2017 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Block Island Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC - DH
1.   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 1 1.0
2. UK Sailmakers  USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 2 2.0
3.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du moulin 3 3.0
4.   USA 60825 Inigo Montoya Elliott 35ss Mike Piper 4 4.0
5.   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little 8/DNC 8.0
6.   USA 61216 Luna Spirit 47 Cr Alessandro Pagani 8/RET 8.0
7.   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 8/RET 8.0
 
IRC - 2
1.   USA 43 Amadeus V Xp 38 Jay Turchetta 1 1.0
2.   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 2 2.0
3.   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch 3 3.0
4.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 4 4.0
5.   USA 114 Varekai-YCC J 120 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 5 5.0
6.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 6 6.0
7.   USA 3815 Actaea Hinckley B 40 Michael M Cone 7 7.0
8.   USA 51506 Exuberance X-442 Chris Eichmann 10/RET 10.0
9.   USA 61047 Skellum Oyster Kenneth Olsen 10/RET 10.0
 
IRC - 3
1.   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1 1.0
2. UK Sailmakers  USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 2 2.0
3.   USA 60492 LUCY GEORGINA Xp44 PETER BACON 3 3.0
4.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 4 4.0
5.   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 5 5.0
6.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 6 6.0
7.   USA 45024 Trailblazer Swan 45 Brian Finn 7 7.0
8.   USA 1200 High Noon YCC Tripp 41 Kenneth Luczynski 8 8.0
9. North Sails  USA 50015 Jambi Bermuda 50 John Levinson 9 9.0
10.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 10 10.0
 
IRC - 4
1.   USA 95 Spookie TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 1.0
2.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 custom Scott Weisman 2 2.0
3.   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 3 3.0
4.   USA 60669 Prospector Mills 68 Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners 4 4.0
5.   USA 50085 Aurora Reichel Pugh 66 Gus Carlson 6/RET 6.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - DH
1.   USA 1 Jazz J/88 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team-Mckeige 1 1.0
2.   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 2 2.0
3.   USA 60665 Tartaruga Jeanneau 409 David Messenger 3 3.0
4.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 5/RET 5.0
 
PHRF - 2
1.   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 1 1.0
2.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 2 2.0
3.   USA 12262 Jonrob Ericson 39 John Storck, Jr 3 3.0
4.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 4 4.0
5. Neil Pride Sails  USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 5 5.0
6.   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 9/RET 9.0
7.   USA 32730 Inisharon F&C 44 Jim Murphy/ Tom Tobin 9/RET 9.0
8. North Sails  USA 40852 Audacious Frers 33 Robert Farnum 9/RET 9.0
 
PHRF-3
1.   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team 1 1.0
2.   USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 2 2.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 402 Raptor J 105 Frank Conway 3 3.0
4.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 4 4.0
5.   USA 51137 Mad Dash Swan 40 Jerry Cole 9/RET 9.0
6.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 9/RET 9.0
7.   USA 389 Privateer-YCC J 105 Hobie Ponting 9/RET 9.0
8.   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Francis Racioppi 9/RET 9.0
 
PHRF - 4
1.   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 1 1.0
2.   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 2 2.0
3.   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell 3 3.0
4.   USA 51027 EVENSTAR Sou'wester 51 Andrew Garcia 4 4.0
5.   USA 28990 Phantom - CC Tripp 40 Kenneth Luczynski 6/DNC 6.0
 
PHRF - 6
1.   USA 51601 Desperado YCC Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing 1 1.0
2.   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz 2 2.0
3.   USA 45016 Dire Wolf IMX-45 TMDK Larry Hennessy 3 3.0
4.   USA 51990 Oakcliff-Blue Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing 4 4.0
5.   USA 118 Oakcliff Racing Class 40 Class 40 Oakcliff Racing 5 5.0
 
PHRF - 5
1.   USA 32 Libertas J 111 John Donovan 1 1.0
2.   USA 60937 threebeans NEB / Kernan 39 Christopher Rosow 2 2.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA12235 Summer Grace J 122 Kevin Kelley 3 3.0
4.   USA 88 Varuna J 111 Abhijeet Lele 4 4.0
 
NEMA-Multi-Hull
1.   USA 60682 Infidel Dragonfly 32 Daniel Galyon 1 1.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019