2009 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Total
IHYC/OGYC Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <=111
1.   USA 52424 Water Witch CTM 49 John Monsky 12 12.0
2.   USA 52899 Arbella Beneteau First 44.7 James Shaughnessy 13/DNC 6 19.0
3.   USA 1430 Project Mayhem Pro-25 Michael Scrivan 4 1 2 5 1 9 1 1 1 25.0
4.   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 William Clemens / Paul Rectenwald 13/DNC 2 3 1 1 1 2 2 2 27.0
5.   USA Q 10 Nor'easter Q Class Ted & Shelia Graves 5 14/DNF 14/DNF 3 7 43.0
6.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Brigette Croke 5 17/DNF 3 6 3 7 4 6 51.0
7.   USA 98 Xuberant X-35 Stephen Edwards 8 4 6 3 5 6 2 2 5 6 5 52.0
8.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1 2 3 2 2 3 6 4 5 2 4 18/DNC 52.0
9.   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 6 4 4 4 5 4 8 18/DNC 53.0
10.   USA 42969 Trilogy J 44 Doug Carlson 3 5 4 2 5 2 3 7 11 3 6 3 3 3 60.0
11.   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Bob Krasnor 13/DNC 4 5 7 8 7 4 6 7 7 68.0
12.   USA 308 Lark J 105 David/Jim Bechtel/Raezer 6 8 8 10 10 7 11 9 69.0
13.   USA 73272 Sagacious Swan 43 Bill Day 3 7 10 9 8 8 8 9 8 70.0
14.   USA 41602 Pressure Drop Frers 33 Carl Gish 2 1 5 1 1 3/SCP 4 4 5 7 18/DNC 5 1 18/DNC 75.0
15.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 7 8 9 6 9 9 10 8 10 76.0
 
PHRF 112-165
1.   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 2 3 1 2 1 1 3 1 4 3 21.0
2.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MKIII Bishop / Asch 1 5 2 3 14/OCS 7 3 35.0
3.   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 6 7 7 5 11 36.0
4.   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Don Rotzien 6 8 5 8 7 5 39.0
5.   217 Frolic Sabre 362 Peter Brown 8 7 9 9 8 41.0
6.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 4 1 5 1 3 15/DNS 2 2 3 2 3 1 2 44.0
7.   USA 375 JetStar Tartan Ten Mac McClellan 5 2 2 15/DNF 1 5 2 3 1 4 6 46.0
8.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 3 6 1 5 5 2 4 6 1 1 4 2 6 3 4 53.0
9.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 OB Thomas O'Connel 11/DNC 3 14/OCS 4 15/DNS 15/DNF 2 64.0
10.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 7 7 9 8 5 3 11 9 9 68.0
11.   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34-2 Leonard Shavel 9 8 6 8 9 7 10 16/OCS 73.0
12.   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 6 7 4 5 5 4 7 9 4 8 8 8 75.0
13.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 6 4 4 6 3 6 2 3 6 8 6 9 6 7 76.0
14.   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John H. McConnell 13 13 4 15/DNS 16/DSQ 4 4 5 1 5 2 1 83.0
15.   USA 051 Comet Alerion 28 Allan P. Levys 11/DNC 8 13/DNF 10 10 7 7 10 9 11 10 10 10 126.0
 
PHRF >165
1.   B 40 Vantage Hinckley Edward Volkwein 7 7.0
2.   USA 729 Distant Drummer C&C 25 Gene Fignar 8/DNC 8.0
3.   USA 150 Out of the Blue S2 6.7 Larry Bowman 8/DNC 8.0
4.   USA 12 Sprig Luders 21 Breck Masterson 5 4 3 12.0
5.   USA 1237 Kitty Hawk Hinckley Pilot Michael Schaus 3 4 4 4 15.0
6.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 8/DNC 1 1 2 6 2 1 2 2 1 26.0
7.   USA 20251 Sweet M Paul Brindak 5 2 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 26.0
8.   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 2 3 4 2 4 5 5 7 32.0
9.   3362 Traces sloop John Craine 5 6 5 4 5 5 5 35.0
10.   USA 60 Dutch Treat Tartan 34 Jan Muntz 8/DNC 1 3 2 2 2 2 3 3 6 5 4 2 43.0
11.   USA 594 Magique C&C 27 Mark V Dick Frank 4 1 3 4 7 6 4 5 7 3 44.0
12.   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 8/DNF 2 3 3 6 4 2 4 6 3 6 6 53.0
13.   USA 1695 Gratis II CAL Malcolm Woodier 1 6 6 5 7 6 8 5 16/DNF 60.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020