2017 Ted Hood Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
Ted Hood Regatta - DH BYC Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 50926 Eos Taylor JB Braun 1 1.0
2.   570 WindSwept CAL33-2 Jim DaSilva 2 2.0
3.   495 Prairie Gold Catalina 350 Philip Haydon 3 3.0
4.   USA 60825 Inigo Montoya Elliott 35ss Mike Piper 4 4.0
5.   20283 Atalanta Sabre 28 ketch Richard Sides 5 5.0
6.   40079 Saraband Frers 36 Elke Backman 6 6.0
 
 
Ted Hood Regatta - JAM Line 3 CYC Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-spinnaker
1. Other  USA 30078 Ares C&C 40-2TR Linda Hosking 1 1 1 1 2 1 7.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13249 Blue Pigeon Swan 38 John Doub 4/DNC 4/DNC 2 3 1 2 16.0
3.   USA 20564 Menage A Trois C&C 38 Peter Ogren 2 2 3 2 3 4/RET 16.0
 
 
Ted Hood Regatta - Pursuit Race CYC Racing
PHRF Division
Pursuit Race Sunday
1.   USA 50926 Eos Taylor 38 JB Braun 1 1.0
2.   11 Amazing Grace Alerion 38 Hoff Stauffer 2 2.0
3.   USA 32559 Man Of War C&C 41 Christopher G Lubeck 3 3.0
4.   USA 570P WindSwept CAL33-2 James DaSilva 4 4.0
5.   USA 60825p Inigo Montoya Elliot 35ss Mike Piper 5 5.0
6.   USA 495p Praire Gold Catalina 350 Phillip Haydon 6 6.0
7.   USA 211 Tutta Mia Alerion Express 28 Jennie Aspinall 9/DNS 9.0
8.   69350 Pipe Dream Davidson 50 John Davis 9/DNF 9.0
 
 
Ted Hood Regatta Line 1 BYC Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Class 1
1.   USA 39512 Scherherazade Farr 395 Betsy McCombs 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 11.0
2.   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg 5 2 2 4/SCP 2 2 2 2 1 22.0
3.   USA 52770 Gigi J 122 Tom Mager 2 4 3 5 4 4 5 5 4 36.0
4.   USA 45 Pravda J 111 Edward Kaye 4 3 4 3 3 5.5 4 4 6 36.5
5.   USA 12 Escape Velocity J 122 Ben Chigier 3 5 6 4 6 5.5 6 3 2 40.5
6.   USA 3817 REVolution Aerodyne 38 Eben Moulton 6 6 5 6 5 3 3 6 5 45.0
7.   USA 43482 Tamarack Farr 43 Bob Kellogg 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 72.0
 
PHRF Class 2
1.   USA 320 Eleven Farr 30 Roger Kuebel 4 2 2 1 1 1 4 2 4 21.0
2.   USA 48 Kaos II Farr 30 Scott Smithwick 2 3 1 3 2 3 2 3 2 21.0
3.   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley 1 1 5 2 4 2 1 4 3 23.0
4.   USA 272 WildThing J 109 Dan Boyd & Mitch Wiest 3 4 4 4 3 4 3 1 1 27.0
5.   USA 35005 cattiva X 35 Pat Cerundolo 5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5 5 43.0
 
 
Ted Hood Regatta Line 2 EYC Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 1 1 2 12 1 1 1 19.0
2.   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison 3 4 4 3 2 3 2 21.0
3.   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan 2 8 1 1 4 2 5 23.0
4.   USA 240 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli 6 2 6 4 3 4 6 31.0
5.   USA 1255 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen 4 6 5 5 5 7 4 36.0
6.   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel 10 3 10 10 7 8 7 55.0
7.   USA 245 USA 245 (Corinthian) J 70 Tyler Doyle 5 5 12 8 10 11 9 60.0
8.   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane 11 11 3 2 6 16 13 62.0
9.   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara 12 7 7 9 8 5 15 63.0
10.   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson 9 9 9 7 9 13 11 67.0
11.   USA 818 Rascal (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Brauer 19/DNC 19/DNC 8 6 13 6 3 74.0
12.   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides 7 12 14 13 11 15 8 80.0
13.   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Andreasen / Tim Guy 14 13 11 11 12 9 10 80.0
14. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan 8 10 13 15 14 10 12 82.0
15.   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills 13 14 16 16 16 12 14 101.0
16.   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John Koten 15 15 15 14 15 14 16 104.0
17.   USA 456 Scamp J 70 William Welles 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 133.0
18.   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 133.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault 1 3 5 2 1 1 1 14.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 304 Allegro Semplicita J 105 Fred deNapoli 4 11 1 1 5 2 3 27.0
3.   USA 317 Got Qi J 105 Matthew Pike David Nelson 12 2 6 3 6 4 2 35.0
4.   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden 2 6 4 5 9 5 6 37.0
5.   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard 5 10 7 7 2 3 5 39.0
6.   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur 9 5 3 4 10 7 7 45.0
7.   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel 7 7 12 11 4 6 4 51.0
8.   USA 345 Eclipse J 105 Kurt Hudson 3 1 11 13 3 8 13 52.0
9.   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro 11 8 2 9 8 11 10 59.0
10.   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg 6 12 9 10 7 10 8 62.0
11.   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis 8 14/DNF 13 6 11 9 9 70.0
12.   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan 13 4 10 8 12 12 12 71.0
13.   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky 10 9 8 12 13 13 11 76.0
 
Vipers
1.   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert 1 1 1 1 3 7.0
2.   USA 207 Nene Viper 640 Fletcher Boland 2 3 2 2 2 11.0
3.   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton 3 2 3 3 1 12.0
 
 
Ted Hood Regatta Line 3 CYC Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Class 3
1.   USA 53123 Chariad Farr 37 Rick Williams 1 1 1 3/SCP 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 29 Sirocco J 33 Ward Blodgett / Liz Smith 4 3 2 2 4 2 17.0
3.   USA 51498 Sojourn Beneteau 36.7 Joe Fallon 5 2 4 1 3 3 18.0
4.   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers 3 4 3 3 2 4 19.0
5.   USA 95 Feather II Beneteau First 30 Donald Miller 3/SCP 5 5 4 5 5 27.0
6.   USA 56602 Wet Paint Columbia 30 Sport Thomas Hall 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 42.0
 
PHRF Class 4
1.   USA 2109 Airodoodle J 24 David Smith 1 1 1 2 1 1 7.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1001 Airplay J 80 Peter Pappas 2 2 2 1 2 3 12.0
3.   USA 940 Shenanigan Pearson 30 Michael Maxwell 3 3 3 3 3 2 17.0
4.   USA 1192 Mysterious Ways Thunderbird Steve Kavanagh 5 5 4 4 4 4 26.0
5.   174 String Theory Ranger Fun 23 Bob Minelli 4 4 5 5 5 5 28.0
 
 
Ted Hood Regatta Regatta Line 1 BYC Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 5252 Denali TP52 Michael D'Amelio 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9.0
 
 

2017 Ted Hood Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
Ted Hood Regatta Line 2 EYC Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 245 USA 245 J 70 Tyler Doyle 5 5 12 8 10 11 9 60.0
2.   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane 11 11 3 2 6 16 13 62.0
3.   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara 12 7 7 9 8 5 15 63.0
4.   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson 9 9 9 7 9 13 11 67.0
5.   USA 818 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer 19/DNC 19/DNC 8 6 13 6 3 74.0
6.   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides 7 12 14 13 11 15 8 80.0
7.   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen / Tim Guy 14 13 11 11 12 9 10 80.0
8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan 8 10 13 15 14 10 12 82.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 20/Oct/2017 @ 09:27 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
2. 1 Pravda (USA 45) vs Heat Wave (USA 29) 06:35PM Completed
30% Penalty Taken, Heat Wave 29 PHRF 1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017