2010 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
BI Summer Series Racing
PHRF Division
Class
1.   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 2 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 1 21.0
2.   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 1 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 2 21.0
 
Class Two
1.   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 2 13.0
2.   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joe Healey 4 4 5 3 5 1 4 3 29.0
3.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 1 11/DNC 2 5 6 5 5/Protest 4 39.0
4.   163 Rhiannon J 109 Chris Nicholls 3 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 3 3 2 5 44.0
5.   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Ryan Malloy 5 11/DNC 4 11/DNC 11/DNS 4 5 1 52.0
6.   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 Bill Clemens 11/DNC 3 3 2 1 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 53.0
7.   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 6/Protest 1 7 11/DNC 4 11/DNC 6/Protest 11/DNC 57.0
8.   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 11/DNC 5 6 4 7 11/DNC 3 11/DNC 58.0
9.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 7 11/DNF 8 8 11/DNC 6 11/DNF 11/DNC 73.0
10.   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 11/DNC 11/DNC 9 7 11/DNC 7 11/DNC 11/DNC 78.0
 
Class Three
1.   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 Dave Schmidt 1 1 1 4 9/DNC 2 1 1 20.0
2.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Thomas Griffin 3 3 3 5 3 5 3 4 29.0
3.   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 2 4 6 9/DNF 1 6 2 3 33.0
4.   USA 227 Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 2 4 4 4 2 39.0
5.   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski 9/DNC 9/DNC 8 3 2 3 6 5 45.0
6.   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec Rapaport 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 1 9/DNC 1 9/DNC 9/DNC 49.0
7.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 9/DNC 2 4 9/DNC 5 9/DNC 5 9/DNC 52.0
8.   USA 52316 Red Sky Beneteau First 36.7 Adam Thier 9/DNC 9/DNC 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 70.0
 
Class Four
1.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Chris Hynes 6/DNS 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 17.0
2.   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 1 1 1 6/DNC 6/DNC 4/RAF 3 1 23.0
3.   USA 51694 Tenacity III Hunter 466 Peter Gould 3/Protest 6/DNF 3 6/DNC 6/DNC 1 2 3 30.0
4.   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 2 3 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 41.0
5.   USA 20764 Indian C&C 33 Jamie Perkins 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 48.0
 
Class Five
1.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 1 2 6/DNC 1 1 1 2 6/DNC 20.0
2.   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 6/DNC 1 2 6/DNF 2 6/DNF 1 6/DNC 30.0
3.   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 6/DNC 6/DNC 1 2 6/DNC 2 6/DNC 6/DNC 35.0
4.   USA S 38 Chasseur-NS Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 2 3 6/DNS 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNF 6/DNC 1 36.0
5.   USA 53535 First Tracks-NS Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 48.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021