2016 Puerto Rico Heineken International Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Heineken International Regatta Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Spinnaker
1. Doyle Sailmakers  PUR 396 Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 6.0
2.   PUR 63 Titerito J 80 Rafael Calderon 2 4 4 4 2 3 2 [4] 17.0
3.   USA 113 Soca Melges 32 Luis Juarbe 3 2.5 2 2 7 5 4 [7] 18.5
4.   PUR 233 Dog Shelter Olson 30 Lorenzo López 4 2.5 3 3 3 4 3 [4] 18.5
5.   PUR 351 Geronimo Olson 29 Felix Cruz Rios 6 5 5 8/OCS 5 2 5 [8] 28.0
6.   PUR 909 Adrenaline Wave J 70 Julio Mantero 7 6 7 5 4 6 7 [7] 35.0
7.   PUR 908 Free Time J 70 Carlos Riego 5 7 6 6 6 7 6 [7] 36.0
 
 
One Design Division
IC 24
1.   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo 3 2 1 3 2 2 3 3 [3] 16.0
2. Quantum Sails  PUR 1 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor 2 1 2 6 7 1 1 7 [7] 20.0
3.   PUR 62 URAYO/TEAM STIHL IC 24 Gilberto E. Rivera 1 4 4 1 1 3 8 8 [8] 22.0
4.   PUR 11 Smile and Wave IC 24 Jaime Torres 5 7 8 2 3 4 5 6 [8] 32.0
5.   ISV 2 Kuliagus II IC 24 Gregory Fink 8 5 3 4 5 6 4 5 [8] 32.0
6.   PUR 69 SEMBRADOR IC 24 Ramón González / Manuel González Bennazar 6 8 6 8 6 5 2 1 [8] 34.0
7.   PUR 66 IC 24 Agustín Lázaro-Lugo 4 3 5 5 8 8 7 2 [8] 34.0
8.   PUR 64 Fuakata/Banana Boat IC 24 Carlos Sierra 7 6 7 7 4 7 6 4 [7] 41.0
 
Surfboard Kites
1.   19 Wind Addiction Surfboard Godfrey Franco 1 1   2.0
2.   20 Kitesurfing Kitesurfing Salvatore Curreri 6/DNC 6/DNC   12.0
3.   5 Cabrinha Velocity Juan Garces 6/DNC 6/DNC   12.0
4.   16 F1 N/A Ricardo Ponte 6/DNC 6/DNC   12.0
5.   27 Kite Direcional Kite Surfing Manuel Valentín 6/DNC 6/DNC   12.0
 
Twin Tip Kites
1.   8 Villa Kite twin tip Manuel Maldonado 9/DNC 1   10.0
2.   6 Nobile kite Mario Felix 9/DNC 2   11.0
3.   30 Wind Addiction Twintip joaquin Martinez 9/DNC 3   12.0
4.   28 Twin Tip Kite Surfing Josue Vázquez 9/DNC 9/DNC   18.0
5.   25 MoanaLei Twin Tip Kite Edgar Morales 9/DNC 9/DNC   18.0
6.   29 Fly Fish Kitesurf Roberto Fishman 9/DNC 9/DNC   18.0
7.   23 Airush kite Luis Carmona 9/DNC 9/DNC   18.0
8.   7 Twin Tip Ozone Gregorio Cuevas 9/DNC 9/DNC   18.0
 
Foil Kites
1.   11 Spotz foil Willy Rodriguez 2 2 1 1   6.0
2.   13 NA Foil nicholas leason 1 1 2 2   6.0
3.   4 Exocet Kitefoil Manuel Dalmau 4 4 4 3   15.0
4.   10 Ozone Lift Kite Foil Phil Morstad 3 3 3 11/DNS   20.0
5.   3 FOIL RIDER KITE FOIL LUIGI MIRANDA 11/DNF 6 5 4   26.0
6.   17 foil kite foil kite luis acosta 11/DNC 5 6 5   27.0
7.   12 Aquarius Kite Foil Ricardo M Rodriguez 11/DNC 8 7 7   33.0
8.   18 ozone Hydrofoil Ignacio Lopez 11/DNC 7 11/DNC 6   35.0
9.   9 Black jack kite foil Gonzalo Ferrer 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 11/DNS   41.0
10.   22 Matin & Papin Kite Foil Manuel Baez 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC   44.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Jib and Main A
1.   PUR715 Yaredly del Mar Jeanneau Sun Fizz Edgard Hernandez 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   PUR 999 Bonne Chance Beneteau 35S5 Jose Sanchez 2 3 2 3   10.0
3.   USA 54627 Antojo J92S Francisco Bonnet 3 2 3 4   12.0
4.   PUR 72 Lanista C&C 115 Juan Moline 4 4 5 2   15.0
5.   PUR 1961 Idilio Beneteau IDYLLE 1150 Quino Sánchez 5 5 4 5   19.0
 
PHRF - Jib and Main B
1.   1 Nomada Pearson 33 Luis Santos 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   360 Celebration Columbia 36 Pedro Ortiz-Chevres 2 2 2 2   8.0
3.   26 Sailcover Twenty Six (26) Feeling 920 Sergio Gomez 3 3 3 3   12.0
4.   2134 Latitude Dancer Albin Vega 27 Miguel Villalobos 6/DNF 6/DNF 6/DNC 6/DNC   24.0
 
PHRF - RAYA
1.   PUR 919 Aguila IV Beneteau First 35 Gil Godreau 1 2 1 1   5.0
2. Other  PUR 10499 Buena Vida Buena C&C Alfredo Figueroa 2 1 2 2   7.0
3.   11 Mandra Chemi'n Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 36 Fernando Buxo 3 4/DSQ 3 4/DNS   14.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018