2010 Around Long Island Regatta (34th Annual)
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Division 1 - Warning 1700
1.   1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Yawl Custom 42 Michael & Richard Emmert 1 1.0
2.   100 Mercy Hallberg Rassy HR36 Bryant McElroy 2 2.0
3.   USA 60303 N/N Pearson 303 Kyle Becker 3 3.0
4.   USA 60243 Varadero Pearson 28 Anton Ryzhov 4 4.0
5.   USA 277 Fear Knot Morgan 36 Doug Johnson 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Division 2 - Warning 1700
1.   USA 10 Seafeather III Morgan 43 Anthony Leitner 1 1.0
2.   USA 76 Spirit Morgan 38 Krzysztof Bogdan 2 2.0
3.   USA 25 Harvest Moon Catalina 445 Charles Chiaramonte 3 3.0
4.   USA 60226 DeLaMar Catalina 380 James Montalto 4 4.0
5.   USA 47 FINN Bristol 41.1 Brian Finnerty 5 5.0
6.   USA 52766 Blue Note Bristol 43.3 Gary Nackman 6 6.0
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Division 3 - Warning 1700
1.   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 1 1.0
2.   USA 51712 Beatnik C&C 110 Xpress Paul Kaladas 2 2.0
3.   USA 40731 Windyne C&C 39 Henry Atterbury 3 3.0
4.   USA B3 Robet B Free Beneteau First 42 Bob Comer 4 4.0
5.   USA 41479 Zephyr Sweden 38 WK Eugene Kharlamb 5 5.0
6.   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse 505 John Wyles 7/DNF 7.0
 
 
2. ALIR - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 4 - Warning 1715
1.   USA 14355 Stalker Able Poitin 24 Alexei Vasiliev 1 1.0
2.   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 2 2.0
3.   USA 60218 Yumi II Beneteau 411 Yuji Sugimoto 3 3.0
4.   905 No No Nanette III Hunter Harvey Bass 4 4.0
5.   USA 33 Wynsum LeComte Sergei Sobolevsky 5 5.0
6.   USA 52968 Nomad Hunter 40.5 W Shane haas 6 6.0
7.   USA 60253 Taunga Hunter 33 Mathias Chouraki 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 5 - Warning 1715
1.   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 1 1.0
2.   USA 42832 Marie Tartan 372 Paul Eliea 2 2.0
3.   USA 33597 Avatar Ranger 37 John kedzierski 3 3.0
4.   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 John Stephenson 4 4.0
5.   USA 52801 Golden Nugget Hunter 38 Ed Horak 5 5.0
6.   USA 62396 Delusion Sabre 36 William Heaton 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 6 - Warning 1715
1.   11379 Inessa II Jeanneau SM Krzysztof Grubecki 1 1.0
2.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 2 2.0
3.   USA 14862 YDA4A Heritage 1 Ton Vladimir Koulik 3 3.0
4.   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 4 4.0
5.   USA 10029 Zzzooom C&C 35 Mark 1 modified Joe Nakelski 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 7 - Warning 1730
1.   NA 11 Swift Navy 44 Evan Berthold 1 1.0
2.   USA 122-PHRF Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 2 2.0
3.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 3 3.0
4.   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine 50 J. Ohstrom / H. Romero 4 4.0
5.   USA 53565 Yankee Clipper C&C 115 Mark McKay 5 5.0
6.   USA 617 Yankee Doodle J105 Mike Aiello 6 6.0
7.   USA 278 Moonshadow J 105 Fred Silber 7 7.0
8.   USA 53338 Condor Beneteau 38 First Robert Raynor 8 8.0
9.   USA 52092-PHRF Puck III Beneteau First 36.7 Ian Westergren 10/DNF 10.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 8 - Warning 1730
1.   USA 52558-PHRF Faith Beneteau First 44.7 Richard Fleischman 1 1.0
2.   USA 43600-PHRF Vamp J 44 Leonard J. Sitar 2 2.0
3.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Cape Bay Fast 40 Frank Atkinson 3 3.0
4.   USA 18959 Kokopelli Santa Cruz 40 Kevin Rooney 4 4.0
5.   USA 52899-PHRF Arbella Beneteau First 44.7 James Shaughnessy 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 9 - Warning 1800
1.   USA 70-PHRF Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1 1.0
2.   USA 1200-PHRF Robotic Oncology CTM 41 Steve Benjamin & Dennis Collins 2 2.0
3.   USA 39537-PHRF Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 3 3.0
4.   USA 46850-PHRF Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 4 4.0
5.   USA 52238-PHRF Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 5 5.0
 
 
3. ALIR - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Double-Handed - Division 0 - Warning 1730
1.   USA 50500-PHRF Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan 1 1.0
2.   99 Narwana Nelson Marek 30 Bartosz Bilinski 2 2.0
3.   USA 59916 Believer J 120 Brent Carrier 3 3.0
4.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 6/DNC 6.0
5.   USA 305 Hammerhand Tartan 30 William Peyny 6/DNC 6.0
 
 
4. ALIR - IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 43600-IRC VAMP J 44 Leonard J. Sitar 1 1.0
2.   USA 122-IRC Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 2 2.0
3.   USA 52558-IRC Faith Beneteau First 44.7 Richard Fleischman 3 3.0
4.   USA 50500-IRC Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan 4 4.0
5.   USA 52092-IRC Puck III Beneteau First 36.7 Ian Westergren 7/DNF 7.0
6.   USA 52899-IRC Arbella Beneteau First 44.7 James Shaughnessy 7/DNF 7.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 25555-IRC Rambler RP 90 W B George David 1 1.0
2.   USA 70-IRC Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 2 2.0
3.   USA 1200-IRC Robotic Oncology CTM 41 Steve Benjamin & Dennis Collins 3 3.0
4.   USA 39537-IRC Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 4 4.0
5.   USA 52238-IRC Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 5 5.0
6.   USA 46850-IRC Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 6 6.0
7.   USA 61016-IRC Zaraffa Custom 66 Ralph Grossman 7 7.0
 
 
5. ALIR - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull (NEMA) - Division A - Warning 1745
1.   USA 1 falcor trimaran,sloop steven gross 1 1.0
2.   USA CAT22 Supply & Demand Reynolds 33 Casey Mulligan 2 2.0
3.   USA 6240 looking for elvis gunboat 62 robert ehrlich 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021