2010 YRALIS Championship Regatta Presented by Thomson Reuters
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
American Y.C. Course Racing
One Design Division
RS K6
1.   USA 185 Trading Partners RS K6 Rob Fear 6/TLE 2 2 1 1 2 3 3 1 [6] 15.0
2.   USA 178 USA 178 RS K6 Jason Carroll 6/TLE 3 3 2 3 1 1 1 2 [6] 16.0
3.   USA 183 Limoncello RS K6 Sean Doyle 6/TLE 1 1 3 2 3 2 2 3 [6] 17.0
4.   USA 173 Hipster RS K6 Sandy Weil 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 4 4 6/DNF 6/DNS [6] 44.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Daniel Smith 1 6 4 1 1 3 [6] 10.0
2.   USA 1206 FRISBEE Etchells John McConnell 2 3 3 2 2 7/DNF [7] 12.0
3.   USA 1012 Elizabeth Feake Etchells Charles Baker 4 2 2 4 4 1 [4] 13.0
4.   USA 427 Etchells Etchells Skip Gaillard 5 5 5 3 3 2 [5] 18.0
5.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 7/TLE 1 6 5 5 4 [7] 21.0
6.   USA 1222 Marx Bros. Etchells Chris Marx 3 4 1 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS [7] 22.0
 
Sonar
1.   USA 652 FINE LINE Sonar Rick Dominique 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 [2] 6.0
2.   USA 421 Weekend Warrior Sonar Bill Simon 2 4 3 2 1 2 2 [4] 12.0
3.   USA 752 USA 752 Sonar Midn. Joe Hoffman 4 2 2 3 6 6 4 [6] 21.0
4.   USA 751 USA 751 Sonar Midn. James Prahl 3 6 5 6 4 4 7 [7] 28.0
5.   USA 732 USA 732 Sonar Midn. Connor Jesteadt 9/DNS 3 6 4 5 5 5 [9] 28.0
6.   USA 729 USA 729 Sonar Midn. Dan Gillis 6 7 7 7 3 3 3 [7] 29.0
7.   USA 753 USA 753 Sonar Midn. Alex Nielsen 5 5 4 5 7 7 6 [7] 32.0
 
Shields
1.   23 Rascal Shields Collamore Crocker / Dual Macintyre 8/TLE 1 2 1 3 3 [8] 10.0
2.   USA 176 Katherine Sheilds Andrew Wertheim 8/TLE 2 3 3 2 1 [8] 11.0
3.   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire 8/TLE 3 1 2 4 4 [8] 14.0
4.   USA 221 Cornelia Sheilds Mike Carr 8/TLE 8/DNS 8/DNS 4 1 2 [8] 23.0
5.   USA 142 Intime Shields Phillips Johnston 8/TLE 4 4 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS [8] 32.0
 
S-Boats
1.   USA 12 Dilemma Herreshoff S-Class Sean Park 7/TLE 1 1 2 1 2 [7] 7.0
2.   USA 20 Allegro S-class Bill Simmons 7/TLE 2 4 1 3 1 [7] 11.0
3.   USA 22 Kandahar S Boat Robert Mehlich 7/TLE 3 2 3 2 4 [7] 14.0
4.   USA S 68 Danae S Boat william Riley 7/TLE 5 3 4 4 3 [7] 19.0
5.   USA 57 Eatlget S-boat Adrian McKemey 7/TLE 4 5 5 5 5 [7] 24.0
6.   USA S17 Iroquois S Boat Richard Beck 7/TLE 7/DNS 7/DNS 6 7/DNS 6 [7] 33.0
 
 
Indian Harbor YC Circle Racing
One Design Division
Vipers 640
1.   USA 122 Pink Storm Viper 640 Barry Parkin 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 [2] 6.0
2.   USA 81 El Toro Viper 640 Charles Goodrich 2 3 5 4 6 2 2 [6] 18.0
3.   USA 121 Live Wire Viper640 Joseph E Healey 3 2 4 5 4 4 3 [5] 20.0
4.   USA 94 NOCLEW Viper 640 Mark McNamara 6 4 1 3 5 3 6 [6] 22.0
5.   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden 4 6 8/RAF 2 3 5 4 [8] 24.0
6.   USA 97 Testarossa Viper Kevin Dailey 5 5 3 6 2 6 5 [6] 26.0
 
Laser
1.   USA 194563 N/A Laser David Kubik 1 3 1 3 1 1 2 [3] 9.0
2.   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen 2 1 3 4 2 4 1 [4] 13.0
3.   USA 178550 None Laser John Stevenson 3 4 4 1 3 3 3 [4] 17.0
4.   USA 180574 Laser (Standard) Patrick Verdonck 4 2 5 2 4 2 4 [5] 18.0
5.   USA 181127 Laser Laser Andrew McConnell 5 5 2 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS [6] 30.0
 
Ideal 18
1.   USA 260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard 1 2 7 4 2 1 4 [7] 14.0
2.   USA 193 OGYC Ideal 18 Will Morrison 4 3 1 6 1 4 2 [6] 15.0
3.   USA 254 Bravo Ideal 18 Christopher Bigos 6 1 2 2 5 3 3 [6] 16.0
4.   USA 190 n/a Mary Desmond 3 6 4 3 3 2 1 [6] 16.0
5.   USA 257 Sierra Ideal 18 Chris Weiss 2 5 3 1 7 7 8 [8] 25.0
6.   USA 188 OGYC Ideal 18 Thomas Hagan 5 4 5 5 4 6 7 [7] 29.0
7.   USA 256 India Ideal 18 Ray Gustin 9 7 6 10 6 5 5 [10] 38.0
8.   USA 259 Yankee Ideal 18 josh roach 7 8 10 7 8 8 9 [10] 47.0
9.   USA 2 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Barbara Bellafiore 8 9 9 9 9 9 6 [9] 50.0
10.   USA 143 ogyc Ideal 18 thomas drake 11/DNS 11/DNS 8 8 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS [11] 60.0
 
 
Riverside YC Circle Racing
PHRF Division
W/L Spinnaker <72 (finishing window = 15 min.)
1.   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC/Swan 42 Roger Widmann 2 1 1 1 1   6.0
2.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 1 2 2 2 2   9.0
3.   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 4 3 3 4 3   17.0
4.   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 3 5/DNF 4 3 4   19.0
 
W/L Spinnaker 72-90 (finishing window = 5 min.)
1.   USA 41485 AFTERGLOW Express 37 Bill Walker 2 1 3   6.0
2.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 3 3 1   7.0
3.   USA 40873 Whacko Soverel 33 Norm Dean 4 2 5   11.0
4.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 6 4 2   12.0
5.   USA 1430 Project Mayhem Pro-25 Michael Andrew Scrivan 1 6 7   14.0
6.   USA 69 Breakaway PHRF Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 7 5 4   16.0
7.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 5 8 6   19.0
8.   USA 84835 Hypnos J-35 Midn. Casey Penney 9 7 8   24.0
9.   USA 246 Genesis Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Bicknese 8 9 9   26.0
 
W/L Spinnaker 93-114 (finishing window = 5 min.)
1.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 1 1 3   5.0
2.   USA 489 homicidal psycho jungle cat Melges 24 Andrew Okun 3 2 1   6.0
3.   USA 359 FANTASY GIRL X332 Wendy Walasek 2 3 2   7.0
4.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 4 4 4   12.0
5.   257 Rift J 29 MHOB Bill Maher 5 6 7   18.0
6.   USA 222 Eagle X-Yachts 332 Ernie Bivona 6 8 5   19.0
7.   USA 389 Morning Glory J/105 Dr. Carl Olsson 8 5 6   19.0
8.   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 7 7 8   22.0
 
W/L Spinnaker 123-210 (finishing window = 10 min.)
1.   USA 83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 1 1 2   4.0
2.   USA 40444 Cadence J-34 IOR Eric Nietsch 2 2 3   7.0
3.   USA 73042 LOKI 3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 4 3 1   8.0
4.   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 3 4 5   12.0
5.   USA 32347 Renegade J 29 FR/IB Midn. Logan Koltermann 5 5 4   14.0
6.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate Chris Brady 6 6 6   18.0
7.   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 8 7 7   22.0
8.   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young 7 8 8   23.0
 
W/L Non Spinnaker (finishing window = 40 min.)
1.   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 1 1 2   4.0
2.   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 2 4 1   7.0
3.   USA 3972 MARIAH C&C 35 Mark I John Stomber 5 2 3   10.0
4.   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Sam Cassell 3 3 5   11.0
5.   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Michael Sullivan 4 5 4   13.0
6.   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina Mark Lasser 7 7 10/DNF   24.0
7.   USA 52594 HAWKEYE C&C 34 Michael Burke 10/TLE 6 10/DNF   26.0
8.   USA 32617 Janann II Hunter 34 Charles Powers 6 10/DNS 10/DNS   26.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Thomson Reuters    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019