2016 The Gertrude Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Etchells
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Skipper/Crew
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
T
O
Total
The Gertrude Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1.
12
Royal Thames Yacht Club Academy
Tim Gratton / Emily Wiltshire / Lilly Carlisle / Jack Davies
1
4
10
3
6
2
4
4
1
[10]
[6]
19.0
2.
7
San Diego YC
Tom Carruthers / Chris Busch / Andrew Palfrey
2
3
6
8
1
10
2
1
6
[10]
[8]
21.0
3.
17
Royal Brighton Yacht Club
Chris Hampton / Mark Andrews / Sam Haines
5
1
15
/
DSQ
2
3
6
3
2
12
[15]
[12]
22.0
4.
11
Société Nautique de Genève
Seamus McHugh / Leonor Ramia / David Vera / Luis Doreste
7
5
1
6
7
3
1
5
2
[7]
[7]
23.0
5.
9
Emirates Palace YC
Jan Muysken / David Bedford / Mark Lees
12
6
3
1
10
1
5
3
5
[12]
[10]
24.0
6.
10
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club
Mark Thornburrow / Laurence Mead / Mike Huang / Simon Cooke
9
2
8
5
2
7
6
7
3
[9]
[8]
32.0
7.
18
Royal London YC
Rosie Watkins / Ali Hinds / Ellie Aldridge / Anna Watkins
8
11
2
7
4
14
7
9
7
[14]
[11]
44.0
8.
8
Cruising Yacht Club of Australia
Douglas Flynn / Seve Jarvin / Matt Reid
3
8
7
9
5
5
11
8
8
[11]
[9]
44.0
9.
14
Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron
Jeanne-Claude Strong / Marcus Burke / Neville Wittey / Kate Devereux
6
9
9
4
13
11
10
6
4
[13]
[11]
48.0
10.
15
Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron
Jeff Blue / Neil Harrison / James Hemingway
11
7
4
11
8
4
8
11
14
[14]
[11]
53.0
11.
16
Royal Perth YC
Bill Steele / George Cooper / Barney Pollock
10
10
5
13
9
13
9
10
9
[13]
[13]
62.0
12.
13
Royal Malta YC
David Anastasi / Maya Podesta / Justin Busuttil / Tom Zammit Tabona
4
14
12
14
14
9
12
13
11
[14]
[14]
75.0
13.
19
Royal Thames YC
Murray Chapples / Quentin Bes-Green / Sam Smith
14
12
15
/
DSQ
10
11
8
14
12
13
[15]
[14]
80.0
14.
20
Wessex Sailing Club
Calum Healey / Edward Connellan / Morgan Dibb / Jemima Lawson
13
13
11
12
12
12
13
14
10
[14]
[13]
83.0
Protest Filing Report as of 19/Apr/2024 @ 03:51 PM
No.
Race #
Protesting
Protested
Reason
Hearing
Status
Jury Decision
1.
Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron ( 14)
vs
Société Nautique de Genève ( 11)
Rule 10
06:00PM
Dismissed
2.
Race Committee
vs
Royal Brighton Yacht Club ( 17)
Royal Thames YC ( 19)
Incident at windward mark resulting in damage
Completed
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy