2016 AYC Fall Harbor Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Fall Harbor Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Herreshoff 12.5
1.   639 Emma Lou H12.5 Peter King 1 1 2 4.0
2.   400 Dotty K Herroshoff 12 1/2 Gill Cochran 2 2 1 5.0
3.   USA 492 BLUE JACKET Herreshoff 12.5 Spencer Leech 4 3 3 10.0
4.   USA 522 RAVEN Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler 3 4 4 11.0
5.   471 hubcap herreshoff 12 1/2 cindy weber 5 5 5 15.0
6.   411 Bit O' Luck Herreshoff 12.5 Chuck Hurley 6 6 6 18.0
 
Harbor 20
1.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton 1 2 2 5.0
2.   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon 3 1 3 7.0
3.   USA 339 H20 Harbor 20 Garth Hichens 5 3 1 9.0
4.   321 MEADEOR HARBOR 20 JIM & RACHEL MEAD 2 7 5 14.0
5.   312 Misty Harbor 20 Marshall Steele 4 12 4 20.0
6.   325 Puffin Harbor 20 david shaeffer 7 4 10 21.0
7.   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo 11 5 7 23.0
8.   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Timothy Adelman 10 8 6 24.0
9.   USA 270 A Train Harbor 20 Robert Reeves 6 9 9 24.0
10. Ullman Sails  USA 205 Elixir Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon / Brian Wiersema 9 11 8 28.0
11.   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick/Brett Hill/Smith 13 6 11 30.0
12.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Bulman Scholz Syndicate 8 10 18/DNF 36.0
13.   usa 132 Sheila Marie harbor 20 robert kehoe 12 13 12 37.0
14.   USA 421 Rhapsody Harbor 20 Dan Corenzwit 15 14 13 42.0
15.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 14 15 14 43.0
16.   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Ken Stevens 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 54.0
17.   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 cooper rees 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 54.0
 
Alerion 28
1.   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion Express 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 2 3 2 7.0
3.   USA 316 Halcyon Alerion Express 28 Jason Goscha 4 2 3 9.0
4.   429 Magic Alerion Express 28 Jonah Seiger 3 4 4 11.0
5.   342 Liberty Prevails Alerion Express 28 Eunice Lin 5 5 5 15.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019