2010 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 45
1.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 2 Farr Oakcliff Sailing Center 2 2 2 1 5 2 3 3 4 [5] 19.0
2.   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Scott Weisman 1 1 1 6 1 5 2 5 5 [6] 21.0
3.   USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Ker 11.5 Oakcliff Sailing Center 3 6 6 3 2 1 4 2 1 [6] 22.0
4.   USA 50069 Oakcliff Ker 50 Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing Center 6 4 4 2 4 4 1 1 3 [6] 23.0
5.   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 5 3 3 5 3 3 5 4 2 [5] 28.0
6.   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center 4 5 5 4 6 8/DNS 6 6 6 [8] 42.0
7.   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Stephen Benjamin 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 64.0
 
IRC 40
1.   USA 52488 SirenSong J/133 Thomas Carroll 4 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 [6] 11.0
2.   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 William Clemens 1 3 2 2 4 4 6 4 4 [6] 24.0
3.   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Ronald Richman 5 2 3 3 2 5 4 3 3 [5] 25.0
4.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 6 6 5 1 5 3 2 2 2 [6] 26.0
5.   USA 51601 AVRA J/120 Mod George Petrides 2 4 7 5 3 2 3 5 5 [7] 29.0
6.   USA 25559 Eagle J/120 Steven Levy 3 5 6 4 7 7 8 6 7 [8] 45.0
7.   USA 52585 Bacchanal J/133 Jan Smeets 7 7 4 8 6 6 5 7 6 [8] 48.0
8.   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 8 9 8 9 8 9 7 8 8 [9] 65.0
9.   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 9 8 9 7 9 8 9 9 9 [9] 68.0
 
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1.   USA 4216 Arethusa NYYC Swan 42 Philip Lotz 3 2 2 1 3 3 1 2 1 [3] 15.0
2.   USA 4204 Mutiny NYYC Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea 5 4 1 2 1 1 4 5 3 [5] 21.0
3.   USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 6 5 3 3 5 2 2 4 2 [6] 26.0
4.   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1 1 5 4 4 4 7 8 4 [8] 30.0
5.   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 2 3 4 6 6 5 3 7 8 [8] 36.0
6.   USA 4201 Conspiracy NYYC Swan 42 George Hinman 4 6 6 5 2 9/DNF 5 3 7 [9] 38.0
7.   USA 4208 Bandit NYYC Swan 42 Andy Fisher 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 1 6 [9] 58.0
8.   USA 4221 Celeritas NYYC Swan 42 Malcolm Gefter 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 8 6 5 [9] 64.0
9.   USA 4206 Impetuous NYYC Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 74.0
 
J/122
1.   USA 12241 Wings J/122 Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 3 1 [3] 12.0
2.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J/122 Andrew Weiss 3 1 1 3 2 1 3 1 3 [3] 15.0
3.   USA 12235 Sundari J/122 Barry Gold / Jamie Anderson 2 3 4 2 3 5 1 2 2 [5] 19.0
4.   USA 61220 Patriot J/122 Stephen Furnary 4 4 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 [4] 31.0
5.   USA 52835 Georgetown III J/122 George Marks 5 5 5 6/DNC 5 3 5 5 5 [6] 38.0
 
J/44
1.   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham 1 1 4 4 1 2 4 4 1 [4] 18.0
2.   USA 49 Gold Digger J/44 James D. Bishop Sr. 5 4 2 3 3 4 1 1 2 [5] 20.0
3.   USA 42880 Challenge IV J/44 Jeffrey W. Willis 4 3 5 5 2 1 6 2 3 [6] 25.0
4.   USA 43787 Resolute J/44 Don and Rick Rave 6 5 1 1 5 5 2 6 4 [6] 29.0
5.   USA 43600 VAMP J/44 Leonard Sitar 3 6 3 6 6 3 3 5 6 [6] 35.0
6.   USA 44007 Beagle J/44 Philip Gutin 2 2 7 7 4 6 7 3 7 [7] 38.0
7.   USA 42844 Charlie V J/44 Norman Schulman 7 7 6 2 7 7 5 7 5 [7] 46.0
 
 
South Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 35
1.   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 2 7.5 3 5 5 1 1 1 1 3 4 [7.5] 26.0
2.   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 9 2 2 7 6 2 2 2 4 1 2 [9] 30.0
3.   USA 41485 Afterglow Express William Walker 1 7.5 5 4 1 3 3 4 7 2 5 [7.5] 35.0
4.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Adrian Begley 5 5 4 1 3 5 6 3 3 7 1 [7] 36.0
5.   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 3 6 6 3 7 8 5 6 2 4 3 [8] 45.0
6.   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 7 9 9 6 2 6 4 5 8 6 6 [9] 59.0
7.   USA 267 Nordlys J/109 Bob Schwartz 8 4 7 12/DNC 12/DNC 4 7 7 6 5 7 [12] 67.0
8.   USA 84835 Hypnos J/35 Charles Floyd-Jones 10 10 8 8 8 7 8 8 5 8 8 [10] 78.0
9.   USA 200 Mischief J/109 Mike Brown 4 3 12/DSQ 2 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 85.0
10.   USA 146 Storm J/109 Rick Lyall 6 1 1 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 92.0
11.   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 120.0
 
 
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 [3] 11.0
2.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 1 2 2 2 1 2 3 3 2 3 2 [3] 20.0
3.   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 2 3 4 3 3 5 5 4 4 6 5 [6] 38.0
4.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 2 2 5 2 3 [8] 50.0
5.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 4 5 5 5 5 6 6 5 3 7 6 [7] 50.0
6.   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski 5 4 3 4 4 7 7 7 6 4 7 [7] 51.0
7.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 4 6 7 5 4 [8] 61.0
 
J/105
1.   USA 37 Power Play J/105 Bruce J. Stone 4 8 1 6 3 1 2 3 3 7 4 [8] 34.0
2.   USA 50 Eclipse J/105 Damian Emery 8 1 3 2 1 2 1 1 11 13 7 [13] 37.0
3.   USA 59 Gumption3 J/105 Kevin Grainger 3 9 7 7 9 4 7 2 5 3 3 [9] 50.0
4.   USA 170 Conundrum J/105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson 1 2 4 14 4 5 4 7 2 9 15 [15] 52.0
5.   USA 64 Revelation J/105 George and Alex Wilbanks 14 3 2 5 5 3 18/DSQ 11 10 4 1 [18] 58.0
6.   USA 324 Kincsem J/105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes 2 4 6 1 2 6 18/RAF 18/RAF 18/RAF 1 2 [18] 60.0
7.   USA 353 Woody J/105 Larry Hennessy 7 7 8 4 14 13 9 10 4 6 9 [14] 77.0
8.   USA 630 Planet Claire J/105 John Koten 11 15 10 12 7 15 3 18/DNF 1 2 6 [18] 82.0
9.   USA 92 Jaded J/105 Peter Rugg 10 6 14 8 11 10 10 6 8 5 8 [14] 82.0
10.   USA 488 Shakedown J/105 Jordan Mindich 6 10 12 13 6 16 5 4 12 12 10 [16] 90.0
11.   USA 389 Morning Glory J/105 Dr. Carl Olsson 9 14 9 3 8 8 8 8 18/DNC 16 12 [18] 95.0
12.   USA 627 Tolo J/105 Norman Kilarjian 15 12 5 15 10 12 6 12 9 8 16 [16] 104.0
13.   USA 323 Stratos J/105 Marcus Wunderlich 18/TLE 17 11 11 12 7/RAF 14/RAF 13/RAF 6/RAF 11 5 [18] 107.0
14.   USA 310 Red Sky J/105 John Pearson 13 16 13 10 13 9 11 9 7 18/DNF 11 [18] 112.0
15.   USA 175 Strange Brew J/105 Randy Bourne 5 5 16 9 15 14 13 14 18/DNC 10 13 [18] 114.0
16.   USA 50988 Andiamo J/105 Phil Ientile 16 11 15 16 16 11 12 5 13 14 14 [16] 127.0
17.   USA 50872 EnGarde J/105 Charles Cannam 12 13 17 17 17 17 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 15 17 [18] 161.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 283 Hustler J/29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 3 3 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 [3] 13.0
2.   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 1 4 4 5 4 1 2 4 4 2 [5] 26.0
3.   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Rick Royce 5 2 3 2 2 2 5 2 6 4 [6] 27.0
4.   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 4 5 2 3 3 4 3 3 5 3 [5] 30.0
5.   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Robert Alexander 2 1 5 4 5 5 4 5 3 5 [5] 34.0
6.   USA 296 Rosie J/80 Garrison Corwin 8 7 8 6 6 8 6 6 2 7 [8] 56.0
7.   USA 444 KiaOra J/80 Ansgar Chorhummel 7 6 7 8 11/DNC 6 7 7 7 8 [11] 63.0
8.   USA 33660 Illusion Evelyn 32 David Henderson 6 8 9 7 8 9 8 8 8 6 [9] 68.0
9.   USA 40224 Karjala Jonmeri 40 Markus Lahrkamp 11/TLE 9 6 9 7 7 9 9 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 78.0
10.   USA 60161 Flashpoint J/100 Adrian Little 9 11/DSQ 11/DNF 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 97.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018