2017 Buzzards Bay Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
Black Racing
One Design Division
Kiteboard (Foil)
1.   22 Grace James Hydrofoil Jamie Douglas 1 1 3 1 1 1 2 2 1 [3] 10.0
2.   26 Bad Larry Racing Hydrofoil Jason D'Agostino 2 2 2 2 6 2 1 1 2 [6] 14.0
3. 8   8 Green Hat Hydrofoil Brian Brenner 4 4 4 5 4 5 3 3 3 [5] 30.0
4.   17 One Bad Larry Delta Hydro, F-one Raz Sayre 6 3 1 3 2 3 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] 38.0
5. 31   31 Bullet Time Hydrofoil Philip Crain 5 6 6 6 5 6 4 4 5 [6] 41.0
6. 36   USA 36 DeltaFoil Foil George Hradil 3 5 5 4 3 4 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] 44.0
7. 6   6 Rick K Hydrofoil Rick Kollanda 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 7 7 5 5 4 [10] 58.0
8. 19   19 Kite Hydrofoil Jason Morton 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] 80.0
 
Kiteboard (CR:X)
1. 47   47 Flexible Flyer kiteboard Nevin Sayre 11/DNF 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 [11] 8.0
2. 35   35 CR:X kite board Marcus Garofalo 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 0 [2] 12.0
3. 45   45 Aluminum Foil kite hydrofoil Dylan Dobbyn 11/DNS 3 5 4 3 11/TLE 3 4 0 [11] 33.0
4. 38   38 crx crx Peter Traykovski 11/DNS 11/DNS 3 3 11/DNS 4 4 3 0 [11] 39.0
5. 46   46 Wampum Thomas Lanagan 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 6 4 3 5 7 0 [11] 47.0
6. 43   43 JermyPro Kiteboard Jeremy Reger 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 8 5 5 7 5 0 [11] 52.0
7. 48   48 Big Burd CR-X Tripp Burd 11/DNS 11/DNS 4 5 11/DNS 11/DNS 6 6 0 [11] 54.0
8. 42   42 Team side shore Crx Charles Lobsien 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNF 7 11/OCS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 0 [11] 73.0
9. 49   49 Crash Test Dummy CR:X Mike Easton 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNF 0 [11] 77.0
 
 
Blue Racing
One Design Division
Marshall Sandpiper
1.   PA 1 Sandpiper Sandpiper Richard Hitchcock 5 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 [5] 15.0
2.   M15 Prudence Marshall Sandpiper Josh Saltmarsh 4 4 2 2 4 2 2 1 4 1 1 [4] 23.0
3. 2   PA 2 Dumpling Marshall Sandpiper Nathan Titcomb 1 1 3 3 1 4 3 3 2 3 4 [4] 24.0
4.   PA 4 Noah Marshall Sandpiper Jed Webster 3 6 4 6 3 3 4 4 3 4 3 [6] 37.0
5.   613 Stella Marshall Sandpiper Breck Marshall 6 3 5 5 6 5 5 6 6 5 5 [6] 51.0
6.   PA 471 Bantam Marshall Sandpiper Mark Schmid 2 5 6 4 5 6 6 5 5 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 53.0
7.   PA 3 Ellie J Marshall Sandpiper Joel Ristuccia 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 72.0
8.   293 white Sandpiper Gary Fretz 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 90.0
 
 
Orange Racing
One Design Division
VX Evo
1. 8   NZL 008 VX Racing VX Evo Hayden Bennett 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 6.0
2. 11   USA 011 Satisfaction VX Evo Jim Myers 3 3 4 2 3 4 2 [4] 17.0
3. 9   009 Bennett Racing VX Evo Brian Bennett 2 1 3 4 2 6/RET 6/RET [6] 18.0
4. 13   USA 013 BEAST VX Evo Tim Desmond 4 5 2 3 4 2 3 [5] 18.0
5. 3   USA 3 Molto Legato VX Evo Don Winston 5 4 5 5 5 3 6/DNF [6] 27.0
 
International 5O5
1.   USA 8715 Pressure Drop 505 Ethan Bixby 2 2 1 1 4 1 1 [4] 8.0
2.   USA 8830 NESS 505 Drew Buttner 1 1 2 2 2 2 3 [3] 10.0
3.   USA 8930 Blondage 505 Duane Delfosse 3 4 3 3 1 4 5 [5] 18.0
4.   USA 9005 Katiebear 505 Thomas Kivney 4 3 4 4 3 5 2 [5] 20.0
5.   USA 8641 8641 505 Nicholas Burke 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNF 3 4 [6] 31.0
 
Laser Master
1.   195425 Fluffy Laser Peter Shope 4 2 2 5 2 2 2 3 2 3 [5] 22.0
2.   USA 169575 Pork chop Laser Mark Bear 2 4 3 2 4 4 8 6 8 6 [8] 39.0
3.   USA 208838 n/a Laser michael Matan 12 8 8 5 7 16 7 6 12 13 [16] 78.0
4.   USA 189772 Lil nauty Rob Hallawell 8 4 18 19 8 4 8 11 11 8 [19] 80.0
5.   190449 Touch of Grey Laser Dave Penfield 9 9 5 8 16 8 13 12 19 5 [19] 85.0
6.   USA 175881 175881 Laser James Jacob 5 29/DNC 10 15 10 18 17 4 6 8 [29] 93.0
7.   194228 None Laser Lynne Shore 14 11 9 7 17 5 12 15 14 13 [17] 100.0
8.   CAN 160929 DeBlond LASER 1 philippe Dormoy 21 5 8 11 8 10 16 18 13 11 [21] 100.0
9.   162427 Annie Laser Christine Neville 8 20 15 11 13 9 13 15 6 12 [20] 102.0
10.   5126 Laser Laser Andrew Pimental 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNS 29/DNS 3 5 3 2 3 2 [29] 105.0
11.   210335 Laser Laser Dan Neri 8 6 4 6 9 9 5 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC [29] 105.0
12.   USA 194063 Hunger Pains Laser Glen Dickson 17 20 30 15 6 17 5 9 10 10 [30] 109.0
13.   199912 199912 laser Tim Landt 10 16 16 16 14 11 10 7 15 14 [16] 113.0
14.   USA 194033 caution Laser Will Donaldson 14 9 13 11 13 22 16 10 13 16 [22] 115.0
15.   usa 161100 laser Laser David Frazier 2 12 18 21 18 12 19 15 6 28/DNF [28] 123.0
16.   209615 HowdyDoody Laser Peter Hallemeier 19 15 16 4 14 18 30/DNS 12 30/OCS 5 [30] 133.0
17.   USA 189811 ITISWHATITIS Laser Radial Peter Seidenberg 14 14 19 12 14 13 18 18 16 17 [19] 136.0
18.   199804 Laser Laser Jeff Beckwith 13 22 7 13 22 13 15 15 21 20 [22] 139.0
19.   197052 Laser Laser Chris Bollengier 19 19 16 19 22 21 11 24 7 18 [24] 152.0
20.   USA 199552 Laser Laser Don Hahl 23 11 21 18 17 21 17 19 15 16 [23] 155.0
21.   USA 174236 Fremojul Laser Jacques Kerrest 22 9 17 20 21 22 21 20 21 20 [22] 171.0
22.   199572 Laser Laser Tom Derecktor 22 22 21 20 23 24 21 17 29/OCS 20 [29] 190.0
23.   USA 178857 Situational Awareness Laser Adam Glass 20 20 24 23 24 20 23 23 18 22 [24] 193.0
24.   191498 Dixie Rockette laser Alain Vincey 18 22 22 23 24 28/DNF 23 23 20 22 [28] 197.0
25.   USA 191464 covfefe Laser Judith Krimski 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNC [31] 279.0
26.   USA 206154 laser laser radial monica wilson 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNC [31] 279.0
27.   USA 198633 Laser Laser Patrick Andreasen 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNS 31/DNS 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNC 31/DNC [31] 279.0
 
