2010 Around Long Island Regatta (34th Annual)
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
IRC 1
IRC 2
Multihull (NEMA) - Division A - Warning 1745
PHRF - Double-Handed - Division 0 - Warning 1730
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 4 - Warning 1715
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 5 - Warning 1715
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 6 - Warning 1715
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 7 - Warning 1730
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 8 - Warning 1730
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 9 - Warning 1800
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Division 1 - Warning 1700
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Division 2 - Warning 1700
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Division 3 - Warning 1700
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Division 1 - Warning 1700
1.
1937
Golden-Eye
Rhodes Yawl Custom 42
Michael & Richard Emmert
1
1.0
2.
100
Mercy
Hallberg Rassy HR36
Bryant McElroy
2
2.0
3.
USA 60303
N/N
Pearson 303
Kyle Becker
3
3.0
4.
USA 60243
Varadero
Pearson 28
Anton Ryzhov
4
4.0
5.
USA 277
Fear Knot
Morgan 36
Doug Johnson
7
/
DNF
7.0
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Division 2 - Warning 1700
1.
USA 10
Seafeather III
Morgan 43
Anthony Leitner
1
1.0
2.
USA 76
Spirit
Morgan 38
Krzysztof Bogdan
2
2.0
3.
USA 25
Harvest Moon
Catalina 445
Charles Chiaramonte
3
3.0
4.
USA 60226
DeLaMar
Catalina 380
James Montalto
4
4.0
5.
USA 47
FINN
Bristol 41.1
Brian Finnerty
5
5.0
6.
USA 52766
Blue Note
Bristol 43.3
Gary Nackman
6
6.0
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Division 3 - Warning 1700
1.
USA 234
ARGO
Catalina 400
Boris Keselman
1
1.0
2.
USA 51712
Beatnik
C&C 110 Xpress
Paul Kaladas
2
2.0
3.
USA 40731
Windyne
C&C 39
Henry Atterbury
3
3.0
4.
USA B3
Robet B Free
Beneteau First 42
Bob Comer
4
4.0
5.
USA 41479
Zephyr
Sweden 38 WK
Eugene Kharlamb
5
5.0
6.
USA 8939
Silver Seahorse
505
John Wyles
7
/
DNF
7.0
2. ALIR - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 4 - Warning 1715
1.
USA 14355
Stalker
Able Poitin 24
Alexei Vasiliev
1
1.0
2.
USA 40819
First Rate
Tartan 342
Lisa Woolsey
2
2.0
3.
USA 60218
Yumi II
Beneteau 411
Yuji Sugimoto
3
3.0
4.
905
No No Nanette III
Hunter
Harvey Bass
4
4.0
5.
USA 33
Wynsum
LeComte
Sergei Sobolevsky
5
5.0
6.
USA 52968
Nomad
Hunter 40.5 W
Shane haas
6
6.0
7.
USA 60253
Taunga
Hunter 33
Mathias Chouraki
8
/
DNF
8.0
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 5 - Warning 1715
1.
USA 274
Kinsale
J 30
Michael White
1
1.0
2.
USA 42832
Marie
Tartan 372
Paul Eliea
2
2.0
3.
USA 33597
Avatar
Ranger 37
John kedzierski
3
3.0
4.
USA 63474
A Boy's Dream
Laser 28
John Stephenson
4
4.0
5.
USA 52801
Golden Nugget
Hunter 38
Ed Horak
5
5.0
6.
USA 62396
Delusion
Sabre 36
William Heaton
7
/
DNF
7.0
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 6 - Warning 1715
1.
11379
Inessa II
Jeanneau SM
Krzysztof Grubecki
1
1.0
2.
USA 77496
Fin II
Olson 30
Thomas O'Connell
2
2.0
3.
USA 14862
YDA4A
Heritage 1 Ton
Vladimir Koulik
3
3.0
4.
USA 22571
Letting Go
Baltic 37
Arthur Rich
4
4.0
5.
USA 10029
Zzzooom
C&C 35 Mark 1 modified
Joe Nakelski
6
/
DNF
6.0
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 7 - Warning 1730
1.
NA 11
Swift
Navy 44
Evan Berthold
1
1.0
2.
USA 122-PHRF
Shooting Star
Beneteau First 36.7
Steve Cain
2
2.0
3.
USA 224
That's Ridiculous
Beneteau First 36.7
Francis Nilsen
3
3.0
4.
USA 10878
STAR
Aeromarine 50
J. Ohstrom / H. Romero
4
4.0
5.
USA 53565
Yankee Clipper
C&C 115
Mark McKay
5
5.0
6.
USA 617
Yankee Doodle
J105
Mike Aiello
6
6.0
7.
USA 278
Moonshadow
J 105
Fred Silber
7
7.0
8.
USA 53338
Condor
Beneteau 38 First
Robert Raynor
8
8.0
9.
USA 52092-PHRF
Puck III
Beneteau First 36.7
Ian Westergren
10
/
DNF
10.0
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 8 - Warning 1730
1.
USA 52558-PHRF
Faith
Beneteau First 44.7
Richard Fleischman
1
1.0
2.
USA 43600-PHRF
Vamp
J 44
Leonard J. Sitar
2
2.0
3.
USA 42404
Different Drummer
Cape Bay Fast 40
Frank Atkinson
3
3.0
4.
USA 18959
Kokopelli
Santa Cruz 40
Kevin Rooney
4
4.0
5.
USA 52899-PHRF
Arbella
Beneteau First 44.7
James Shaughnessy
6
/
DNF
6.0
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 9 - Warning 1800
1.
USA 70-PHRF
Pendragon
X-41
Quentin Thomas
1
1.0
2.
USA 1200-PHRF
Robotic Oncology
CTM 41
Steve Benjamin & Dennis Collins
2
2.0
3.
USA 39537-PHRF
Fearless
Farr 395
Shaun Ensor
3
3.0
4.
USA 46850-PHRF
Leverage
Schock 40
Arthur H. Buhr III
4
4.0
5.
USA 52238-PHRF
Rágana
Cape Fear 38R
Darius Peleda
5
5.0
3. ALIR - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Double-Handed - Division 0 - Warning 1730
1.
USA 50500-PHRF
Dragonfly
J 130
Colin McGranahan
1
1.0
2.
99
Narwana
Nelson Marek 30
Bartosz Bilinski
2
2.0
3.
USA 59916
Believer
J 120
Brent Carrier
3
3.0
4.
USA 40866
Black Mallard
Cardinal 46
Tracy McRoberts
6
/
DNC
6.0
5.
USA 305
Hammerhand
Tartan 30
William Peyny
6
/
DNC
6.0
4. ALIR - IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.
USA 43600-IRC
VAMP
J 44
Leonard J. Sitar
1
1.0
2.
USA 122-IRC
Shooting Star
Beneteau First 36.7
Steve Cain
2
2.0
3.
USA 52558-IRC
Faith
Beneteau First 44.7
Richard Fleischman
3
3.0
4.
USA 50500-IRC
Dragonfly
J 130
Colin McGranahan
4
4.0
5.
USA 52092-IRC
Puck III
Beneteau First 36.7
Ian Westergren
7
/
DNF
7.0
6.
USA 52899-IRC
Arbella
Beneteau First 44.7
James Shaughnessy
7
/
DNF
7.0
IRC 2
1.
USA 25555-IRC
Rambler
RP 90 W B
George David
1
1.0
2.
USA 70-IRC
Pendragon
X-41
Quentin Thomas
2
2.0
3.
USA 1200-IRC
Robotic Oncology
CTM 41
Steve Benjamin & Dennis Collins
3
3.0
4.
USA 39537-IRC
Fearless
Farr 395
Shaun Ensor
4
4.0
5.
USA 52238-IRC
Rágana
Cape Fear 38R
Darius Peleda
5
5.0
6.
USA 46850-IRC
Leverage
Schock 40
Arthur H. Buhr III
6
6.0
7.
USA 61016-IRC
Zaraffa
Custom 66
Ralph Grossman
7
7.0
5. ALIR - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull (NEMA) - Division A - Warning 1745
1.
USA 1
falcor
trimaran,sloop
steven gross
1
1.0
2.
USA CAT22
Supply & Demand
Reynolds 33
Casey Mulligan
2
2.0
3.
USA 6240
looking for elvis
gunboat 62
robert ehrlich
3
3.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy