2010 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
RBBS - Gold Circle Racing
One Design Division
Melges 32
1.   ITA 23 B-lin sailing Melges 32 Luca Lalli 5 3 4 3 18 1 1 35.0
2.   USA 169 Bliksem Melges 32 Pieter Taselaar 2 1 8 2 19 7 8/ZFP 47.0
3.   GBR 700 Red Melges 32 Joe Woods 1 12 6 5 14 5 8 51.0
4.   USA 49 FULL Throttle Melges 32 John Porter 8 24 2 1 3 9 5 52.0
5.   USA 32 STAR Melges 32 Jeff Ecklund 13 2 7 4 1 8 28/DNF 63.0
6.   USA 142 Goombay Smash Melges 32 William Douglass 10/RDG 10/RDG 12 9 13 3 15 72.0
7.   USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Melges 32 John Kilroy, Jr. 15 8 9 15 6 18 4 75.0
8.   USA 174 Leenabarca Melges 32 Alex Jackson 6 18 5 17 4 13 19/ZFP 82.0
9.   USA 32917 Warpath Melges 32 Steve Howe 11 4 13 11 5 22 19 85.0
10.   USA 206 Ramrod Melges 32 Rodrick Jabin 16 17 15 8 9 15 7 87.0
11.   USA 162 Viva Melges 32 Donald Jesberg 4 7 26 12 7 21 12 89.0
12.   USA 211 Arethusa Melges 32 Phil Lotz 7 6 22 23 11 12 9 90.0
13.   NZL 221 Tirade Melges 32 Stefan Goldwater 10 22 3 6 20 14 23 98.0
14.   USA 678 Pegasus-MotionX Melges 32 Philippe Kahn 18 15 10 20 16 10 11 100.0
15.   JPN 5095 SLED Melges 32 Takashi Okura 24 20 20 25 2 4 7/ZFP 102.0
16.   USA 158 Taboo Melges 32 Stephen Pugh 14 11 16 14 10 24 18 107.0
17.   USA 77 roXanne Melges 32 Kip Meadows 19 13 19 10 21 2 27/ZFP 111.0
18.   USA 136 Rougarou Melges 32 Andy Lovell / Burton Benrud 17 5 11 21 12 17 28/DNF 111.0
19.   USA 201 Heartbreaker Melges 32 Robert Hughes 20 16 1 18 8 23 28/DNF 114.0
20.   USA 128 ARGO Melges 32 Jason Carroll 12 23 14 7 23 11 28/DNF 118.0
21.   JPN 203 Yasha Samurai Melges 32 Yukihiro Ishida 9 10 23 13 27 26 21/ZFP 129.0
22.   USA 138 Banshee Melges 32 Derek Campbell 21 9 25 24 15 19 21 134.0
23.   USA 007 Q Melges 32 Jim Swartz 23 14 28/DNS 28/DNS 24 6 13 136.0
24.   CZE 204 Black Mamba Melges 32 Martin Knetig 22 26 18 16 17 27 11/ZFP 137.0
25.   USA 151 Dark N'Stormy Melges 32 Edward Tillinghast 25 19 17 22 22 16 17 138.0
26.   JPN 199 Bros. Melges 32 Naofumi Kamei 3 25 21 19 26 25 20 139.0
27.   GBR 84845 Team Barbarians Melges 32 Stuart Simpson 28/RET 21 24 26 25 20 10 154.0
 
J 120
1.   USA 28904 Dayenu J 120 Donald Payan 3 1 5 1 2 1 2 15.0
2.   USA 28289 Mr. Magoo J 120 Stephen Madeira 7 2 1 3 1 4 3 21.0
3.   USA 28486 Desdemona J 120 John S. Wimer 1 5 2 4 3 2 7 24.0
4.   USA 28484 Chance J 120 Barry Lewis 4 4 3 5 4 3 1 24.0
5.   USA 46730 Grace Dances J 120 Dick Swanson 6 3 4 2 6 5 5 31.0
6.   USA 46732 Jolly Mon J 120 Chris Chamberlin 2 7 8 6 7 6 4 40.0
7.   USA 28442 Twist J 120 Timo Bruck 5 6 6 7 5 7 6 42.0
8.   USA 8904 Late Harvest J 120 Jim Frisinger 8 8 7 8 8 8 8 55.0
 
