2010 International Sportboat Anarchy Festival
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Course A Racing
PHRF Division
Sport Boat A
1.   USA 7104 nemesis Melges 30 Geoff Longenecker 1 4 1 2 2 1 2 13.0
2.   USA 51517 Resolute J 125 Tim Fuller 3 3 2 3 5 2 3 21.0
3.   USA 33 Mile High Klub FT 10M Phillip Infelise 4 5 5 5 1 4 4 28.0
4.   USA 11 Anarchy FT 10M Scot Tempesta 2 2 3 9 3 3 6 28.0
5.   USA 46700 Derivative J 125 Mark Surber 13 1 7 1 4 6 1 33.0
6.   USA 46830 Super Fly Cheetah 30 Steve Mollering 5 8 6 7 8 9 5 48.0
7.   USA 9 Justice FT 10M John Harrop 6 7 4 4 13 5 10 49.0
8.   USA 54 Niuhi FT 10M Paul and Julie McPherson 7 11 8 10 6 7 13 62.0
9.   USA 62 Jelani FT 10M Clive Daem 12 6 10 6 7 10 14 65.0
10.   USA 72 NastyR FT 10M Robert Wilson 11 9 16/DNF 8 11 8 11 74.0
11.   USA 19 Occams Razor FT 10M Neil Senturia 10 12 11 11 9 13 9 75.0
12.   USA 008 Abacus FT 10M Timothy Chin 14 10 9 13 12 11 8 77.0
13.   USA 09/s25622 Viper Toy FT 10M Kent Picknell 9 13 13 12 10 12 12 81.0
14.   USA 56605 Mosh Pit Columbia 30 SY Matt Anderson 8 14 12 14 14 14 7 83.0
 
Sport Boat B
1.   USA 650 Flight Risk Thompson 650 Ben Landon 1 1 5 1 3 1 2 14.0
2.   GBR 138 Disaster Area Viper 640 Chris Winnard 2 9 4 3 11 5 1 35.0
3.   USA 103 USA 103 FT 7.5M Tom Hirsh 7 3 14 2 4 3 6 39.0
4.   USA 133 Dilligaf Viper 640 Drew Harper 10 5 8 8 2 10 3 46.0
5.   USA 18018 Squirt Pyramid 660 David Klatt 3 10 3 11 5 4 12 48.0
6.   146 TBD Viper 640 Antony Chapman 5 8 1 9 10 9 7 49.0
7.   USA 60 Traveling Circus Melges 24 Kyle Hintze 17 14 9 4 1 2 9 56.0
8.   USA 29 Unicorn Ultimate 20 Steve Bowman 9 7 2 13 7 8 10 56.0
9.   USA 46 Heroin Viper 640 Greg Jackson 8 12 7 5 8 12 4 56.0
10.   USA 102 Pole Out FT 7.5M Kyle Hirsh 13 2 10 6 16 11 11 69.0
11.   USA 38 Dragonfly Viper 640 Rafe Beswick 11 6 16 7 6 14 14 74.0
12.   USA 34 SNAKE EYES Viper 640 Ben Lakin 4 13 21 15 13 7 5 78.0
13.   USA 104 Viral Viper 640 Tim Carter 15 4 13 10 9 19 8 78.0
14.   USA 130 Mr Potato Head Viper 640 Jeff Young 6 18 6 14 20 16 15 95.0
15.   USA 53 Wileys Revenge Viper 640 Bill Chase 14 11 17 18 12 13 16 101.0
16.   USA 132 SNAKE-BIT Viper 640 Kristian Overby 12 16 22 12 14 15 13 104.0
17.   USA 101 How to Dougie FT 7.5M Andrew Picel 26/DNF 15 11 17 15 6 19 109.0
18.   USA 100 Little Urge FT 7.5M James Gilmore 20 19 15 20 19 18 20 131.0
19.   USA 77422 Oly Olson 30 William Posner 21 20 12 22 22 22 17 136.0
20.   GBR 601 Clown School Viper 640 Mark Hinrichs 22 21 19 21 18 17 21 139.0
21.   USA 126 Naga Viper 640 Charles Kaye 19 17 18 19 17 26/DNS 26/DNS 142.0
22.   USA 31 Coup de Rouge Viper 640 Laurent Dion 16 29/OCS 24 16 21 21 18 145.0
23.   USA 72 Chimaera Viper 640 Andrew Mayhugh 18 22 20 23 23 20 22 148.0
24.   USA 59 Morpheus Moore 24 Rick Srigley 23 23 23 29/DNF 24 23 23 168.0
25.   USA 2368 Saffron Y-Flyer Amerson Woods 24 24 29/DNF 29/DNF 25 24 24 179.0
 
