2016 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Total
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Smaller Spinnaker Boats
1.   USA 446 Rumbunctious Steve Pirie 4 10/DNC 14.0
2.   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 10/OCS 31.0
3.   CAN 121 Trump's Hairdresser, eh Melges 24 Trippe and Roop 2 4 2 3 6 3 2 5 1 1 4 4 3 40.0
4.   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 Nugent Van Stratt 6 3 3 2 3 2 8 8 3 6 2 2 48.0
5.   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 1 3 1 2 5 4 1 4 7 4 5 6 2 2 2 2 1 52.0
6.   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski 3 2 2 4 5 5 6 4 7 6 5 4 5 58.0
7.   USA 416 USA 416 Melges 24 Jerry Miller 7 5 5 8 8 3 3 7 3 6 6 61.0
8.   USA 113 Liberty Melges 24 C. David Phelps 3 2 3 4 4 7 7 7 4 3 7 5 10/DNC 66.0
9.   USA 492 492 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 5 5 8 6 8 6 6 7 6 9 5 3 7 5 4 90.0
 
 
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Larger Spinnaker Boats
1.   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 4 5 19/DNC 28.0
2.   92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 2 3 5 5 4 2 4 2 1 3 1 1 1 2 3 2 41.0
3.   USA 975 FishTales ARC40 Mike Fisher 2 2 8 6 11 4 2 7 1 1 3 47.0
4.   33 Cicatrix Hobie 33 Adam Prettyman 4 4 6 5 3 5 1 6 2 2 4 4 2 4 5 1 58.0
5.   USA 84 Gotta Wanta Robert Mampe 1 2 3 1 1 1 8 10 5 1 3 2 3 19/DNC 60.0
6.   USA 25232 Special K J 35 Melia Carter 14 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 71.0
7.   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J29 George Petritz 10 10 19/RET 3 8 4 3 6 8 71.0
8.   USA 271 Driven2 J 109 Jim Milliken 1 8 8 6 1 9 6 5 19/DNC 19/DNC 82.0
9.   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz 3 1 2 3 18/RET 12 2 3 19/DNC 3 19/DNF 2 87.0
10.   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie 5 9 7 6 10 6 2 5 8 10 8 19/DNF 95.0
11. 56565   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan 4 3 13 13 19/DNC 5 8 7 9 6 3 4 4 98.0
12.   USA 42548 Cu Mal J 34C Clark Phelps 9 12 9 5 10 4 9 9 19/DNC 19/DNC 105.0
13.   USA 52451 ELIXIR Beneteau 36.7 Peter Young 11 11 11 11 13 10 19/DNC 8 19/DNF 113.0
14.   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted 6 7 7 7 14 14 7 7 6 11 9 8 1 6 6 116.0
15.   USA 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 4 8 8 13 13 7 9 5 3 7 7 11 7 5 9 116.0
16.   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 5 6 6 9 12 4 7 12 4 8 10 6 5 9 7 7 117.0
17.   40250 Mongo C&C 39 Grady Jordan 2 6 7 9 12 19/DNC 10 12 12 11 10 19/DNF 129.0
 
 
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker
1.   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 1 3 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 23.0
2.   USA 317 Rights of Mann Sabre 34 Sam Bender 5 4 3 3 11/DNC 26.0
3.   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 1 1 1 3 1 2 4 5 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 30.0
4.   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 2 2 3 2 2 5 1 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 11/DNC 56.0
5.   4541 Plearaca Catalina 27 Cory Weber 7 5 6 5 6 8 7 6 11/DNC 61.0
6.   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch 5 5 4 3 3 3 6 4 5 4 5 5 11/DNC 63.0
7.   1683 Blue Moon chrysler 22 Thomas Booth 10/DNF 5 7 6 11/DNC 7 9 11/DNC 66.0
8.   USA 66 Masse San Juan 7.7 John Matthews 4 5 4 5 10/DNC 4 4 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 5 11/DNC 86.0
9.   USA 30 Hah-Poon Harpoon 6.2 Chad Brown 3 6/DNF 4 6 6 4 8 6 8 7 11/DNC 6 6 11/DNC 92.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021