2016 Bronte Rocks Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Alpha Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 2 1 1 4.0
2.   Can 84444 Heat Wave F3 Mark Hellmann 1 3 3 7.0
3.   40733 Dance Sister Dance Soverel33-2 Jim Pollock 3 4 2 9.0
4.   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 John (Sandy) MacDonald 5 2 5 12.0
5.   CAN 52618 Zone Beneteau First 40.7 Ken Bruce 4 5 4 13.0
6.   CAN 34195 Renaissance C&C 38 Peter Kirkwood 6 6 6 18.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - FS 3
1.   CAN 106 Sabotage Viper 830 Doug Folsetter 1 1 1 3.0
2.   CAN 53337/31763 PerryEh Evelyn 32 Clarke Perry 2 2 2 6.0
3.   CAN 93339 Zoom Tripp 26 Mark Shannon 5 3 5 13.0
4.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz 6 4 4 14.0
5.   CAN 41735 Top Gun J 35 Paul Cavanagh 7 5 3 15.0
6.   CAN 12626 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits 4 6 6 16.0
7.   USA 499 El Jefe J 70 Richard Veale 3 7 11/DNC 21.0
8.   CAN 59974/54158 Tardis Humboldt Bay 30 Barry Jasper 8 8 9 25.0
9. 11   CAN 210 Battlewagon J 35 Chris Cumming 9 9 8 26.0
10. 03   none 3 Flying Tiger 7.5 National One Sailing Academy 10 10 7 27.0
 
PHRF - FS 2
1.   CAN 99 Messing About J 27 Andre Beese 2 1 1 4.0
2.   CAN 40323 It's a Conspiracy S2 9.1 Adrian Hanley 1 2 2 5.0
3.   CAN 71 Sonic Boom Aprodite 101 Ben Gravelle 3 6 3 12.0
4.   CAN 34765 Kachina C&C 33 MK II David Lord 4 3 5 12.0
5.   CAN 25063 The Kraken S2 9.1 Kevin Corcoran 8 5 4 17.0
6.   CAN 34527 Defiant II C&C 33 MK II Chris Burcher 10 4 6 20.0
7.   CAN 34016 Whisper 2 C&C 33 MK 1 John Buckminster 5 8 8 21.0
8.   CAN 24 Incorrigible Kirby 30 Rui Cordeiro 6 10 7 23.0
9.   CAN 63440 Ruffian S2 9.1 Peter Wells 7 7 9 23.0
10.   USA 87302 Spirit S2 9.1 Graham Beattie 9 9 10 28.0
 
PHRF - FS 1
1.   CAN 189 Caprice Capri 25 George Tinsley 1 1 1 3.0
2.   Can 270 Innapropriate Love Interest Shark Luis Carrasco 2 3 2 7.0
3.   CAN 1889 CHAOS Shark James Roper 3 2 3 8.0
4.   CAN 74063 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin 6 5 4 15.0
5.   19 Christephanie Mirage Alex Gadamer 4 6 5 15.0
6.   CAN 847 Blue Sky Viking Andrew Leslie 5 4 6 15.0
 
 
Bravo Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Multihulls
1.   CAN 56737 Tri To Fly John Heizer 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   CAN 34 Tri Me Contour 34 SC Dan Klick 2 2 2 2 8.0
 
PHRF - NFS 1
1.   CAN 104 Counter Intelligence S2 6.7 Ron Barr 1 1 6 1 9.0
2.   CAN 334 Blown Away Ranger 22 Al Molloy 2 3 2 2 9.0
3.   CAN 10 Minx Ranger 22 David Vollans 4 7 1 3 15.0
4.   CAN 296 That's It Mirage 27-2 Dusan Davidovic 3 2 5 9/DNF 19.0
5.   CAN 34567 Smoke C&C 27 Mk5 Ole Sigvardt 5 4 3 9/DNF 21.0
6.   CAN 591 Defiant III C&C 25 Mk II Peter McDougall 6 5 4 9/DNF 24.0
7.   CAN 121 Magical Niagara 26 Dale Ward 7 6 7 4 24.0
8.   118 Rehab Hughes 25 Chris McCormack 9/DNF 8 8 9/DNF 34.0
 
PHRF - NFS 2
1.   3019 Scrubs C&C 30 II Sue & Randy St Jacques St. Jacques 2 1 1 1 5.0
2.   CAN 54924 Chariot Killing 40 Jamie MacCorkindale 1 2 2 4 9.0
3.   CAN 34888 Folichon C&C 34 Bryan Sims 4 3 3 2 12.0
4.   Can 4628 Rode Crew CS 30 Joseph Lewandowski 5 5 4 3 17.0
5.   CAN 240 Bay Laurel C&C 32 Murray Dinning 3 6 6 5 20.0
6.   10636 Blue Raven C&C 39 Davide Carnevale 6 4 5 6 21.0
 
PHRF - Cruising
1.   CAN 4484 Rufus CS30 Colin Bullen 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   CAN 35474 Maid of Erin Jeanneau 35 Sunfast Tony Warner 2 2 5 2 11.0
3.   CAN 187 Salacia Beneteau 343 Mark Wilson 4 3 4 3 14.0
4.   HN 35221 Argyll Legend Hunter Legend 35 Don Harkness 5 4 2 6 17.0
5.   can 237 dream chaser catalina 350 tom steggles 3 5 7 5 20.0
6.   CAN 153 Paw Prints Nonsuch Mike Mills 6 6 6 4 22.0
7.   CAN 321 Ceiladh Hanse 355 Dean Mayke 7 7 3 8/RET 25.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

A National One Design Sailing Academy
Aqua-Tek Arctic Spas Bay Sails Bed Head TIGI
BHYC Sharp Shooters Budding Flora Catch Hospitality Group Climber's Rock
CPS Inkworks CRS Auto Dillon's Distillery Donnell Insurance Brokers
Double Tree Dynamic Funds Excel Plan Financial Fisher Farms
G&B Son Appliance Service Global Wealth Trade Hollis Wealth JPR Electrical
Jurasek  Consulting K Weld Kernels Popcorn KM Bradley
Lavender Nails & Spa Lighthouse Stables Mills Carpentry Services Limited Myron Lasko Advertising
North Sails Northshore Boatworks Oakville Harbours Rapid Aid
Renate H. Weidner Telus Th4 Thermocline Mechanical
Toronto Distillery Co. Triton Sails Tryst Hair WHASUP
Whatcha Wanna Wear    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy