2010 US-IRC Championship of Long Island Sound and PHRF Fall Classic
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
IRC Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC-1
1.   USA 1200 Robotic Oncology Bermudian Sloop Steve & Heidi Benjamin 4 2 1 1 2 10.0
2.   USA 4214 Daring NYYC Swan 42 John Hele 2 1 3 2 4 12.0
3.   CAN 8428 Vela Veloce Southern Cross 52 Richard Oland 1 3 2 3 3 12.0
4.   USA 4208 Tiburon Swan Club 42 Midn. Derrick Cherico 5 4 7 4 1 21.0
5.   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 3 5 6 9/DNF 5 28.0
6.   USA 52875 Peacemaker Ker 11.5 John Brim 6 6 4 6 7 29.0
7.   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 7 7 5 5 6 30.0
8.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 8 8 8 7 8 39.0
 
IRC-2
1.   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 1 1 2 3 3 10.0
2.   USA 39506 Coyote 39506 Farr 395 William Clemens 2 3 1 4 2 12.0
3.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 4 2 4 1 6 17.0
4.   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 James D. Bishop 5 6 3 6 4 24.0
5.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 3 5 6 5 5 24.0
6.   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Thomas Carroll 7 7 10/DNC 2 1 27.0
7.   USA 51601 AVRA J 120 Mod George Petrides 6 4 5 7 8 30.0
8.   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 9 8 7 8 9 41.0
9.   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 8 9 10/OCS 9 7 43.0
 
IRC-3
1.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1 1 1 1 2 6.0
2.   USA 60003 Pugwash J 122 David Murphy 2 4 4 2 1 13.0
3.   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle 4 3 3 3 3 16.0
4.   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 3 2 2 4 6 17.0
5.   USA 12 Partnership J 122 David and Maryellen Tortorello 6 6 5 5 4 26.0
6.   USA 28990 Spectre Tripp 40 MK2 Brian Prinz 5 5 6 6 5 27.0
7.   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Grueterich 8/DNF 7 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 39.0
 
IRC-4
1.   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1 1 2 1 6 11.0
2.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 4 2 1 7 2 16.0
3.   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 2 3 3 5 3 16.0
4.   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill & Lucy Walker 3 4 4.5 3 4 18.5
5.   USA 18321 Troubadour Express 37 Adam Loory 5 5 4.5 4 1 19.5
6.   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 8 10 6 2 5 31.0
7.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 6 6 8 6 9 35.0
8.   USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 10 7 7 9 7 40.0
9.   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer 7 9 9 8 8 41.0
10.   USA 84835 Hypnos J 35 Midn. Merlin Suggs 9 8 10 10 10 47.0
 
 
PHRF Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF-1
1.   USA 50040 Great Shoal X-Yacht Walton Alder 1 1 5 7.0
2.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 3 3 1 7.0
3.   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 2 2 3 7.0
4.   USA 23998 Fireball C&C 40 Bill and Jackie Baxter 4 4 2 10.0
5.   USA 14 Shameless J-33 Peter Van Duyne 5 5 4 14.0
6.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 6 6 8/DNF 20.0
7.   USA 52024 Terrapin Beneteau First 40.7 Jonathan Litt 8/DNC 8/DNC 9/DNC 25.0
 
PHRF-2
1.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 2 3 3 8.0
3.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X332 Wendy Walasek 4 2 4 10.0
4.   USA 222 Eagle X-Yachts 332 Ernie Bivona 3 6 2 11.0
5.   USA 32685 Shooting Star S2 9.1 M Std. Rig Michael Bergmann 5 4 7/TLE 16.0
6.   USA 32347 Renegade J 29 Midn. Paul Hunsader 7/DNC 5 5 17.0
 
PHRF-3-NS
1.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 3/DNF 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 50826 Tomboy Sabre 402 Tom Riles 1 2 3/DNF 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021