2017 BVI Sailing Festival - Scrub Island Invitational
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
BVI Sailing Festival Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1.   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 1 1.0
2.   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 2 2.0
3.   GBR 2215L Quokka 8 Grand Soleil 43 Philippe Falle 3 3.0
4.   GBR 7408R Arthur Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 4 4.0
5.   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 5 5.0
6.   GBR 4778R Team The Willing Sinners ~ EH01 Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 6 6.0
7.   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew 7 7.0
8.   USA 30018 Nemesis and the Hooligans C&C 30 Trey Sheehan 8 8.0
9.   GBR 7382R Pasco's Jaguar Reflex 38 Will Sadler 9 9.0
10.   GBR 8405R Team Larry ~ Olympia's Tigress Beneteau First 40 Andrew McIrvine 10 10.0
11.   GBR 9051T ORTAC bennetau 40.7 darren shipard 11 11.0
12.   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 12 12.0
13.   Roosta IC 24 Pat Nolan 15/DNS 15.0
14.   USA 46269 Runaway Andrews 70 Doug Baker 15/DNS 15.0
 
CSA - Cruising
1.   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster lightweight 48 Ross Appleby 1 1.0
2.   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 2 2.0
3.   GER 7362 Luna Dufour 44 Andreas Berg 3 3.0
4.   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps & Serena Alexander 4 4.0
5.   USA 19 Jasmine Little Harbor John Evans 5 5.0
6.   255 GODSPEED X41 Georg Parz 6 6.0
7.   NO KA OI 2 Beneteau Oceanus 50 Andrew Linney 11/DNS 11.0
8.   30 Wicked Winch Hunter 30-2 David Lake 11/DNS 11.0
9.   USA 60503 Recess Gibsea 51 Bruce Gates 11/DNS 11.0
 
CSA - Bareboat
1. 2   Subvers!ve ~ JogFund Beneteau/Oceanis 50 Warwick Dunnett 1 1.0
2. 6   Legacy II Moorings 45.3 Dan Gourash 2 2.0
3. 8   Team Merlin ~ Sohcahtoa Sunsail 41 Charlie Garrard 3 3.0
4. 10   Island Time Too Moorings 45.3 Ben Sampson 4 4.0
5. 1   Sail Experts ~ Dauntless Five Moorings 45.3 Petr Kochnev 5 5.0
6. 13   Joanna Victoria Moorings 45.3 Mike Graham 6 6.0
7. 12   Team Enchanted ~ SS Hull 920 Sunsail 51 charles Obersheimer 7 7.0
8. 11   BYRA ~ La Bella Vita Sunsail 51 John Fourqurean 8 8.0
9. 9   Pelican Pat Moorings 45.3 Mike Keel 9 9.0
10. 7   Harmony Moorings 45.3 Jim Proctor 10 10.0
11. 18   Team Miami ~ Sir Galahad II Sunsail 41 Brian McCarthy 11 11.0
12. 20   Cool Girl Beneteau 43 Mike McCarty 12 12.0
13. 15   Captain Willem ~ Dot N Fran Sunsail 47 Willem Ellemeet 13 13.0
14. 16   Gris Gris Sunsail 47 Johannes Mehlhorn 14 14.0
15. 3   Trekr ~ Return of the Macks Moorings 51.4 Dave Sossamon 15 15.0
16. 17   Dakota Lullaby II Sunsail 47 Robert Versteegh 16 16.0
17. 4   ThamesYC ~ Sweet Wind Moorings 42.3 Robert Amrein 17 17.0
18. 14   Seamount ~ Sailchecker Ltd Dufour 560 Grand Large Christopher Lait 18 18.0
19.   De Prooi ~ SS Hull 303 Sunsail 41 M Vreedeveld 24/DNS 24.0
20.   Team Paranda ~ Ivoire Moorings 51.4 Jeroen Joman 24/DNS 24.0
21.   Tortola Moon Sunsail 41 Alberto Borin 24/DNS 24.0
22. 5   Do Not Resuscitate ~ Crazy Diamond of Cardiff Sunsail 47 Rob Fernandez 24/DNS 24.0
23.   Dascyllus Moorings 45.3 Arne Feyling 24/DNS 24.0
 
 
BVI Sailing Festival - Multihull Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Multihull
1.   USA R18 Little Wing Perry Antrim 52 Ron Boehm 1 1.0
2.   Team Escapers ~ Libeccio Moorings 4600 Frank Kastelein 4/RET 4.0
 
 
One Design Division
Offshore Multihull
1.   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat Phil Lotz 1 1.0
2.   USA 6603 Nala HH 66 James Vos 3/DNS 3.0
3.   USA 12 The DOMinator 5X Kent Haeger 5/DNS 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Scrub Island Renport   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017