2016 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Clipper Cup Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising 1
1.   USA 60819 Vno Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 SD Earl Lyden 1 1.0
2.   USA HY56 Last Dollar Hylas 56 Jay Hall 2 2.0
3.   US 43150 Little Critter C&C 36 Dean Runk 3 3.0
4.   50887 Ghost Rider C&C 37 masthead sloop Jonathan Tasker 4 4.0
5.   54 Shalimar Catalina 380 Mike Eichenberg 9/DNF 9.0
6.   USA 168 Arcturus Irwin 39 Citation Jean-Pierre Penhoat 9/DNF 9.0
7.   USA 61120 Couples Therapy Jeanneau 379 Daniel Garcia 9/DNF 9.0
8.   B423 Hidden Treasure Beneteau 423 John O'Donald 9/DNF 9.0
 
Cruising 2
1.   USA 60612 Abby Marie Irwin 43 David Wilson 1 1.0
2.   00054 Jobsite Pearson 36 Robert Smithe 2 2.0
3.   16680 Bombay Easterly 36 Andrew Pickard 3 3.0
4.   USA 191 Synergy Oceanis 390 Dirk Buttke 4 4.0
5.   USA 977 Danica Jane Catalina 34 Charles Stuart 8/DNF 8.0
6.   USA I43 Sophisticate Irwin 43 John Wesslund 8/DNF 8.0
7.   000 Into the Mystic Hunter 34 Tim Wallace 8/DNF 8.0
 
Cruising 3
1.   USA 30194 Apokalypse S2 9.2a Dennis Grumm 1 1.0
2.   717 Forever Young Irwin 31 Robert Young 2 2.0
3.   40147 Ace's Dream Ericson 32 Brian Hettrick 3 3.0
4.   A37 Falcon Alberg 37 Greg Vandenberg 4 4.0
5.   H28.5 Cotton Hunter 28.5 John Marks 5 5.0
6.   6379 Frequent Flyer Catalina 30 TRBS Dan Beachum 6 6.0
7.   USA 39 Yankee II Hunter 27 Steve Adgate 8/DNF 8.0
 
 
Clipper Cup Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Jib and Main
1.   USA 53348 Woolybully Farr 40 Gary Marchido 1 1.0
2.   USA 336 A Good Day Nonsuch 30 Ultra Cat Rig Dianal Lightfoot 2 2.0
3.   USA 1235 Windborne Catalina 36 Mk1 Tracee Senter 3 3.0
4.   50395 VAHEVALA Tartan 37 Scott McEwen 4 4.0
5.   6449 Nightrain Tartan 34 Ron Greve 6/DNF 6.0
 
 
Clipper Cup Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Multihull
1.   285 grin Corsair F-24MkII Marc Hagerman 1 1.0
2.   USA 105 Tri to Fly F-28 Corsair Jeff Stowe 2 2.0
 
 
Clipper Cup Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B&H 41 Vern McCain 1 1.0
2.   Sm 2 Majic Sydney 41 Bill Hoyer 2 2.0
3.   USA 43996 Vivienne N/M 43 Thomas Tabor 3 3.0
4.   USA 18188 Gauntlet Benetti 44 Guy Hiestand 4 4.0
5.   60839 TSURU Bennett 46 Brian VanWieren 5 5.0
6.   USA 40888 Swiftsure N/M IOR 50 Ronald Ehlert 6 6.0
 
Spinnaker 2
1.   USA H45 Quiet Refuge Hunter Legend 45 Patricia Leonard 1 1.0
2.   30304 Rumors Islander 40 William Osterink 2 2.0
3.   40112 Lickity Split J 35 Tom Jansen 3 3.0
4.   USA 42330 Bravo Taylor 40 Thomas Dekker 4 4.0
5.   USA 41899 'R' Dream Buoy Hunter Legend 37 thomas redmond 5 5.0
6.   USA TBD Butterface Tartan Ten Daniel Fountain 8/RET 8.0
7.   848 RELENTLESS Catalina 42 Rod & Anne VanTol 8/DNC 8.0
 
Spinnaker 3
1.   USA 85 Spectra S2 9.1 Gregory Young 1 1.0
2.   USA 10 Chance Pearson 323 Bob & Cindy Kraus 2 2.0
3.   51228 Wind N Spirits C&C 36 Glenn Gambel 3 3.0
4.   USA 60268 Free Spirit IP 420 Bob Voyt 4 4.0
5. North Sails  USA 148 Aequitas Pearson 31 II Fran Pauls 8/DNF 8.0
6.   USA 230 It'll Du O'Day 34 SD Mike Rogers 8/DNF 8.0
7.   31462 Whisper Again C&C 32 Tari Smith 8/DNC 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Lighthouse Insurance Group
Bluffton Bay Sails Lakeshore Carpet One The Sail Place Mount Gay Rum

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy