2010 American Yacht Club Friday Night Sunset Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
Division 1 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF >= 100
1.   USA 50848 SKIPPERDEE J/105 David Greenhouse 4   4.0
2.   USA 324 KINCSEM J/105 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes 1 1 3 1   6.0
3.   USA 81 WIZARD J/80 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes 7   7.0
4.   USA 50000 ATHENA Swan 40-2 George Braun 3 4 1 1 3   12.0
5.   USA 000 TRISTAR Beneteau First 36.7 Manuel Cadarso 18/DNF   18.0
6.   USA 618 WARHORSE J/105 Team JAYC 7 7 1 1 1 6 2 1 [7] 19.0
7.   USA 40367 REACTION Dehler DB2 Robert Giglia 3 4 2 8 8   25.0
8.   USA 32730 INISHARON F&C 44 Murphy / Tobin / Sparkman 2 8 8 6 6 4 [8] 26.0
9.   USA 541 BYTE Melges 24 Robert Alexander 6 2 2 18/DNF 2   30.0
10.   USA D20 WIZARD Buzzards Bay 25 Scott Clark 8 4 10 7 4 6 2 [10] 31.0
11.   USA 40773 ALIX Swan 432 SD David Cutner 4 9 11 5 7 3 3 [11] 31.0
12.   USA 40224 KARJALA Jonmeri 40 Markus Lahrkamp 3 6 6 3 5 2 5 5 6 [6] 35.0
13.   USA 51157 WALTZING MATILDA Alerion Express 38 John Johnson 9 10 18/DNF 7   44.0
14.   USA 53448 KATOUNDRA J/29 Thijs Hovers 5 2 18/DNF 11/DSQ 3 5   44.0
15.   USA 52551 WILD GOOSE Jeanneau 40 Dan Walsh 5 5 9 4 6 5 9 4 7 [9] 45.0
 
 
Division 2 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF < 100
1.   USA 4214 DARING NYYC Swan 42 John Hele 3   3.0
2.   USA 220 SABAI Hanse 400 Rich Jessop 4   4.0
3.   USA 12241 WINGS J/122 Bruno / Boyle / Callahan 1 4 1 1 1 1 [4] 5.0
4.   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 5 4   9.0
5.   USA 42544 HALCYON II J/44 Keith Longson 10   10.0
6.   USA 61220 PATRIOT J/122 Steve Furnary / Sandy Weil 1 5 1 6 2   15.0
7.   USA 4204 MUTINY NYYC Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea 2 2 1 5 6   16.0
8.   USA 83000 MAXINE J/44 William Ketcham 6 4 3 5 2 2 [6] 16.0
9.   USA 34876 GRACIOUS MAX C&C 41 Andy & Lori Giglia 6 4 2 7   19.0
10.   USA 52212 GEMINI Grand Soleil 46.3 Fred Walters 4 2 6 6 3   21.0
11.   USA 52545 ANTIDOTE J/133 Ron Richman 3 3 7 7 4 3 1 2 [7] 23.0
12.   USA 182 SALTIRE J/35 John Forster 11 8 8 6 5 4 [11] 31.0
13.   USA 67 SPIRIT C&C 115 Alan Borst 11 9 9 5 4 3 2 [11] 32.0
14.   USA 49 ANOTHER MIRACLE Beneteau 49 Daniel Goldberg 10 21/DNF 3   34.0
15.   USA 60227 FREYJA Hanse 470 Sean Gilman 7 10 9 8 6 8 [10] 38.0
16.   USA 1111 FREEDOM J/109 Patrik Jakobson 5 7 21/DNF 8   41.0
17.   USA 85 LIBERTY J/100 Arthur Hanlon 8 8 10 7 7 5 7 [10] 42.0
18.   USA 114 VAREKAI J/120 Peter Hein 9 9 20/OCS 3 5   46.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020