2016 St. Croix Yacht Club 24th International Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
Captain Nick's Race Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Spinnaker
1.   USA USA41a Bad Monkey Mike Royer 1 2 2 2 7.0
2.   USA ISV 4041A Crucian Confusion Peter Stanton 6/RET 1 1 1 9.0
3. 134   USA 134 Big Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen 2 3 3 3 11.0
4.   USA PUR 295a SunBum II Angel M Ayalaa 3 4 4 4 15.0
5.   USA USA 386a Island Time David Sommer 6/DNF 6/TLE 6/TLE 6/TLE 24.0
 
CSA - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA USA 302a Margaret Chris Stanton 1 1 1 2 5.0
2.   USA USV 1482a El Shaddai II Dave Tomlinson 2 2 2 1 7.0
3.   USA ISV 364a Grumpy Old Men Sailing Team Antonio F Sanpere 3 3 3 3 12.0
 
CSA - Multihull
1.   USA USA 3a Piglet Joseph San Martrin 1 1 1 1 4.0
 
 
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1.   USA ISV 1554a 19ini Scott Stanton 1 2 2 1 6.0
2.   USA ISV V15a Rhode Runner Edward Dale 2 1 1 2 6.0
3.   USA VI 64a Chrys Manuel Gutierrez 4 3 4 3 14.0
4.   USA ISV 3a Ava Beech Higby III 3 4 3 4 14.0
5.   USA USA 777a Rhode Hog Miles Sperber 5 5 5 5 20.0
6.   USA ISV 5a Rhodent Carl Punzenberger 7 6 6 6 25.0
7.   USA VI CN88a Bluebell Carl Beckstedt 6 7 7 8 28.0
8.   USA ISV 34a Puppy Sanford, Hasson, Odom 8 8 8 7 31.0
 
 
International Regatta Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Spinnaker
1.   IVB14 PIPEDREAM SIRENA 38 CHRISTOPHER HAYCRAFT 2 2 3 1 1 2 2 13.0
2.   ISV 4041 Crucian Confusion J 24 Peter Stanton 1 6/DNF 1 6/RET 2 1 1 18.0
3.   USA 41 Bad Monkey Beneteau 10R Mike Royer 3 1 2 2 3 4 3 18.0
4. 134   USA 134a Big Trouble Tom Elsen 4 3 4 4 4 3 5 27.0
5.   PUR 295 SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala 5 4 5 3 5 5 4 31.0
 
CSA - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 302 Margaret Alerion 28 Chris Stanton 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8.0
2.   USV 1482 El Shaddai II J 24 Dave Tomlinson 3 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 18.0
3.   ISV 364 Nauticayenne Catalina Antonio F. Sanpere 2 3 3 3 3 3 2 3 22.0
4. 681   USA 386 Island Time Hunter 386 David Sommer 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 32.0
 
CSA - Multihull
1.   USA 3 Piglet Teegull 2300 Joseph San Martin 1 1 1 1 4.0
 
 
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1.   1554 19ini Rhodes 19 Scott Stanton 2 2 1 5 1 1 1 1 14.0
2.   VI VI 64 Chrys Rhodes 19 Manuel Gutierrez 1 3 2 1 3 2 2 2 16.0
3.   ISV VI5 Rhode Runner Rhodes 19 Edward Dale 3 1 4 3 2 3 5 3 24.0
4.   USA 68 Rhode Hard Barb Rhodes 19 Anthony Castruccio 7 6 3 4 4 5 3 5 37.0
5.   VI ISV 3 Ava Rhodes 19 Beech Higby III 4 4 9 2 6 7 7 4 43.0
6.   USA 777 Rhode Hog Rhodes 19 Miles Sperber 5 5 7 6 5 4 4 7 43.0
7.   USA ISV 5 Rhodent Rhodes 19 Carl Punzenberger 9 7 5 7 7 8 9 6 58.0
8.   ISV ISV 34 Puppy Rhodes 19 Lake, Taylor and Rider /Sanford, Hasson, Odom 8 9 6 8 8 6 8 8 61.0
9.   VI 88CN Bluebell Rhodes 19 Carl Beckstedt 6 8 8 9 10/DNF 9 6 9 65.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022