2010 55th Edlu Distance Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Edlu Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Thomas Carroll 1 1.0
2.   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ronald Richman 2 2.0
3.   USA 52585 Bacchanal J/133 Jan Smeets 3 3.0
4.   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 4 4.0
5.   USA 65002 Vanquish STP 65 USMMA/Riker /Rego/Lucas 5 5.0
6.   USA 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan 9/DNF 9.0
7.   USA 51601 AVRA J/120 Mod George Petrides 9/DNF 9.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 1 1.0
2.   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 2 2.0
3.   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 3 3.0
4.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J/122 Andrew Weiss 4 4.0
5.   USA 52024 Terrapin Ben First Jon Litt 5 5.0
6.   USA 36786 Tenacious Farr Julien Dougherty 6 6.0
7.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 7 7.0
8.   USA 52411 Sans-culottes Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Johnston 8 8.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Doublehanded
1.   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Sandy Weil 1 1.0
2.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 2 2.0
3.   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger 3 3.0
4.   USA 92 Jaded J 105 Peter Rugg 4 4.0
5.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Rich duMoulin 5 5.0
6.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 6 6.0
7.   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF36 Frederic Cosandey 7 7.0
8.   USA 60148 Galatrona J 100 Albert Wenger 8 8.0
9.   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan W. Borst, Jr. 12/DNF 12.0
10.   USA 30 3 Cheers j 109 Paul Steinborn 12/DNC 12.0
11.   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 12/DNC 12.0
 
PHRF
1.   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 1 1.0
2.   USA 60217 Frolic Sabre 362 Peter Brown 2 2.0
3.   USA 40224 Karjala Jonmeri 40 Markus Lahrkamp 3 3.0
4.   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 4 4.0
5.   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little 11/DNC 11.0
6.   USA 23262 TWIGA Peterson 34 David Esseks 11/DNC 11.0
7.   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Rick Royce 11/DNF 11.0
8.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson Thomas O'Connell 11/DNC 11.0
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 51959 Cynthia Grand Soler 46.3 Steven Landis 1 1.0
2.   USA 41361 Cormorant Jonmeri 40 Carl Ordemann 2 2.0
3.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 8/DNC 8.0
4.   1763 Entropy Bayfield Jed Kelly 8/DNF 8.0
5.   USA 33793 Indra S2 Tiara 10.3 Brian Thede 8/DNF 8.0
6.   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 8/DNC 8.0
7.   USA 22 Bernice P Class Alex Dubitsky 8/DNF 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021