 
Red Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Nicole Breault 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 9.0
2.   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist 2 2 2 4 2 2 3 2 2 3 [4] 20.0
3.   USA 563 Hardtack J 105 Matthew & Lisa Schmitt 3 4 3 3 3 3 2 3 3 2 [4] 25.0
4. North Sails  USA 227 Waterwolf J 105 Ed Lobo 4 3 4 2 4 4 4 4 4 4 [4] 33.0
5.   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 54.0
 
Shields
1.   107 Grace Shields Reed Baer 2 2 1 3 1 2 1 1 1 2 [3] 13.0
2.   237 237 Shields Ken Deyett 1 3 2 1 2 3 3 3 3 3 [3] 21.0
3.   248 the grinch shields daniel goodwin 3 1 3 2 3 4 4 4 4 5 [5] 28.0
4.   239 Syrinx Shields William Berry 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 1 2 2 2 1 [8] 36.0
5.   235 Nemesis Shields shane wells 4 4 4 4 5 5 5 5 6 4 [6] 40.0
6.   238 White Rabbit Shields Richard Robbins 5 5 5 5 6 6 6 6 5 6 [6] 49.0
7.   8 Good News Shields Paul MacKinnon 6 6 6 6 7 7 7 7 7 7 [7] 59.0
 
 
White Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 22   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 8 1 9 2 29/UFD 4 6 1 1 1 4 [29] 37.0
2. 2   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg 2 10 5 1 2 1 9 4 2 6/RDG 7 [10] 39.0
3. 18   USA 852 HOSS J 70 Glenn Darden 5 5 1 3 5 2 7 29/DNS 14 6 1 [29] 49.0
4. 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff 6 8 2 4 9 5 13 6 3 10 2 [13] 55.0
5. 24   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett 7 2 4 14 7 8 20 2 9 12 3 [20] 68.0
6. 16   USA 85 Dime J 70 Andrew & Mallory Loe 3 3 7 29/UFD 3 6 8 9 11 11 11 [29] 72.0
7. 28   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 David Kerr 1 6 17 16 29/UFD 3 1 5 6 15 14 [29] 84.0
8. 43   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson 4 29/UFD 13 12 22 7 2 10 5 4 5 [29] 84.0
9. 4   USA 839 Pinch & Roll J 70 Max Lopez 20 12 21 6 6 9 3 14 8 2 26 [26] 101.0
10. 17   USA 38 Goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey 9 13 3 21 1 11 5 15 22 14 23 [23] 114.0
11. 23   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach 15 11 18 5 4 16 21 8 15 16 8 [21] 116.0
12. 6   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett 10 14 24 9 11 12 29/UFD 18 16 9 6 [29] 129.0
13. 3   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella 12 4 29/UFD 29/UFD 29/UFD 13 11 7 4 3 18 [29] 130.0
14. 33   USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Nancy Glover 26 19 16 8 10 17 19 19 12 7 10 [26] 137.0
15. 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher 17 16 12 7 17 14 17 24 17 18 12 [24] 147.0
16. 20   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop 11 7 15 29/UFD 29/UFD 10 18 20 10 19 13 [29] 152.0
17. 26   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney 25 29/UFD 8 19 19 21 4 13 7 23 15 [29] 154.0
18. 10   USA 640 Bertha J 70 James Unsworth 14 17 20 10 29/UFD 18 16 11 19 13 17 [29] 155.0
19. 97   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara 18 23 11 24 8 23 24 3 26 22 9 [26] 165.0
20. 12   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky 29/DSQ 29/UFD 6 13 29/UFD 19 15 12 13 5 27 [29] 168.0
21. 5   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Kenneth Nilsen 19 9 29/UFD 18 15 15 10 23 21 21 25 [29] 176.0
22. 21   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray 27 15 22 17 18 22 12 17 20 27 16 [27] 186.0
23. 15   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 13 18 19 11 16 26 14 27 23 26 21 [27] 187.0
24. 7   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace 16 29/RET 23 20 12 25 22 22 24 17 22 [29] 203.0
25. 50 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey 24 21 26 15 20 20 26 26 18 25 19 [26] 214.0
26. 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Chris Chadwick 23 20 10 25 14 24 23 21 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC [29] 218.0
27. 8   USA 611 Artemis J 70 George Eberstadt 21 22 14 22 21 28 25 25 25 24 20 [28] 219.0
28. 13 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner J 70 John Beal 22 29/UFD 25 23 13 27 29/UFD 16 27 20 24 [29] 226.0
 
 
Yellow Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1.5 3 1 [3] 12.5
2.   USA 51410 ISURUS J 120 Mark Verville 1 3 2 2 3 1 2/SCP 3 5 3 [5] 20.0
3.   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy 3 2 3 3 2 3 3 1.5 4 4 [4] 24.5
4.   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 6 5 4 5 4 4 6 6 1 2 [6] 37.0
5.   USA 272 WildThing J 109 Dan Boyd 4 4 5 6/SCP 6 6 4 4 2 5 [6] 40.0
6.   USA 38007 RIOT McConaghy OD38 Massachusetts Maritime Academy 5 6 6 6 5 5 5 5 6 7/DNF [7] 49.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 3 [3] 12.0
2.   USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry 4 1 3 1 3 4 3 3 1 1 [4] 20.0
3.   USA 32581 Leading Edge J 35 Tom Sutton 2 3 2 4 2 2 2 2 3 2 [4] 20.0
4. 10   USA 40926 Freightrain Frers 36 Richard Hyde 3 5 4 3 4 3 4 4 5 7/DNS [7] 35.0
5.   USA 122 Sundance J 100 Albert Signorella 5 6 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 4 [6] 43.0
6.   USA 52835 Ursus maritimus J 122 Jimmy Masiero 7/DNC 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 60.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 50940 Wildflower Sabre 402 Jonathan Pope 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 [4] 12.0
2.   USA 22714 Kanga Peterson 34 Camden Tougas 1 2 2 2 3 1 2 5 2 [5] 15.0
3.   22840 Moody Blue J 30 Kenneth van Colen 2 5 3 5 4 5 3 3 3 [5] 28.0
4.   USA 33006 CEPHEUS Sailboat Richard Fontaine 3 3 5 4 5 3 4 4 5 [5] 31.0
5.   USA 12204 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy 12/DNC 12/DNC 4 3 2 4 12/DNC 2 1 [12] 40.0
6.   007 Escape Jeanneau Sunshine 36 Ben Jones 5 7 7 7 12/DNS 6 5 6 12/DNS [12] 55.0
7.   USA 60170 Reconciled Beneteau 40.7 Phillip Roshak 6 8 6 6 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 74.0
8.   USA 51824 Blue Pigeon Too Swan Melissa Gordon 12/DNC 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 88.0
9.   2175 Hotspur II Columbia 50 Ronald wisner 12/DNC 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 90.0
10.   US 1948 Mirage Hunter 30 Tony Smith 7 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 91.0
11.   43891 Nauti Dog Pearson Flyer Scott Humber 12/DNC 12/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 96.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 17/Nov/2017 @ 02:39 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Selkie (USA 411) vs Carlos (USA 91) 05:00PM Closed DSQ Carlos (USA 91) J70
2. 3 Freedom (USA 1111) vs WildThing (USA 272) Closed No action will be taken by protest committee.
3. 4 Freedom (USA 1111) vs WildThing (USA 272) Arbitration with protest 5. 06:00PM Closed Arbitration - PHRF 272 30%Penalty - Race 4
4. 3 Gut Feeling (USA 72) vs ISURUS (USA 51410) 05:45PM Closed Dismissed PHRF 1
5. 4 WildThing (USA 272) vs Freedom (USA 1111) 06:00PM Closed Arbitration - With protest #3
6. 10 Muse (USA 95) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress 04:10PM Closed Redress Granted (USA95) J70 - scored 6th place.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

a R&W Rope
Mount Gay Rum
Neil Pryde CR:X Class
Organic Gem
New England Ropes Edson Leaf Filter Sperry Tents
Farm and Coast Market Marshall Marine Mozzone Lumber Regatta Ginger Beer
North Sails One Design Weather Routing Inc.   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017