2010 Antigua Classic Yacht Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Antigua Classics Class Racing
CSA Division
Classic Class A
1.   24-1 Aschanti IV Henry Gruber Aschanti of Vegesack Ltd 2 2 1 1 6.0
2.   Juno Nat Benjamin Robert Soros 1 1 2 3 7.0
3.   Heron John Alden Schooner Bonnie Schmidt & Nigel Bower 3 3 3 2 11.0
4.   Argo Langan Schooner Argo Nautical LTD 4 4 4/SCP 4 16.0
5.   Ocean Star Murry Peterson Schooner Ocean Education LTD. 5 5 5 5 20.0
 
Classic Class B
1.   56031 Lone Fox Robert Clark Ira H. Epstein 1 3 1 1 6.0
2.   195 Freya Trygve Halvorsen John Corbett 3 1 3 3 10.0
3.   1444 Saphaedra K. Aage Nielsen CSD Services, LLC 6/DSQ 2 2 2 12.0
4.   E 5 Kate Alfred Mylne Philip Walwyn 2 5 4 5 16.0
5.   1023 Veritas Henry Rasmussen SailVeritas Yacht Charters LLC 4 4 5/SCP 4 17.0
 
Classic Class C
1.   Old Bob Hartley David Buller 1/SCP 1 1 1 4.0
2.   Rainbow Cornish Crabber Peter Hutchinson 4/DNS 2 2 8.0
3.   Usquaebach Tristam Greensmith 4/DNF 4/DNF 4/DNF 4/DNF 16.0
 
 
Antigua Classics GRP Racing
CSA Division
Classic GRP Class
1.   8095 Sunshine Philip Rhodes Famous Mauro 2 2 2 1 7.0
2.   Pamela Colin Archer/Scott Sprague Quentin Oram 1 1 1 8/DSQ 11.0
3.   9 Ruffian Francis Kinney Martin Halpern 5 3 3 3 14.0
4.   50016 Godspeed Hinckley Douglas Kinney 4 5 5 4 18.0
5.   USA 52027 Solstice Carl Chamberlain / Paul Exner Paul Exner 6 4 4 5 19.0
6.   ANT 24 Springtide David Boyd Jolyon Byerley and Peter Mullins 7 6 6 2 21.0
7.   H Lazy Leg William Tripp Juerg Zimmermann 3 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNS 27.0
 
 
Antigua Classics SOT Racing
CSA Division
Spirit of Tradition Class A
1.   J K7 Velsheda Camper Nicholsons Tarbat Investments 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   J/5 Ranger Starling Burgis ,Olin Stephens RSV ltd 2 2 2 2 8.0
3.   J K6 Hanuman Nicholson/Dykstra Nostra Expeditions 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 16.0
 
Spirit of Tradition Class B
1.   Rebecca German Frers Rebecca Associates 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   Windrose of Amsterdam Gerald Dykstra Schooner Windrose of Amsterdam BV 3 2 2 2 9.0
3.   36 Gaia Sean McMillan Landfall Yachts 4 3 3 3 13.0
4.   Bequia Robert Stephens Jes Staley 2 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 17.0
 
Spirit of Tradition Class C
1.   USA Biwi Magic 6 Meter Sloop Geoffery Pidduck 4 2 1 1 8.0
2.   U 40 1 Taru Chris Bowman Chris Bowman 2 1 2 3 8.0
3.   W US-2 White Wings Joel White Donald Tofias 1 4 4 2 11.0
4.   K 12 Nada William Fife Peter Harrison 3 3 3 4 13.0
5.   41 Spirited Lady of Fowey Sean McMillan Susie Standhope 5 6/DNF 5 5 21.0
 
 
Antigua Classics Traditional Racing
CSA Division
Traditional Class A
1.   Genesis Alwyn Enoe Alexis Andrews 1 1 2 1 5.0
2.   Margeta-O II Cyril Compton Cyril Compton 2 3 4 2 11.0
3.   Beauty of Petite Martinique Baldwin Deroche Jeffrey Stevens 3 4 1 4 12.0
4.   ANU Ocean Nomad Alwyn Enoe/Todd Orrell Todd Orrell 4 2 5 3 14.0
5.   Jambalaya Jassie Compton Peter Bennet 5 5 3 5 18.0
 
Traditional Class B
1.   1313 Summer Cloud Baldwin de Roche Andrew Robinson 1 1 2 1 5.0
2.   Alexander Hamilton Ralph Harris Raymond Linnington 2 4 1 4 11.0
3.   2 Sweetheart Zepherin McLaren Giorgio Baroneini 4 2 3 2 11.0
4.   Good Expectation Zepherin Maclaren 36 Martin Dudley 3 5 4 3 15.0
5.   Pink Lady Ellis MacLaerens Robert Barrett 5 3 5 5 18.0
 
 
Antigua Classics Vintage Racing
CSA Division
Vintage Class A
1.   14 Sumurun W.Fife A. Robert Towbin 1 1 1 2 5.0
2.   464 Mariella Alfred Mylne Carlo Falcone 2 2/SCP 4 1 9.0
3.   88 Astor W. Fife III Richard & Lani Straman 3 4 2 3 12.0
4.   M 3 Galatea Axel Nygren Judd Tinius 5/DSQ 3 3 4 15.0
 
Vintage Class B
1.   118 Guiding Light H.G.May Berthon Boat Comp. Roy Boughton 2 1 2 1 6.0
2.   Lady Corinne David Hillyard Iain MacAlister 3 2 3 2 10.0
3.   Alert Phil Rhodes Eric Bijlsma 1 5/DNF 1 5/DNS 12.0
4.   Buxom II John Hanna Colin Hanson 5/DNF 5/DNF 5/DNF 5/DNF 20.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019