2017 St. Petersburg - Habana Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
St. Petersburg - Habana Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1.   USA 84001 Fomo CK 40 Lloyd Thornburg 1 1.0
2.   BAR BAR61300 Conviction TP52 Douglas Fisher 2 2.0
3.   USA 39511 Wired Farr 395 Stefan Achilles/Brocks 3 3.0
4.   USA 51338 Musica Areodyne 38 Cliff Haddox 4 4.0
5.   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 7/DNF 7.0
6.   GBR 477T Freedom Of Hamble Beneteau First 47.7 Ward Passmore 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1.   USA 40980 Back Off Soverel 33 Tony Barrett 1 1.0
2.   USA 24 Nereid NM Morgan 454 Robert Freeland 2 2.0
3.   USA 52910 Shazaam! J 42 Roger Gatewood 3 3.0
4.   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 William Terry 4 4.0
5.   USA 7 Silver Surfer J 112e Harvey/T Ford/Mistele 5 5.0
6.   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 6 6.0
7.   USA 41456 Mon Ami Elite 364 Donald Highnote 8/DNF 8.0
 
 
St. Petersburg - Habana Race - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising A
1.   USA 74503 Graycious DC 745 John Noble 1 1.0
2.   USA Cay 11 Metolius Frers David Arata 2 2.0
3.   11 Muñequita Tartan 4000 Martin Zonnenberg 3 3.0
4. North Sails  30707 Fruition DC Palmer Johnson 43 William Gately 4 4.0
5.   00 Lynx Square Topsail Schooner Captain Alexander Peacock 13/DNF 13.0
6.   45154 Seanchai Little Harbor 44 Edward Steadman 13/DNF 13.0
7.   USA 5 Grand Nellie Schooner Ronald Parfitt 13/DNF 13.0
8.   USA 284 Tattoo DC Jeanneau 45 DS Glenn Benson 13/DNF 13.0
9.   USA 1 Blue Heron DC Catalina 425 Russell Hoadley 13/DNF 13.0
10.   USA 43677 Antares Beneteau F456 Carl Roth 13/DNF 13.0
11.   USA 204 Picaro Beneteau 473 Michael Redmond 13/DNF 13.0
12.   USA 38 XTC Beneteau Oceanis 461 Thomas Glew 13/DNF 13.0
 
PHRF - Cruising B
1.   1 Patience DC Irwin 54 David Kilcoyne 1 1.0
2. North Sails  68 Woodland Catalina 400 Johannes Vanderkrabben 2 2.0
3.   3189 Yes Dear DC Beneteau 432 George Haynie 3 3.0
4.   36 Trinity Freedom 45 Jim Bigham 14/DNF 14.0
5.   1 Orient Express DC Cheoy Lee Pedrick 41 Joel Taliaferro 14/DNF 14.0
6.   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney 14/DNF 14.0
7.   124 Synchronicity Heritage West Indies 46 Steve Patterson 14/DNF 14.0
8. Doyle Sailmakers  NA No Hurry Jeanneau 349 Charles Bleam 14/DNF 14.0
9. Doyle Sailmakers  1 About Time Hunter 466 Michael Nolan 14/DNF 14.0
10.   Usa 42914 Southern Comfort Cheoy Lee Tommy Combs 14/DNF 14.0
11. Other  H50 PAROS Hunter 50 Martin Town 14/DNF 14.0
12. North Sails  USA 7981 Valhalla Beneteau First 345 Edward Proefke, Jr 14/DNF 14.0
13.   Surya Oceanis Zacharias Beckman 14/DNF 14.0
 
PHRF - Cruising C
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 93240 SEABEE O'Day 37 Richard Kinard 1 1.0
2.   V-42 Lulabelle Tayana 42 Rich Henzel 13/DNF 13.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 021/022 Ingenuity DC Morgan 384 John Costello 13/DNF 13.0
4.   USA 1134 Harvest Moon Catalina 34 Michael Lanske 13/DNF 13.0
5.   USA 425 After You Mark I John Gardner 13/DNF 13.0
6.   4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps 13/DNF 13.0
7.   USA 12 Dreme Mon DC CSY 44 Paul Cavanaugh 13/DNF 13.0
8.   USA 84011 Elise Rose Allied XL-2 Tug Graves 13/DNF 13.0
9. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 524 Anam Cara Gulfstar 44 Michael Bird 13/DNF 13.0
10.   C2783 Le Reve Catalina 30 Jeffrey MacDonald 13/DNF 13.0
11.   164 I Believe Cabo Rico David Watson 13/DNF 13.0
12.   USA 99340 Endeavor 340 Hunter Donald Swartz 13/DNF 13.0
 
PHRF - Cruising D
1.   426 Swish Hunter 426 Tony Johnson 14/DNF 14.0
2.   164 Orion IP420 Steven Higger 14/DNF 14.0
3. Other  10863 Impulse Bristol Yawl Robert Abberger 14/DNF 14.0
4.   036 Anthie CSY37 George Alexiou 14/DNF 14.0
5.   60290 Angelfire3 Dickerson Ketch 37 Robert Frijouf 14/DNF 14.0
6.   USA 88 Libertad Downeast Daniel Roberts 14/DNF 14.0
7.   USA 37 LaVie FRP 37 Martin Saavedra 14/DNF 14.0
8.   USA 482 Geodesic 2 Endeavour 37 Andrew Tucker 14/DNF 14.0
9. Other  USA None Serenade Westwind David Knapp 14/DNF 14.0
10. North Sails  112 Windependent ip 31 Thor Erickson 14/DNF 14.0
11.   479 Play Actor Baba Paul Phillips 14/DNF 14.0
12.   1159 Gipsy Catalina Andrew Aubery 14/DNF 14.0
13.   USA 37 Mesmeriah Tayana 37 Frank Mann 14/DNF 14.0
 
 
St. Petersburg - Habana Race - Multihulls Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1.   Cool Cat I Etincelle Catamaran Skipper: John McMasters 1 1.0
2. Other  USA 089 NoShooz PDQ Catamaran Brenda Hicks 2 2.0
3.   001 0 Adagio Fountaine Pajot Helia 44 Gerard Riedy 5/DNF 5.0
4.   USA 129 Climate Change Wildcat Mark 3 Louis Putney 5/DNF 5.0
 
 
St. Petersburg - Habana Race - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 67282 Sleeper Catalina 42 Christopher Brown 1 1.0
2.   USA 8 Mojo J 34c Mauro Harto 9/DNF 9.0
3.   46 Escapade Contest 46 Kurt Strasser 9/DNF 9.0
4.   001 none Seabourne Jeanneau 519 Patrick Hirt 9/DNF 9.0
5.   My Time Jeanneau 509 Le Roy Rogers 9/DNF 9.0
6.   201 Eolo Swan 37 Fred Williams 9/DNF 9.0
7.   CAN 33587 Tiger C&C Mario Perez-Perez 9/DNF 9.0
8.   USA 97 Es prit J 30 Sean Mcdevitt 9/DNF 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Ball Watch American Freedom Distillery Safe Harbor Marinas

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019