 8: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 145 and Above
1.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 1 1.0
2.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 2 2.0
3.   usa 32458 Janifferjl Sabre Jane Bergère 3 3.0
4.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Michael Emmert 4 4.0
5.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 5 5.0
6.   USA 40934 Isle of Skye Sabre 34 mkII Charlie McMillan 6 6.0
7.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 7 7.0
8.   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 8 8.0
9.   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 9 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019