2016 Keith Dinsmoor Trophy Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
Keith Dinsmoor Trophy Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Open BIC (U13)
1.   USA 7027 misery stick BIC Otis Buckingham 2 1 1 2 1 1 11 2 5 [11] 15.0
2.   5625 Dinghy Blonde Bic Mac Millen 1 2 3 1 2 3 2 10 4 [10] 18.0
3.   na 5701 2494 O'Pen Bic Thomas Busch 4 4 6 3 4 2 1 6 19/DNF [19] 30.0
4.   6183 Bic Bic Giullia Porter 12 6 2 4 5 10 4 3 3 [12] 37.0
5.   7204 7204 Bic Rhiannon Garnier 5 11 5 5 3 7 9 8 2 [11] 44.0
6.   7087 Open Bic O'Pen BIC Coral Tucker 10 7 8 8 10 12 3 1 1 [12] 48.0
7.   7551 7551 O'pen Bic Kona Carle 6 9 4 6 7 4 5 7 19/DNF [19] 48.0
8.   5699 Open Bic Wiley Daniel 9 5 11 13 9 5 7 4 7 [13] 57.0
9.   7233 Holo kiki O'Pen BIC Kamanao Morton 7 3 15 7 13 11 6 5 19/DNF [19] 67.0
10.   USA 5962 TBD O'Pen BIC Nicolai Perez 3 16 10 10 15 6 14 11 19/OCS [19] 85.0
11.   5942 Water Eagle O'pen Bic James McCrystal 18 13 14 16 8 8 8 16 6 [18] 89.0
12.   usa 5827 Bic O'Pen BIC Maya Cochran Welch 8 10 7 12 6 18 15 19/DNF 19/DNF [19] 95.0
13.   6007 6007 open bic Garrett Groten 11 15 17 19/DNF 11 9 10 9 19/DNF [19] 101.0
14.   5538 J Crew BIC Joa Navarro 15 8 12 11 16 13 13 14 19/DNF [19] 102.0
15.   5020 5020 Bic Aiden Brown 13 14 13 9 12 15 18 12 19/DNF [19] 106.0
16.   5937 Dinghy Blonde II Bic Layne Millen 16 12 9 15 14 16 16 13 19/DNF [19] 111.0
17.   5022 5022 Open BIC Parisa Dong 14 18 16 14 18 17 17 15 19/DNF [19] 129.0
18.   5826 5826 Bic Lauren Brown 17 17 19/DNF 19/DNF 17 14 12 17 19/DNF [19] 132.0
 
Open BIC (13+)
1.   7205 7205 O'Pen BIC Gavin Ball 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7/DNF [7] 8.0
2.   3025 Wiggly Open Bic lauren baker 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 7/DNF [7] 17.0
3.   5679 5679 O'pen Bic Kai Carle 3 4 4 4 2 3 5 5 1 [5] 26.0
4.   6184 LYC 6184 o-pen bic Antonia Knappstein 5 7/DNF 3 3 4 4 4 3 7/DNF [7] 33.0
5.   11 Surf Line BIC Matthew Auger 7/DNF 5 5 7/DNF 5 5 3 4 7/DNF [7] 41.0
6.   6181 Dat Boi O'pen Bic Ryan McCrystal 4 3 7/DNF 7/DNF 7/DNF 7/DNF 7/DNF 7/DNF 7/DNF [7] 49.0
 
Feva XL
1.   USA 5499 LYC 5499 RS Feva XL Kai Ponting / Sophia Marchesi 2 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 [3] 11.0
2.   5516 Tbd Feva xl Kane De Wilde / Roarke Stallsmith 4 7 3 3 2 1 3 2 2 4 [7] 24.0
3.   5511 GungHo Feva Nalu Ho / Max McKay 3 3 2 2 1 7 6 5 3 3 [7] 28.0
4.   LYC 5518 Gung Ho FEVA Malia Johnson / Kahala Furukawa 1 2 5 4 5 5 4 6 6 11/DNF [11] 38.0
5.   5515 Da Misery Stick Feva Louisa Buckingham / Cecilia Buckingham 6 4 6 5 7 3 5 3 7 2 [7] 41.0
6.   USA 5513 5513 RS Feva John (JP) Lattanzi / Pearl Lattanzi 5 5 4 6 4 4 2 7 4 11/DNF [11] 41.0
7.   5918 5918 Feva XL Emma Daniel / Ariana Long 7 6 8 9 9 6 7 4 5 11/DNF [11] 61.0
8.   USA 5844 Feva Feva Milan Salle / Zander Ascher 10 8 7 10 8 8 8 8 9 11/DNF [11] 76.0
9.   5508 Feva XL Feva XL Kaila Baker / Mae Sebastian 8 9 11/DNF 7 6 9 10 9 10 11/DNF [11] 79.0
10.   5520 5520 RS Feva XL Andrew Perez / Sydney Groten 9 10 9 8 10 10 9 10 8 11/DNF [11] 83.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019