2010 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 50
1.   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James Sykes 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 [2] 14.0
2.   USA 50069 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 50 Ker Oakcliff Sailing Center 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 3 2 2 2 [3] 15.0
3.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 3 3 3 4/DNS 4/DNF 3 4/DNF 2 4/DNF 4/DNC 4/DNS [4] 34.0
 
IRC 45
1.   USA 52488 SirenSong J/133 Thomas Carroll 2 2 2 1 2.5 1 2 2 1 1 1 [2.5] 15.0
2.   USA 52545 Antidote sloop Ron Richman 1 1 5 2 1 4 1 1 3 3 4 [5] 21.0
3.   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 5 4 3 8 5 3 4 4 2 6 2 [8] 38.0
4.   USA 52675 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 11.3 Ker Oakcliff Sailing Center 4 5 6 4 2.5 5 5 7 5 2 3 [7] 41.5
5.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Farr Oakcliff Sailing Center 3 3 1 5 4 2 3 3 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNS [9] 42.0
6.   USA 52585 Bacchanal J/133 Jan Smeets 8 8 4 3 6 7 6 5 4 4 9/DNF [9] 55.0
7.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Farr Oakcliff Sailing Center 7 6 7 7 7 8 8 6 6 5 5 [8] 64.0
8.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick and Skip Sinclair 6 7 8 6 8 6 7 8 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNS [9] 74.0
 
IRC 40
1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 5 2 1 3 4 3 3 1 5 7 3 [7] 30.0
2.   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 William Clemens 3 1 3 4 2 5 1 10 2 4 6 [10] 31.0
3.   USA 12241 Wings J/122 Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan 4 3 2 2 3 4 4 7 3 5 1 [7] 31.0
4.   USA 12 Partnership J/122 David and Maryellen Tortorello 6/SCP 4 5 1 1 1 5 8 8 6 4 [8] 41.0
5.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 2 5 4 6 6 2 2 5 7 8 8 [8] 47.0
6.   USA 52835 Georgetown III J/122 George Marks 8 6 6 5 5 6 6 6 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 74.0
7.   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Bermudian Sloop Rob Crafa 7 7 7 8 8 7 7 9 9 9 9 [9] 78.0
8.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J/122 Andrew Weiss 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 2 1 1 5 [13] 87.0
9.   USA 25559 Eagle J/120 Steven Levy 6 8 8 7 7 8 8 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 91.0
10.   USA 61220 Patriot J/122 Stephen Furnary 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 9/SCP 4 3 2 [13] 96.0
11.   USA 60003 Pugwash J/122 David Murphy 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 8/SCP 6 2 7 [13] 101.0
12.   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 130.0
 
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1.   USA 4214 Daring NYYC Swan 42 John Hele 4 1 2 1 5 3 1 2 1 1 1 [5] 17.0
2.   USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 3 5 1 3 1 1 4 1 2 2 9/DNF [9] 23.0
3.   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1 2 3 5 3 4 3 4 4 5 9/DNF [9] 34.0
4.   USA 4243 Blazer NYYC Swan 42 Christopher Culver 2 3 5 4 4 2 6 5 3 3 4 [6] 35.0
5.   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 6 4 4 2 2 6 2 3 6 6 3 [6] 38.0
6.   USA 4204 Mutiny NYYC Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea 5 6 6 6 6 5 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 66.0
7.   USA 4223 Tiburon NYYC Swan 42 Midn. Derrick Cherrico 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 5 4 2 [9] 71.0
8.   USA 4201 Conspiracy NYYC Swan 42 George Hinman 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 90.0
 
J/44
1.   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham 3 4 1 6 6 1 1 1 2 3 2 [6] 24.0
2.   USA 42880 Challenge IV J/44 Jeffrey W. Willis 2 2 2 2 2 3 5 6 1 5 1 [6] 25.0
3.   USA 49 Gold Digger J/44 James D. Bishop Sr. 4 3 3 3 5 2 3 5 3 1 3 [5] 30.0
4.   USA 43600 VAMP J/44 Leonard Sitar 1 6 5 4 1 4 4 3 4 2 4 [6] 32.0
5.   USA 43787 Resolute J/44 Don and Rick Rave 5 1 4 1 4 5 2 4 6 4 5 [6] 35.0
6.   USA 42324 Glory J/44 Jack Neades 6 5 6 5 3 6 6 2 7 8 6 [8] 52.0
7.   USA 42844 Charlie V J/44 Norman Schulman 7 7 7 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 8 7 7 [9] 79.0
8.   USA 44007 Beagle J/44 Philip Gutin 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 7 5 6 9/DNF [9] 81.0
 
 
South Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 35
1.   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 2 2 1 2 1 3 1 1 2 1 [3] 13.0
2.   USA 41485 Afterglow Express William Walker 1 4 4 1 2 1 3 4 1 2 [4] 19.0
3.   USA 146 Storm J/109 Rick Lyall 3 5 3 3 5 2 2 6 13/OCS 3 [13] 32.0
4.   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 4 1 2 7 4 4 8 2 4 6 [8] 34.0
5.   USA 267 Nordlys J/109 Bob Schwartz 6 6 5 8 8 8 4 3 6 13/DNC [13] 54.0
6.   USA 273 Strategery J/109 Jack Forehand 7 7 7 6 7 7 7 5 3 5 [7] 54.0
7.   USA 156 Out of Reach Iii X-35 Louis Nees 5 3 6 5 3 6 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 67.0
8.   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 5 7 5 4 [13] 86.0
9.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan W. Borst, Jr. 8 8 8 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 9 10 8 13/DNC [13] 90.0
10.   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 4 6 5 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 93.0
11.   USA 84835 Hypnos J/35 Midn. Casey Penney 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 6 9 7 13/DNC [13] 100.0
12.   USA 250 Melody J/109 Alan Tannous 9 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 10 8 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 105.0
 
 
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 2 2 [3] 11.0
2.   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 2 3 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 [3] 15.0
3.   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 5 5 5 3 3 3 5 5 3 3 [5] 35.0
4.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 4 4 7/DSQ 4 4 4 6 3 6 4 [7] 39.0
5.   USA 69 Breakaway PHRF Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 3 2 3 6 6 5 4 6 5 6 [6] 40.0
6.   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski 6 6 4 5 5 6 2 4 4 5 [6] 41.0
 
J/105
1.   USA 324 Kincsem J/105 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes 1 1 2 10/SCP 1 1 2 5 4 2 [10] 19.0
2.   USA 50 Eclipse J/105 Damian Emery 2 2 1 1 2 20/DNF 8 4 3 1 [20] 24.0
3.   USA 50988 Andiamo J/105 Paul Strauch 4 6 7 5 3 2 5 7 1 5 [7] 38.0
4.   USA 488 Shakedown J/105 Jordan Mindich 6 7 4 6 10 7 4 2 16/SCP 4 [16] 50.0
5.   USA 389 Morning Glory J/105 Dr. Carl Olsson 5 3 9 3 8 5/RDG 9 9 7 7 [9] 56.0
6.   USA 64 Revelation J/105 George and Alex Wilbanks 9 13 6 4 5 4 13 3 5 8 [13] 57.0
7.   USA 92 Jaded J/105 Peter Rugg 10 5 11 7 7 6 11 6 6 6 [11] 64.0
8.   USA 334 Loulou J/105 Paul Beaudin 3 4 3 11 12/SCP 5 3 11 20/DNS 20/DNC [20] 72.0
9.   USA 630 Planet Claire J/105 John Koten 14 9 12 14 13 10 7 13 2 3 [14] 83.0
10.   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J/105 Glenn Marck 11 8 5 10 14 8 10 1 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 87.0
11.   USA 39 Jouster J/105 Julian Croxall 7 10 10 13 12 20/DNF 6 12 8 10 [20] 88.0
12.   USA 59 Gumption3 J/105 Kevin & Noelle Grainger 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 8 9 3 1 8 20/RAF 20/DNF [20] 109.0
13.   USA 175 Strange Brew J/105 Randy Bourne 12 11 8 12 6 20/RAF 12 10 20/DNS 20/DNC [20] 111.0
14.   USA 43810 Elmo J/105 Bobbi Coffey 13 14 14 16 16 12 15/TLE 14 9 9 [16] 116.0
15.   USA 627 Tolo J/105 Norman Kilarjian 8 12 13 15 15 11 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 134.0
16.   USA 323 Stratos J/105 Marcus Wunderlich 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 9 11 9 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 149.0
17.   USA 50872 EnGarde J/105 Charles Cannam 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNS 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNF 15 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 175.0
18.   USA 170 Conundrum J/105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNS 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 180.0
19.   USA 37 Powerplay J/105 Bruce J. Stone 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 180.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF-1
1.   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32-2 IB Larry Hennessy 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 3 2 [3] 12.0
2.   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Rick Royce 2 2 1 3 2 2 4 4 1 1 [4] 18.0
3.   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 3 3 3 2 3 3 1 2 2 3 [3] 22.0
4.   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 4 4 4 4 4 7/DNF 5 5 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 44.0
5.   USA 32272 Zephyr Evelyn 32 Midn. Andrew Conroy 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 3 4 4 [7] 49.0
6.   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Robert Alexander 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 63.0
 
PHRF-2
1.   USA 283 Hustler J/29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 [2] 10.0
2.   USA 98218 Cowboy custom George Cochran 4 4 3 2 2 2 3 2 3 2 [4] 23.0
3.   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 3 1 6 4 4 3 1 3 4 4 [6] 27.0
4.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 5 5 2 5 10/DNF 4 7/TLE 7 6 5 [10] 46.0
5.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek 2 3 4 3 3 10/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 55.0
6.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 6 7 7 10/DNF 5 5 4 4 10/DNS 10/DNC [10] 58.0
7.   USA 53448 Katoendra J29 Thijs Hovers 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 5 5 2 3 [10] 65.0
8.   USA 40224 Karjala Jonmeri 40 Markus Lahrkamp 7 6 5 10/DNF 10/DNF 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 7 7 [10] 72.0
9.   USA 32347 Renegade J/29 Midn. Paul Hunsader 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 7/TLE 6 5 6 [10] 74.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018