2010 St. Croix Yacht Club Hospice Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
T
O
T
O
Total
Optimist Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Dinghy - White Fleet
1.   IVB 600 Optimist Optimist Sam Morrell 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 [2] [2] 10.0
2.   BVI 88 Optimist Ryan Woolridge 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 [2] [2] 15.0
 
Optimist Dinghy - Blue Fleet
1.   IVB 111 Optimist Jason Optimist Jason Putley 3 1 3 3 2 1 1 2 1 3 1 [3] [3] 15.0
2.   IVB 103 Optimist Optimist Mollee Donovan 2 2 2 1 1 4 3 1 4 4 2 [4] [4] 18.0
3.   IVB 104 Optimist Optimist Robert Poole 1 3 1 2 3 3 2 3 2 1 3 [3] [3] 18.0
4.   IVB 100 Optimist Optimist Jonathan Woods 4 4 4 4 4 2 4 4 3 2 4 [4] [4] 31.0
5.   BVI 108 Optimist Optimist Abayomi Maddox 3 5 5 5 6 5 6 6 6 6 6 [6] [6] 47.0
6.   USA 1554 Optimist Optimist Conrad Yanez 5 6/DNF 6 6 5 6 5 5 5 5 5 [6] [6] 47.0
 
Optimist Dinghy - Red Fleet
1.   AHO 59 Optimist Optimist Rhone Findlay 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 [2] [2] 11.0
2.   IVB 109 Optimist Optimist Matthew Oliver 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 [2] [2] 14.0
3.   ISV 80 Optimist Optimist Harry Hoffman 4 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 [4] [4] 28.0
4.   ISV 19964 Optimist Optimist Curtis Walker, Jr 3 3 4 4 5/DNS 4 4 4 4 4 3 [5] [4] 33.0
 
Optimist Dinghy - Green Fleet
1.   USA 340 Optimist Optimist David Kleeger 1 1 2 4 3 1 2 3 2 1 2 [4] [3] 15.0
2.   ISV 391 Optimist Optimist Paige Clarke 5 3 1 1 2 2 3 2 3 4 1 [5] [4] 18.0
3.   USA 5151 Optimist Optimist Alec Kuipers 4 2 3 5 1 3 1 1 4 3 4 [5] [4] 22.0
4.   USA 81 Optimist Optimist Ryan Hunter 3 8/OCS 5 3 4 5 4 4 1 2 3 [8] [5] 29.0
5.   ISV 82 Optimist Optimist Kevin Richards 2 4 4 2 8/DNS 4 5 5 6 5 5 [8] [6] 36.0
6.   ISV 8 Optimist Optimist Afiya Williams 7 5 7 7 5 6 7 6 5 7 6 [7] [7] 54.0
7.   ISV 007 Optimist Optimist Asha Hodler 6 6 6 6 6 7 6 7 7 6 7 [7] [7] 56.0
 
 
St. Croix Regatta Racing
CSA Division
Spinnaker Racing
1.   USA ISV 68 Bad Girl J 100 Robert W. Armstrong 2 3 1 1 1 1     9.0
2.   ISV 442 Devil 3 Melges 24 Chris Stanton 1 1 4 3 5 6     20.0
3.   USA 143 Jurakan Melges32 Dave West 5 2 3 2 6 2     20.0
4.   ISV 21 Good Bad & Ugly Kirby 25 John Foster 6 6 2 4 2 4     24.0
5.   IVB 31340 Rushin' Rowlette Olson Kevin Rowlette 3 5 7 5 4 5     29.0
6.   PUR 113 SOCA Henderson 30 Luis Juarbe 7 4 5 7 7 3     33.0
7.   ISV 7 Mag 7 J 27 Paul Davis 4 7 6 6 3 7     33.0
8.   USA 40038 Ondeck Predator Farr 40 Tom Coleman 8 8 8 8 8 8     48.0
9.   ISV 111 Atlantic Raider J 27 Jerry Clifford 9 9 9 9 9 9     54.0
 
Performance Cruiser
1.   PUR 999 Bonne Chance Beneteau 35s5 Bernardo Gonzales 2 2 1 1 1 1     8.0
2.   ISV 53 Cayennita Grande J 36 Antonio Sanpere 1 1 3 2 2 3     12.0
3.   ISV 42520 El Presidente Thomas 35 Jeffrey Fangmann 3 3 2 3 3 2     16.0
 
Racer Cruiser
1.   IVB 242 Luxury Girl First 10R Arthur Eldridge 1 1 1 1 1 1     6.0
2.   IVB 14 Pipedream Sirena 38 Peter Haycraft 2 2 2 2 2 2     12.0
3.   8 Ambivalence S2 7.9 James Kloss 4 3 4 3 3 3     20.0
4.   USA 1 Shamrock VII J 95 Thomas Mullen 3 4 3 4 5/RAF 5/RAF     24.0
 
Jib & Main
1.   USA 83 Maineiac Pearson 10M Kevin Weatherbee 2 1 2 3 1     9.0
2.   A 35 Windflower Alberg 35 Stanford Joines 1 2 1 4 3     11.0
3.   12558 Barbaric Yawp Tartan 30 Taylor Babb 3 3 4 2 4     16.0
4.   USA 7016 Hotel California SC 70 Steve Schmidt 4 4 6 1 2     17.0
5.   USA 12962 Mary Ellen Jenneau 54 Howard Silverman 6 6 3 5 6     26.0
6.   USA 35MK3 Lady Megerin Ericson 35 MK III Orris Scribner 5 5 5 6 5     26.0
7.   H 386 Island Time Hunter 386 David Sommer 7 7 7 7 7     35.0
8.   USA Delphine Mariner PH Vincenzo Ambrosi 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS     45.0
 
Large Multihulls
1.   USA 91578 Chaos II Tremolino Lynn Parry 1 1 1 1 2 1     7.0
2.   USA 3 Piglet Trimaran Joseph San Martin 2 2 2 2 1 2     11.0
3.   USA Rainbow Rider Fountaine Pajot / Bahia Ray Styles 4/DNC 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS     24.0
 
 
St. Croix Regatta - One Design Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1.   USA VI 2 Chrys Rhodes 19 Chris Schreiber 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1     18.0
2.   USA 777 Rhode Trip Rhodes 19 Matthew Flood 2 2 3 5 3 4 2 2 4 4 2 3 2 3 2     43.0
3.   VI 5 Rhode Runner Rhodes 19 Morgan Dale 4 5 4 3 4 3 4 3 3 3 3 4 3 2 3     51.0
4.   VI 3 Ava Rhodes 19 Beech Higby III 3 3 2 4 2 2 1 4 5 5 5 5 4 5 4     54.0
5.   VI 88 Bluebell Rhodes 19 Carl Beckstedt 5 4 6 1 5 5 5 5 2 2 4 2 5 4 5     60.0
6.   VI 4 Puppy II Rhodes 19 William Gibbons 6 6 5 6 6 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 6 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS     98.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

National Hospice Regatta Alliance, Inc. West Marine SailProud Apparel Seaborne Airlines
Caribbean Compass All At Sea Premier Classic Wines and Spirits Cruzan Rum
Marshall & Sterling Insurance Weather Routing, Inc. WSTX AM 970 Mongoose radio
Isle 95 Latino 98.3 Sunny 95 WSTX

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022