Express 37
1.   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards / Bill Bridge 2 1 1 2 3 1 1 11.0
2.   USA 18495 Eclipse Express 37 Mark Dowdy 1 4 3 3 1 3 4 19.0
3.   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Bill Riess 4 2 6 1 2 2 7 24.0
4.   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider 7 3 2 4 7 7 3 33.0
5.   USA 18278 Stewball Express 37 Bob Harford 6 5 4 5 5 4 5 34.0
6.   USA 18410 Loca Motion Express 37 Mark Chaffey 3 9/SCP 7 6 6 5 2 38.0
7.   USA 40780 Exy Express 37 Chris Sears 5 8 5 8 4 6 6 42.0
8.   USA 18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Robert Lugliani 8 6 8 7 8 8 8 53.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce J. Stone 1 4 2 3 5 7 5 27.0
2.   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Scooter Simmons 5 1 4 11 1 10 1 33.0
3.   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin / John Case 4 2 7 4 12 5 7 41.0
4.   USA 35 Good Timin' J 105 Chris Perkins 17/ZFP 7 6 5 3 2 6 46.0
5.   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Rolf Kaiser 10 5 5 6 7 12 2 47.0
6.   USA 414 Nantucket Sleighride J 105 Peter Wagner 2 14 13/ZFP 8 2 1 8 48.0
7.   USA 375 Racer X J 105 Phillip Laby / Richard Pipkin 8 6 3 2 15 13 9 56.0
8.   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam & Guillemette Spiegel 7 12 11 1 10 3 18 62.0
9.   USA 149 Jabberwocky J 105 Brent Vaughan 6 13 10 7 9 6 16 67.0
10.   USA 581 Business Time J 105 John Horsch 9 9 22/ZFP 16 6 4 3 69.0
11.   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney 18/ZFP 25/DSQ 1 13 4 9 4 74.0
12.   USA 400 lulu J 105 Don Wieneke 3 3 15 15 11 8 22 77.0
13.   USA 355 Whisper J 105 Marc Vayn 19 16 12 14 8 11 10 90.0
14.   USA 16/435 AKULA J 105 Steve Howell 11 8 13 17 17 14 19 99.0
15.   USA 147 JuJu J 105 Eric Stang 15 11 14 10 18 22 12 102.0
16.   USA 266 Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly 14 18 9 18 23 15 15 112.0
17.   USA 152 One Trick Pony J 105 John Gray - Cal Maritime Sailing 18 20 18 12 19 16 13 116.0
18.   USA 275 Alchemy J 105 Walter Sanford 21/ZFP 10 23 9 14 18 23 118.0
19.   USA 157 Walloping Swede J 105 Theresa Brandner-Allen 25/ZFP 19 19 20 13 17 20 133.0
20.   USA 84 Advantage3 J 105 Pat & Will Benedict 20 17 25/DNF 25/DNS 16 21 11 135.0
21.   USA 181 Wianno J 105 Edward Walker 17 23 16 19 21 19 25/ZFP 140.0
22.   USA 431 Spartan J 105 Pat Doyle 21 15 25/ZFP 21 22 23 17 144.0
23.   USA 47 Double Trouble J 105 Shaun / Christopher Hagerman 25/ZFP 22 20 25/DNF 20 20 14 146.0
24.   USA 120 Breeze J 105 Franci Fridell 22 21 21 22 24 24 21 155.0
 
 
RBBS - Green Circle Racing
IRC Division
IRC A
1.   NZL 52001 Vincitore RP 52 James Mitchell 1 1 3 2 2 3 4 16.0
2.   MEX 952R Patches TP 52 Jorge Ripstein 2 6/DSQ 1 1 1 1 5 17.0
3.   USA 62152 Flash TP 52 Mick Shelns / Mark Jones 3 2 2 4/SCP 5 2 1 19.0
4.   CAN 7552 Mayhem TP 52 Ashley Wolfe 4 6/DSQ 4 4 5/SCP 4 2.5 29.5
5.   MEX 55555 Peligroso Kernan 68 Lorenzo Berho 5 6/DNF 5 5 4 5 2.5 32.5
 
IRC B
1.   USA 60408 Soozal King 40 Daniel Woolery 4 1 2 3/SCP 1 2 1 14.0
2.   USA 43717 Kokopelli2 Santa Cruz 52 Lani Spund 5 2 5 5 3 1 2 23.0
3.   USA 8995 Flyer Reichel-Pugh 47 Rob Sjostedt 2 4 1 3 7/SCP 4 3 24.0
4.   USA 43690 TNT Custom Tripp 43 Brad Copper 6 6 3 1 2 3 4 25.0
5.   USA 16 Swiftsure II Schumacher custom Sy Kleinman 1 3 4 7 4 7 6 32.0
6.   CAN 975 CIAO A40 rc Philippe Paturel 3 5 7 4 5 6 7 37.0
7.   USA 40046 Twisted Farr 40 M. Tony Pohl 7 8/DNF 6 6 8/DNF 5 5 45.0
 