 
Course B Racing
One Design Division
International 505
1.   USA 8762 BLUE BOAT 505 Howard Hamlin 2 1 1 3 2 1 1 11.0
2.   USA 8681 Park Miller LLC 505 Stuart Park 4 4 4 4 1 2 3 22.0
3.   USA 9115 IO Integration 505 Mike Holt 1 2 2 5 5 4 6 25.0
4.   USA 8714 Black Boat 505 Mike Martin 5 3 6 6 3 3 4 30.0
5.   USA 8878 IBIGCUHI 505 Edward Conrads 3 5 7 1 8 8 7 39.0
6.   USA 7152 Team Old Age and Treachery 505 Gary Lee 6 10 3 2 7 7 13 48.0
7.   USA 9009 Dangerous Obsession 505 Bruce Edwards 10 6 5 7 15 9 2 54.0
8.   USA 8438 YEAH BOAT 505 Amie Huebner 9 12 9 8 4 14 5 61.0
9.   USA 8084 88th Planet 505 Rob Waterman 8 7 12 9 6 6 15 63.0
10.   USA 8558 Thor 505 Mark Folkman 16 9 10 10 9 5 9 68.0
11.   USA 8995 A Question of Balance 505 Rob Sjostedt 7 8 8 13 11 13 10 70.0
12.   USA 6991 High Maintenance 505 Channing Hamlet 12 13 11 11 10 12 8 77.0
13.   USA 808 OL' BLUE 505 Jake Muhlman 14 14 15 12 12 11 12 90.0
14.   USA 6931 Fever Pitch 505 Bill McKinney 11 11 13 18/DNF 16 10 14 93.0
15.   USA 7069 Tiburon 505 Ian O.Leary 15 16 14 14 14 15 11 99.0
16.   USA 6984 Animal Cracker 505 Antoine Laussu 13 15 16 15 13 16 16 104.0
 
International Moth
1.   USA 3733 method Moth Adam Lowry 1 1 1 2 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 3710 Deus ex Machina Moth Richard Davies 2 2 2 1 2 2 11.0
3.   USA 313 LETS_RACE MOTH MOTH_OR BUST 3 4 4 5/DNF 3 4/DNS 23.0
 
Weta 4.4
1.   USA 350 Delta Vee II Weta 4.4 Michael Leneman 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 11.0
2.   USA 375 Weta 4.4 Weta 4.4 David Berntsen 1 1 1 2 2 5 1 13.0
3.   USA 276 Akahele Weta 4.4 Bruce Fleming 4 3 4 4 3 2 3 23.0
4.   USA 374 Yellow Boat Weta 4.4 Simon Garland 3 4 5 3 4 8 4 31.0
5.   USA 323 Magic Weta 4.4 John Rizzi 10/DNS 5 3 5 7 6 6 42.0
6.   USA 268 Weta Weta 4.4 Brian Collick 10/DNS 6 6 6 5 3 7 43.0
7.   USA 391 AVA Weta 4.4 Ivan Skobtsov 9/DNS 8 7 7 6 4 5 46.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019