2016 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Total
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < 89
1.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 0/DNC 0/DNC 0/DNC 0/DNC 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 3 1 1 1 1 19.0
2.   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 2 0/DNC 0/DNC 1 2 2 1 0/DNC 0/DNC 1 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 33.0
3.   USA 30 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan 1 1 0/DNC 1 3 3 0/DNC 0/DNC 1 1 1 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 36.0
4.   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 10/RET 5 11/DNC 11/DNC 37.0
5.   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 2 4 5 3 5 4 3 3 5 3 3 3 2 45.0
6.   USA 51503 Exuberance X-442 Chris Eichmann 10/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 68.0
7.   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 7/DNC 3 1 1 3 5.5 4 9/DNC 3 3 9/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 70.5
8.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 2 4 2 2 10/RET 5.5 6 4 4 5 9/DNC 4 4 4 2 2 3 72.5
9.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 7/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 94.0
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 0/DNC 0/DNC 3 0/DNC 1 1 1 0/DNC 1 2 1 1 1 2 14.0
2.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 1 1 2 2 2 0/DNC 3 0/DNC 0/DNC 2 4 1 5 1 24.0
3.   USA 20444 Golden Rule D2 San Juan 30 John Cutting 2 18/DNC 18/DNC 38.0
4.   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 2 0/DNC 1 0/DNC 0/DNC 3 3 3 0/DNC 8 1 4 3 1 2 18/DNC 49.0
5.   000 None J70 David Daigle 5 17/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 58.0
6.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 3 4 4 5 6 7 4 4 3 6 8 4 58.0
7.   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 4 3 14/DNC 1 6 4 2 16/DNC 2 6 2 3 3 5 71.0
8.   Usa 819 Nine J70 Oivind Lorentzen lll 2 17/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 72.0
9.   USA 52594 Hawkeye-C C&C 34 Michael Burke 5 2 14/DNC 7 7 5 16/TLE 3 5 5 3 6 6 8 92.0
10.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 2 14/DNC 3 4 5 6 16/DNC 6 9 8 6 7 4 4 3 97.0
11.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 5 4 4 14/DNC 2 8 4 16/TLE 17/DNC 7 3 6 2 7 7 106.0
12.   USA 43772 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles 1 6 15/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 7 18/DNC 18/DNC 115.0
13.   Q 10 Nor'easter Q Class Ted & Shelia Graves 9/DNC 11/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 1 17/DNC 4 5 4 5 18/RET 6 123.0
14.   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 9/DNC 11/DNC 5 5 5 15/OCS 8 16/TLE 7 8 7 17/DNF 5 9 9 136.0
15.   USA US3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy 3 6 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 16/TLE 17/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 138.0
16.   Uni 68 Crusader Saber Ramze Zakka 7/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 15/OCS 9 15/RET 16/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 161.0
 
PHRF > 159
1.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 1 2 4 2 2 1 2 17/DNS 1 2 3 4 1 1 1 1 45.0
2.   61730 Nebulous Scampi 30 William Hegarty 4 2 2 4 6 7 5 16/DNC 16/DNC 62.0
3.   USA 20444 Golden Rule San Juan 30 John Cutting 2 1 1 3 1 2 3 1 17/DNC 3 1 1 16/DNC 16/DNC 68.0
4.   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 10/DNC 11/DNC 3 1 3 3 1 17/DNC 17/DNC 1 2 2 1 2 2 76.0
5.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 4 17/DNF 4 17/DNC 10 3 6 4 16/DNC 3 84.0
6.   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan 31 Paul Risher 3 2 13/DNC 4 5 5 17/DNC 17/DNC 5 4 2 3 4 16/DNC 100.0
7.   USA 20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 Alfred Heynen 7 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 8 16/DNC 16/DNC 115.0
8.   USA 41109 Phoenix Hughes 35 Ward Davol 17/RET 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 7 5 5 16/DNC 16/DNC 117.0
9.   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 6 13/DNC 13/RET 17/RET 4 6 8 9 11 7 16/OCS 16/DNC 126.0
10. Quantum Sails  USA 01 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 10/DNC 11/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 16/RET 3 5 6 17/DNC 9 4 16/OCS 16/DNC 139.0
11.   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier 10/DNC 11/RET 10 13/DNC 13/RET 16/RET 17/DNC 3 9 5 6 3 5/DNF 16/OCS 4 141.0
12.   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 10/DNC 4 5 13/DNC 5 16/RET 6 17/DNS 17/DNC 7 8 12 2 3 2 16/OCS 5 148.0
13.   43885 Neva-C Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 10/DNC 11/DNC 9 13/DNC 13/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 10 11 8 5/TLE 6 3 16/DNC 149.0
14.   USA Cassiopea Catboat Mark Williams 10/DNC 11/DNC 8 13/DNC 13/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 155.0
15.   USA 817 Surprise Benneteau F235 Bruce Johnson 10/DNC 11/DNC 7 13/DNC 13/RET 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 10 16/DNC 16/DNC 164.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 29/Jan/2020 @ 09:05 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 16 Hawkeye-C (USA 52594) vs Nor'easter (Q 10) port-starboard Filed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020