IRC C
1.   USA 55544 Wasabi Kernan 44 Dale Williams 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 7 August Ice J 125 Richard Ferris 3.5 3 3 2 2 3 2 18.5
3.   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Andy Costello / Peter Kreuger 2 2 2 3 3 2 7/RAF 21.0
4.   USA 38042 Tiburon Santa Cruz 37 Stephen Stroub 5 4 4 4 4 4 3 28.0
5.   USA 6 Racer X Farr 36 OD Gary Redelberger 3.5 5 5 5 5 6 4 33.5
6.   USA 5 Wicked Farr 36 Richard Courcier 6 7/DNF 6 7/RAF 6 5 5 42.0
 
IRC D
1.   USA 56385 Electra J 109 Thomas Brott 4 8/DNF 1 1 2 1 2 19.0
2.   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 1 4 3 4 1 2 5 20.0
3.   USA 50444 Hawkeye IMX-38 Frank Morrow 3 1 2 6 3 3 3 21.0
4.   USA 28423 Inspired Environments Beneteau First 40.7 Timothy Ballard 2 3 5 2 5 5 1 23.0
5.   USA 41001 Bodacious Farr 40 1 Ton John Clauser 6 2 4 3 4 4 4 27.0
6.   USA 385 Kuai Sabre 386 Daniel Thielman 5 5 6 5 6 6 7 40.0
7.   USA 38023 Ohana Beneteau 45f5 Steve Hocking 7 6 7 7 7 7 6 47.0
 
 
One Design Division
One Design 35
1.   USA 35018 Dark and Stormy 1D35 Jonathan Hunt 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 8.0
2.   JPN 3663 Ebb Tide 1D35 Masakazu Toyama 2 1 5 4 2 5 4 23.0
3.   USA 35017 Zsa Zsa 1D35 Stanley Glaros 5 3 3 5 3 2 3 24.0
4.   USA 35047 Sweet Sensation 1D35 Gary Fanger 6 5 4 2 4 6 2 29.0
5.   USA 35024 Alpha Puppy 1D35 Alex Farell 3 4 2 6 5 4 5 29.0
6.   USA 35037 Jazzy 1D35 Bob Turnbull 4 6 6 3 6 3 6 34.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 21/Oct/2018 @ 06:48 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Goombay Smash (USA 142) vs Team Barbarian (GBR 84845) Port / Starboard 04:30PM Closed Protest dismissed
2. 1 Goombay Smash (USA 142) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress 04:30PM Closed Redress given: USA2 to be scored average points from races 3 to 7 for races 1 and 2
3. 2 Bros. (JPN 199) vs Risk (USA 196) Rule 2 06:00PM Closed Risk DSQ
4. 2 Risk (USA 196) vs Bros. (JPN 199) Rules 13, 18.3A 06:00PM Closed Risk DSQ
5. 1 Alchemy (USA 275) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress 06:30PM Closed Request for redress denied
6. 2 Flash (USA 62152) vs Mayhem (CAN 7552)
Patches (MEX 952R)
Rule 10 07:00PM Closed Patches and Mayhem are DSQ
7. 2 Tupelo Honey (USA 28908) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress 07:30PM Closed Request for redress denied
8. 2 Exy (USA 695708) vs Loca Motion (USA 18410) Rule 13 07:00PM Closed Loca Motion (USA 18410) Accepted after-race scoring penalty
9. 2 Patches (MEX 952R) vs Flash (USA 62152)
Mayhem (CAN 7552)
Peligroso (MEX 55555)
Vincitore (NZL 52001)
Rule 28.1A. Entire class did not round mark on first lap Closed Protest not valid
10. 2 TNT (USA 43690) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress Closed Request for redress denied
11. 3 Jabberwocky (USA 149) vs Blackhawk (USA 40) Rules 18.26, 2 06:05PM Closed protest withdrawn
12. 5 Race Committee vs Banshee (USA 138) Contact by competitor with RC Finish boat Closed Protest withdrawn
13. 5 Peligroso (MEX 55555) vs Mayhem (CAN 7552) Rule 13 Closed Mayhem took an after race scoring penalty 30%
14. 7 Ramrod (USA 206) vs Redress - Race Committee Rule 63 04:20PM Closed Withdrawn
14. 7 vs Rule 63 04:20PM Closed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Rolex Watches Mount Gay Rum Sonnen BMW

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018