2010 Lauderdale to Key West Race
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
IRC A
IRC B
Multihull A
Multihull B
PHRF A
PHRF B
PHRF C
PHRF D
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
2010 Ft. Lauderdale-Key West IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC A
1.
USA 50009
Privateer
Cookson 50
Ron O'Hanley
1
1.0
2.
CAN 84248
Vela Veloce
Southern Cross 52
Richard Oland
2
2.0
3.
USA 25555
Rambler
RP 90 Custom
George David
3
3.0
4.
USA 61300
Decision
Transpac 52
Stephen Murray
4
4.0
5.
USA 45
Bella Mente
Mini Maxi 69
Hap Fauth
5
5.0
IRC B
1.
USA 52939
Teamwork
J 122
Robin Team
1
/
RDG
1.0
2.
USA 84
Sea Turtle
Beneteau 38
James Miller
2
2.0
3.
USA 7
Thin Ice
Aerodyne 38
Stuart Hebb
3
3.0
4.
USA 96
Rim Shot
Beneteau First 36.7
Russell Dunn
4
4.0
5.
USA 53194
Bluto
Evelyn 32-2
Nan, Liz & Carloine Hall
5
5.0
6.
USA 52615
Santarella
Beneteau First 40.7
James Scalise
6
6.0
7.
USA 88
Ringle
C&C 99
JM Fifield
8
/
DNC
8.0
2010 Ft. Lauderdale-Key West PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.
USA 5310
Dragon Fly Plus
Swan
Dr. Ulrich L. Rohde
1
1.0
2.
USA 25497
Carinthia
J 120
Frank Kern
2
2.0
3.
USA 115
BadFish
Melges 32
Bill Bollin
3
3.0
4.
USA 003
Meridian 2
Farr 36
W.S. Shelhorse
4
4.0
5.
51
Ace
Cutter 65
Frank Pingitore
5
5.0
6.
USA 20
Tiger
Flying Tiger 10M
Alan Jepson
7
/
DNC
7.0
PHRF B
1.
USA 42404
Different Drummer
Cape Bay Fast 40
Frank Atkinson / Ted Naughton
1
1.0
2.
USA 96
Island Flyer
Wauquiez Centurion 40s
Denny Manrique
2
2.0
3.
USA 93302
Full Deck
J 46
John Gehrig
3
3.0
4.
USA 63
Second Wind
Dufour 44
Mike/Ray Sullivan
4
4.0
5.
USA 52458
Primal Scream
C&C 115
Steven M Stollman
5
5.0
6.
USA 50803
Loki
J 105
David Bond
6
6.0
7.
USA 53228
Tangent
Cape Fear 38
Gerald Taylor
8
/
DNS
8.0
PHRF C
1.
USA 53225
Macushla
Beneteau FC 10
Joel Andrews
1
1.0
2.
USA 73456
L'Outrage
Beneteau First Ten
Bruce Gardner
2
2.0
3.
USA 32204
Jammin
Evelyn 32-2
Russ Horn
3
3.0
4.
USA 3113
Mirage
Hobie 33
Christian Schaumloffel
4
4.0
5.
USA 16
Soap Opera
Hobie 33
Scott Self
5
/
SCP
5.0
6.
USA 6697
Finnesse
JonMeri 48
Rod Komar
6
6.0
7.
USA 19
Jasmine
Little Harbor
John Evans
7
7.0
8.
USA 42725
Bandana
Oyster 48
David Wallace
9
/
DNS
9.0
PHRF D
1.
USA 43920
Munequita
Cherubini 48 Schooner
Charlie Evans
1
1.0
2.
USA 9267
Wind Pirate
Jeanneau
Dan Whelan
2
2.0
3.
USA 715
Chasing Rainbows
Hunter Legend 37
Del Wiese
3
3.0
4.
USA 114
Kokomo
Swan 36
Brad Lonstein
4
4.0
5.
USA H42
Sempre Amantes
Hunter Passage 42
Colin Whittaker
5
5.0
6.
USA 8
Unicorn
Creekmore/Croff
Michael Peteler
6
6.0
7.
USA 393
Karma
Beneteau 40
Hans Conrad
7
7.0
8.
USA 23529
Samba Pa Ti
Santana 39
Harold Brandan
14
/
DNC
14.0
9.
USA 1
Blew Yonder
Sloop
Tom Dodamead
14
/
DNC
14.0
10.
USA 52870
Just Right
Jeanneau SO 32
Joseph Ayash
14
/
DNF
14.0
11.
USA 24
Sunquest
Beneteau Oceanic 43
Wilfredo Paredes
14
/
DNF
14.0
12.
USA 21
Ocean Dancer
Catalina 387
Mark Stephenson
14
/
DNC
14.0
13.
USA 31790
Wild Woman
C&C 40
Randy Stanton
14
/
DNF
14.0
Ft. Lauderdale-Key West Multihulls Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull A
1.
USA 64
Flight Simulator
Corsair 28R
Tom Reese
1
1.0
2.
USA 24
Cheekee Monkee
Farrier F-31 Modified
Ron White
2
2.0
3.
USA 169
Lucky Star
Corsair F31 R AC
Alex Meyer
3
3.0
4.
USA 20
Alegra
Newick Tricia
Peter Garcia
4
4.0
5.
USA 020
Matador
Corsair F31
Rick Tobin
8
/
DNS
8.0
6.
USA 170
bada boom
henderson 30
Bob Harkrider
8
/
DNC
8.0
7.
USA 1
Patriot
Catamaran 76
Mike Rush
8
/
DNC
8.0
Multihull B
1.
USA 007
CatNip
Catamaran
Victor Mendelsohn
1
1.0
2.
USA 7
Double Trouble
Catana Catamaran 58
Don Balthaser
2
2.0
3.
USA 41507
Trident
Condor 40
Keith Gulley
3
3.0
4.
USA 305
Crosswinds
Corsair F-27 Formula
Michael Cross
5
/
DNF
5.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy