2009 Stamford Denmark Friendship Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
COURSE 1 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF-NS 1
1.   USA 89 Veronica Islander B30 Ed Tella 1 1.0
2.   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 2 2.0
3.   USA 42376 Relish! Pearson 31-2 Lee Weiner 3 3.0
4.   USA 12362 Soup Bone III Morgan 30/2 Thomas Campbell 4 4.0
5.   USA 220 Imagine Tartan 3000 Arjen Keuskamp 5 5.0
6.   USA 729 Distant Drummer C&C 25 Gene Fignar 6 6.0
7.   USA 22636 Elektra CAL 2-27 Charles G. Fischer 7 7.0
8.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 8 8.0
9.   USA 25136 Gorilla Nonsuch 30 Siri Kent 9 9.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 15379 Air Express San Juan 30 Chris Fesenmeyer 1 1.0
2.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 2 2.0
3.   USA 30540 MISCHIEF EVELIN 26 Waldemar Sulkowski 3 3.0
4.   USA 77 Sea Monkey Colgate 26 Cole Palmer 6/DNC 6.0
 
PHRF-NS 3
1.   USA 41939 Luff Story Tartan 31 Jacob Bernstein 1 1.0
2.   USA 42596 IBIS Bristol 38.8 Britt Whelpley 2 2.0
3.   USA 312 Ranger C&C 36 David McSorley 3 3.0
4.   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 MK I Jane Bergere 4 4.0
5.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 5 5.0
6.   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 6 6.0
7.   USA 23648 Phoenix C&C 34 Robert Lussi 7 7.0
8.   USA 154 Paul's Hardware S2 11.0 Paul Adelberg 8 8.0
9.   USA 32 Bikini Cape Dory 36 (cutter) Barney Kelley 9 9.0
 
PHRF-NS 4
1.   USA 43392 Tomfoolery II J 36 Herb Ward 1 1.0
2.   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 2 2.0
3.   USA 25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus 3 3.0
4.   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 4 4.0
5.   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 5 5.0
6.   USA 33 Huntress C&C 35 Mk III Ebbe Reker 6 6.0
7.   USA 42546 Ranger's Charlie X-332 Irene Wolfson 7 7.0
8.   KB2 Tacita Fastnet 45 Kerry & Christine leClue 8 8.0
9.   USA 41584 Southern Star C&C 35 George McBride 9 9.0
10.   217 Frolic Sabre 362 Peter Brown 10 10.0
11.   USA 45 Amy Beth II J 32 Dana OBrien 11 11.0
12.   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Michael Sullivan 12/DNC 12.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Multi-hull
1.   USA 74 PL3 C-Class Cat Kevin Simmons 1 1.0
2.   USA 7 Nell Hobie 21 John Byrne 2 2.0
3.   USA 8 Milk & Honey II Corsair Trimaran, C37 Michael Divon 3 3.0
4.   USA 12345 No. 9 Hobie 18 Serge Leonidov 4 4.0
5.   USA SC22 Vikingsprayer ARC 22 Peter Libre 5 5.0
6.   USA 167 Gypsy Heart Corsair 31 Pat Harris 7/OCS 7.0
 
 
COURSE 2 Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1.   USA 50 Rattler Viper 640 Dan Tucker Michael McCloskey 1 1.0
2.   USA 81 El Toro Viper 640 Charles Goodrich 2 2.0
3.   USA 40 JunkYard Dog Viper 640 Joseph Bainton 3 3.0
4.   USA 97 Testarossa Viper 640 Richard Nugent 4 4.0
5.   USA 83 US 83 Viper 640 Rapaport/Gagne 7/DNF 7.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 5
1.   USA 375 JetStar Tartan Ten Mac McClellan 1 1.0
2.   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 2 2.0
3.   USA 31013 Breeze Pearson Flyer Richard Granville-Smith 3 3.0
4.   USA 73042 Loki 3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 4 4.0
5.   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman 5 5.0
6.   USA 42832 Marie Tartan 372 Paul Eliea 6 6.0
7.   USA 117 Swan S2 9.1 Ed McKeever 7 7.0
8.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 8 8.0
9.   USA 32152 Tizona Tartan Ten Cesar Vallejos 9 9.0
10.   USA 375 Magic Dragon Sabre sloop Julius Gutman 10 10.0
 
PHRF 6
1.   USA 541 BYTE Melges 24 Robert Alexander 1 1.0
2.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan 43 Hiro Nakajima 2 2.0
3.   USA 130 Soul Rebel J 80 Richard Rubel 3 3.0
4.   USA 65 Rag Doll J 105 Matthew Berger 4 4.0
5.   USA 32114 Maverick Olson 30 Keith Rehder 5 5.0
6.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 6 6.0
7.   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 7 7.0
8.   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 8 8.0
9.   USA 41602 Pressure Drop Frers 33 Carl Gish 9 9.0
10.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Mk II Geoffrey Beringer 10 10.0
11.   USA 14862 YDA4A Morgan/Heritage 1 ton Vladimir Koulik 11 11.0
12.   USA 53535 First Tracks Ben 25 Neil Siegel 12 12.0
13.   USA 51694 Tenacity III Hunter 466 Peter Gould 13 13.0
14.   USA 84351 Le Cordon Bleu C&C 35 Mk III Tom Petersen 16/DNC 16.0
 
PHRF 7
1.   USA 23998 Fireball C&C 40 Bill & Jackie Baxter 1 1.0
2.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Bud Heerde 2 2.0
3.   USA 83033 Vex J 33 Doug Vaughn 3 3.0
4.   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 4 4.0
5.   USA 43818 Pied Piper Tripp 36 Bob Storck 5 5.0
6.   USA 33118 Black Pearl Soverel 33 Michael Gehrling 6 6.0
7.   USA 50095 Trillium Swan 46 Gustav Carlson 7 7.0
8.   USA 52209 Rogue J 109 Edward Dole 8 8.0
9.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 9 9.0
10.   USA 163 Rhiannon J 109 Chris Nicholls 10 10.0
11.   USA 42337 Sound Wave J 37 Jonathan Flamm 11 11.0
12.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 12 12.0
13.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 13 13.0
14.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Brigette Croke 14 14.0
15.   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 David Schmidt 16/DNF 16.0
 
PHRF 8
1.   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 1 1.0
2.   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 Paul Recktenwald 2 2.0
3.   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Frers 45 Ronald Weiss 3 3.0
4.   USA 52899 Arbella Beneteau First 44.7 Jim Shaughnessy 4 4.0
5.   USA 50807 M-Squared J-120 Charles Mack 5 5.0
6.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 6 6.0
7.   USA 9 Cinderella Brenta 38 Charles Lamberta 7 7.0
8.   USA 42969 Trilogy J 44 Doug Carlson 8 8.0
9.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 9 9.0
10.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 14/DNC 14.0
11.   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 14/DNC 14.0
12.   USA 47 Venturesome Farr 30 Bob Zannetti 14/DNC 14.0
 
 
IDEAL 18 Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1.   USA 80 Whiskey Ideal 18 Gregory Neumann 1 1.0
2.   USA 190 OGYC4 Ideal 18 Patrice Anibal 2 2.0
3.   USA 225 Raven Ideal 18 Gino Bottino 3 3.0
4.   USA 188 OGYC No. 3 Ideal 18 Louis Casolo 4 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022