2016 Columbia Y.C. Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Cruising Division - Circle A Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main 1
1.   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman 1 1.0
2.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher 2 2.0
3.   USA 43535 On Edge T35 Steve Dorfman 3 3.0
4.   USA 300007 Tempest Frers 30 Hank Kalmus 4 4.0
5.   32611 Mirage Beneteau First 42 John Boyle 5 5.0
6.   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson 6 6.0
7.   USA 34741 White River C&C 41 Custom gary daggett 7 7.0
8.   6710 KUTTYS ARK PEARSON 36 Joe/George McGinnis/Morrissey 8 8.0
 
Cruising Spinnaker
1.   60376 Perico Sabre 402 Ryan Johnson 1 1.0
2.   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38, Mk I Stu Friedman 2 2.0
3.   USA 0076 Mise en place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 3 3.0
4.   3177 Trident Pearson Jeff & Michele Janicek 4 4.0
5.   USA 60780 Obsession Endeavour 42' CC Matthew Nurre 5 5.0
6.   GBR 1028L Why Not Dufour 455 Tim Benolken 6 6.0
7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60548 Aldonza Beneteau Oceanis 38 Jim DeYoung 7 7.0
8.   6107 Lydia Catalina Tall Rig Tom Duggan Martin 11/DNC 11.0
9.   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob Horenkamp 11/DNC 11.0
10.   USA 60259 Svajone III Endeavour Sarunas Brakauskas 11/DNC 11.0
 
Catalina Owners JAM
1.   4317 Iset Catalina 30 Tall rig Robert Moretti 1 1.0
2.   USA 1161 Mattie T Catalina 36 William Bishop 2 2.0
3.   50662 karizmaddie catalina 320 patrick reynolds 3 3.0
4.   C36 Doghouse IV Catalina 36 myrna Stein 4 4.0
5.   560 Ti Tae Catalina MKI Craig Horton 5 5.0
6.   5218 Esther Catalina 30TR David Sturdy 6 6.0
7.   USA 4842 Irie Catalina 30 Tall Rig Lisa DeSantis 7 7.0
8.   464 Moon shadow Catalina 30 Richard Gaston 10/DNF 10.0
9.   USA 0 Nauty Puppy Catalina 36 Matt Mattern 10/DNF 10.0
 
Classic Yachts
1.   none Allegro Alden schooner Matt Howard 1 1.0
2. 628043   USA 16 Aestas Island Trader Mary Alyce Blum 2 2.0
 
Jib and Main 2
1.   H28.5 Tails Dragon Hunter BJ Jarrell 1 1.0
2.   T and K Aweigh Hunter Ken Honeycutt 2 2.0
3.   42293 De-Da's Toy Cal 31 Ted Graves 3 3.0
4. Other  USA 1962 Maggie Marie Pearson Alberg 35 Marlon Harvey 4 4.0
5.   Bequia Irwin Citation 31' Ronald Voisard 5 5.0
6.   USA 0 Canal Street Coronado 25 Mike McDermott 6 6.0
7.   16203 Harizon Dufour Arpege Eddie Harrison 7 7.0
8.   USA 6455 Denial Cal 25 Nita Haas 9/DNC 9.0
 
 
Racing Division - Circle B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 1 1.0
2.   USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Linc Yates 2 2.0
3.   USA 38005 PAINKILLER 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 3 3.0
4.   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Joe Kestler 4 4.0
5.   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau first 40 Daniel Koules 5 5.0
6.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 6 6.0
7.   USA 60597 Xuberance XP44 Jeff Barton 7 7.0
 
Tartan 10
1.   USA 23712 Blizzard T-10 Warren Udelson 1 1.0
2.   406 Atra T10 Mike & Karen Woollen 2 2.0
3.   usa 41966 Andale Tartan t-10 Richard Baumann 3 3.0
4. Quantum Sails  26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina 4 4.0
 
First 36.7
1.   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 1 1.0
2. North Sails  26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Lori Henderson 2 2.0
3.   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau 36.7 Travis Wilhite 5/DNC 5.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater 5/DNC 5.0
 
PHRF Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 25659 Liberty2 C&C 115 Thomas Blasco 1 1.0
2.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 2 2.0
3.   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 3 3.0
4.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 4 4.0
5.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 5 5.0
6.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 6 6.0
7.   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 7 7.0
8.   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg 8 8.0
9.   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 9 9.0
 
 
Short Handed Division - Circle A Racing
PHRF Division
Single Handed
1.   492 Sea-U J/105 Brian Crabb 2/DNC 2.0
 
Double Handed
1.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates 2 2.0
3.   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020