2010 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
T
O
Total
BI Spring Series Racing
PHRF Division
Division One
1.   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 1 2 3/DNC 3/DNC 1     11.0
2.   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 3/DNC 3/DNC 1 3/DNC 3/DNC 2     15.0
 
Division Two
1.   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 1 1 1 [9] [9] 7.0
2.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 3 1 3 1 3 2 4 [4] [3] 10.0
3.   163 Rhiannon J 109 Chris Nicholls 9/DNF 4 2 4 4 7 [9] [7] 14.0
4.   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joe Healey 4 3 2 3 10/DNC 3 3 [10] [4] 14.0
5.   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 2 9/OCS 6 6 10/DNF 2 [10] [9] 16.0
6.   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Ryan Malloy 1 9/DNC 5 5 2 5 5 [9] [5] 18.0
7.   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 2 9/DNC 1 7 5 6 6 [9] [7] 20.0
8.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 4/DNF 5/DNC 6 8 10/DNC 1 8 [10] [8] 24.0
9.   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 Bill Clemens 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 38.0
 
Division Three
1.   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 Dave Schmidt 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 [3] [3] 5.0
2.   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec Rapaport 2 1 4 9/DNF 2 9/DNC [9] [9] 9.0
3.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 5 5 9/DNC 7 2 [9] [7] 12.0
4.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Thomas Griffin 4 1 4 3 2 4 3 [4] [4] 13.0
5.   USA 227 Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 2 4 2 2 9/DNC 6 9/DNC [9] [9] 16.0
6.   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 3 5 7 9/DNC 5 5 [9] [7] 18.0
7.   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski 5 6 6 6 3 3 4 [6] [6] 21.0
8.   USA 52316 Red Sky Beneteau First 36.7 Adam Thier 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 34.0
 
Division Four
1.   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Art Rich 6/RAF 2 1 1 1 3 [6] [3] 5.0
2.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Chris Hynes 6/OCS 1 3 2 2 3 1 [6] [3] 9.0
3.   USA 51694 Tenacity III Hunter 466 Peter Gould 1 6/DNF 4 4 3 6/DNC 2 [6] [6] 14.0
4.   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 6/DNC 5 3 6/DNC 2 6/DNC [6] [6] 16.0
 
Division Five
1.   USA 20764 Indian C&C 33 Jamie Perkins 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC     15.0
2.   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 4/DNC 1 1 5/DNC 1 5/DNC     17.0
3.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 4/DNC 2 4/DNS 5/DNC 2 1     18.0
4.   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC     27.0
 
Division Six
1.   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 5/DNC 1 1 1 1/DNS 5/DNC     14.0
2.   USA 53535 First Tracks Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC     24.0
3.   USA S 38 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 6/DNF 6/DNC 4/DNF 2 5/DNC 2 5/DNC     30.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021