2017 BVI Sailing Festival - Round Tortola Race for the Nanny Cay Cup
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
BVI Sailing Festival Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1.   USA 46269 Runaway Andrews 70 Doug Baker 1 1.0
2.   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 2 2.0
3.   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 3 3.0
4.   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew 4 4.0
5.   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 5 5.0
6.   GBR 8405R Team Larry ~ Olympia's Tigress Beneteau First 40 Andrew McIrvine 6 6.0
7.   GBR 7408R Arthur Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 7 7.0
8.   GBR 7382R Pasco's Jaguar Reflex 38 Will Sadler 7 7.0
9.   GBR 4778R Team The Willing Sinners ~ EH01 Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 8 8.0
10.   GBR 9051T ORTAC Bennetau 40.7 darren shipard 9 9.0
11.   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 10 10.0
12.   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob Butler 17/RET 17.0
13.   463 Imagine Beneteau Oceanis 46 Eric Langley 17/RET 17.0
14.   USA 30018 Nemesis and the Hooligans C&C 30 Trey Sheehan 19/RET 19.0
15.   USA 52902 El Ocaso J 122 Bob Hillier 19/DNS 19.0
16.   GBR 2215L Quokka 8 Grand Soleil 43 Philippe Falle 19/RET 19.0
 
CSA - Cruising
1.   255 Godspeed X41 Peter Steinkogler 1 1.0
2.   IVB 42 Roosta IC 24 Pat Nolan 2 2.0
3.   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps & Serena Alexander 3 3.0
4.   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 4 4.0
5.   GER 7362 Luna Dufour 44 Andreas Berg 5 5.0
6.   USA 19 Jasmine Little Harbor John Evans 6 6.0
7.   30 Wicked Winch Hunter 30-2 David Lake 7 7.0
8.   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster lightweight 48 Ross Appleby 12/RET 12.0
9.   CAN 43032 GOOSE Saga 43 Robert Webb 15/DNS 15.0
10.   No Ka Oi 2 Beneteau Oceanus 50 Andrew Linney 15/DNS 15.0
11.   USA 60503 Recess Gibsea 51 Bruce Gates 15/DNS 15.0
 
CSA - Bareboat
1. 8   Team Merlin ~ Sohcahtoa Sunsail 41 Charlie Garrard 1 1.0
2. 1   Sail Experts ~ Dauntless Five Moorings 45.3 Petr Kochnev 2 2.0
3. 11   BYRA ~ La Bella Vita Sunsail 51 John Fourqurean 3 3.0
4. 13   Joanna Victoria Moorings 45.3 Mike Graham 4 4.0
5. 10   Island Time Too Moorings 45.3 Ben Sampson 5 5.0
6. 6   Legacy II Moorings 45.3 Dan Gourash 6 6.0
7. 7   Harmony Moorings 45.3 Jim Proctor 7 7.0
8. 15   Captain Willem ~ Dot N Fran Sunsail 47 Willem Ellemeet 8 8.0
9. 4   ThamesYC ~ Sweet Wind Moorings 42.3 Robert Amrein 9 9.0
10. 5   Do Not Resuscitate ~ Crazy Diamond of Cardiff Sunsail 47 Rob Fernandez 10 10.0
11. 12   Team Enchanted ~ SS Hull 920 Sunsail 51 charles Obersheimer 11 11.0
12. 3   Trekr ~ Return of the Macks Moorings 51.4 Dave Sossamon 12 12.0
13. 16   Gris Gris Sunsail 47 Johannes Mehlhorn 21/DNS 21.0
14.   De Prooi ~ SS Hull 303 Sunsail 41 m Vreedeveld 21/DNS 21.0
15.   Dascyllus Moorings 45.3 Arne Feyling 21/DNS 21.0
16.   Sir Galahad II Sunsail 41 Brian McCarthy 21/DNS 21.0
17.   Tortola Moon Sunsail 41 Alberto Borin 21/DNS 21.0
18.   Team Paranda ~ Ivoire Moorings 51.4 Jeroen Joman 21/DNS 21.0
19. 17   Dakota Lullaby II Sunsail 47 Rob Versteegh 21/DNS 21.0
20. 9   Pelican Pat Moorings 45.3 Mike Keel 21/DNS 21.0
 
CSA - Multihull
1.   USA R18 Little Wing Perry Antrim 52 Ron Boehm 1 1.0
2.   Wildfire Edel cat 35 John Hayes 2 2.0
 
Trimaran Class
1.   M 330 Triple Jack Kelsall 47 Richard Wooldridge 1 1.0
 
 
One Design Division
Offshore Multihulls
1.   USA 6607 Extreme H2O Gunboat 66 Pat Benz 1 1.0
2.   USA 6603 NALA HH 66 Jim Vos 2 2.0
3.   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat Phil Lotz 3 3.0
4.   USA 12 The DOMinator 5X Kent Haeger 4 4.0
5.   USA 6204 ELVIS Gunboat 62 Jason Carroll 6/DNS 6.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 20/Jul/2017 @ 08:51 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 TAZ (ANU 911882) vs Liquid (ANT 104)
Pasco's Jaguar (GBR 7382R)
01:22PM Closed Pasco's Jaguar DSQ
2. 1 Scarlet Oyster (GBR 1702T) vs Redress - Race Committee 05:40PM Closed Retired after finish
3. 1 Pasco's Jaguar (GBR 7382R) vs Request to Reopen 08:26AM Closed Pasco's Jaguar to be reinstated with a 7th place finish
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017