2017 62nd Edlu Distance Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
IRC
J88
PHRF - Doublehanded
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF 1
PHRF 2
PHRF 3
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
Edlu Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.
USA 60564
Warrior Won
Xp44
Christopher Sheehan
1
1.0
2.
USA 4304
Christopher Dragon
Ker 43
Andrew & Linda Weiss
2
2.0
3.
USA 61915
Summer Storm
Marten 49
Andrew Berdon
3
3.0
4.
USA 43600
Vamp
J 44
Leonard Sitar
4
4.0
5.
USA 45024
Trailblazer
Swan 45
Brian Finn
5
5.0
6.
USA 51552
Magic
Santa Cruz 52
Kenneth Laudon
6
6.0
7.
USA 1200
High Noon
Tripp 41
Midshipman Ben White
7
7.0
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.
USA 60449
Oakcliff's Weegie
Columbia 32 Carbon
Oakcliff Sailing
1
1.0
2.
USA 51601
Desperado YCC
Custom 40
Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing
2
2.0
3.
USA 6608
GALE
Swan 66s
Jerry Ellstein
3
3.0
4.
52400
Tenebrae
J 124
William Ingraham
4
4.0
5.
USA 1111
Freedom
J 109
Cory Eaves
5
5.0
6.
USA 51027
Evenstar
Sou'wester 51
Andrew Garcia
6
6.0
7.
USA 118
Manitou
J 111
Greg Slamowitz
7
7.0
8.
USA 118a
Oakcliff Racing - Class 40
Class 40
Oakcliff Racing
8
8.0
9.
USA USA169
Bliksem
Melges 32
Thijs Hovers
14
/
DNS
14.0
10.
USA 60351
Blue Fire
Summit
Bill Baxter; Mark Parry
14
/
DNS
14.0
11.
USA 2112
YYZ
Jeanneau 53
Justin Bonar
14
/
RET
14.0
12.
11204
Dauntless
J 112e
Arthur Hanlon
14
/
RET
14.0
13.
USA 60032
Moonshine
Columbia C32
Allen Fligor
14
/
RET
14.0
PHRF 2
1.
USA 324
Young American YCC
J 105
Young American Jr. Big Boat Team
1
1.0
2.
USA 585
Arete
J 105
Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe
2
2.0
3.
USA 52994
Maudelayne
X-34
Frederick Heerde
3
3.0
4.
USA 389
Privateer YCC
J 105
Hobie Ponting
4
4.0
5.
USA 51959
Cynthia
Grand Soleil 46.3
Steven Landis
5
5.0
6.
USA 52155
Charlotte
Beneteau First 36.7
Richard West
6
6.0
7.
USA 52361
Frequent Flyer
Beneteau First 36.7
Alistair Duke
7
7.0
8.
USA 32622
Feng Shui
Farr 37
Robert Taylor
8
8.0
9.
USA 69329
Renegade YCC
Soverel 33
Midshipman Thomas Simon
14
/
DNS
14.0
10.
USA 64
Revelation
J 105
George and Alex Wilbanks
14
/
DNS
14.0
11.
43681
Sawtooth
Thomas 35
Peter Schmiedeck
14
/
DNS
14.0
12.
USA 326
Hoonigan
J 105
Francis Racioppi
14
/
RET
14.0
13.
USA 52464
Side-tracked
Beneteau 36.7
Barb & Stu Caplan
14
/
RET
14.0
PHRF 3
1.
USA 77287
Attractive Nuisance
Olson 30
Jonathan & Karin Nye
1
1.0
2.
USA 21108
Gadzooks
C&C 38
Geoffrey Beringer
2
2.0
3.
USA 56
Tacktile
Sabre 42 CB
Jeffrey Wilson
3
3.0
4.
USA 32730
Inisharon
F&C 44
Jim Murphy/ Tom Tobin
4
4.0
5.
USA 85
Ragamuffin
Hinckley Pilot 35
Pete Saladino
6
/
RET
6.0
J88
1.
USA 24
Deviation - YCC
J88
Iris Vogel
1
1.0
2.
USA 60522
No Name Yet
J88
Nicolas Delcourt
6
/
RET
6.0
3.
USA 81
Nevermore
J88
Ken & Drew Hall
6
/
RET
6.0
4.
USA 34
Albondigas
J88
Al Minella
6
/
DNS
6.0
5.
USA 91
Red Sky
J88
John Pearson
6
/
RET
6.0
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.
40789
lora Ann
Express 37
richard du moulin
1
1.0
2.
USA 114
Varekai
J 120
Peter Hein
2
2.0
3.
USA 60
Jackal
J 100
Randall Saunders
3
3.0
4.
USA 14
Thin Man
J 92
Todd Aven
4
4.0
5.
USA 60628
Max
Pogo 10.5
Moritz Hilf
5
5.0
6.
USA 88
Varuna
J 111
Abhijeet Lele
6
6.0
7.
USA 167
Peregrina
J 105
Josh Burack
11
/
DNS
11.0
8.
USA 60937
threebeans
NEB / Kernan 39
Christopher Rosow
11
/
DNS
11.0
9.
USA 60036
Helios
Sunfast 3600
Adrian Little
11
/
RET
11.0
10.
USA 60592
Bellatrix
Salona 41
Deric Hetzel
11
/
RET
11.0
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.
USA 51101
On The Mark II
Hunter 35.5
Marc Luxemburg
1
1.0
2.
USA 165
Texas Rose
J 100
William Komaroff
7
/
RET
7.0
3.
60358
Atalanta
J 42
Kurt Locher
7
/
RET
7.0
4.
USA 30
Blackcomb
J 100
Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman
7
/
RET
7.0
5.
60707
Roepunzel
Beneteau
Christopher Roe
7
/
RET
7.0
6.
USA 1936
Aegir
Alden yawl
Elith Larsen
7
/
DNS
7.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy