2016 I-LYA Steeplechase and Deepwater Races
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Cleveland Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1. 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Sheehan / McSweeney 1 1.0
2.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 2 2.0
3.   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Sheehan 3 3.0
4.   USA 33 Cracker T10 Sackett Rampe 4 4.0
5.   USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 5 5.0
6.   USA 43511 Black Seal j 39 Seth Young 6 6.0
7.   144 Fall Line J-105 Chip Schaffner 7 7.0
8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 25477 Taz 3 Beneteau 40.7 Peter Lund 8 8.0
9.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 9 9.0
10.   USA 83092 Taking It Slow Hunter 36 Patrick Greller 10 10.0
11.   USA 20876 Powder Hound Heritage One Ton Ron Hamilton 13/DNC 13.0
 
JAM
1.   97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 1 1.0
2.   41448 Manitou Express Express 34 Kenneth Cort 2 2.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau 321 Mark Corson 3 3.0
 
 
Port Clinton Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   2022 Orange Whip J 24 Ramon Eickert 1 1.0
2. 8561   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 2 2.0
3.   USA 52736 ThinIce Jeanneau 36i Mark Sprenger 3 3.0
4.   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee 4 4.0
 
JAM
1.   USA 252 Valkyrie Hunter 37 Cutter Rig Jake Burgy 2 2.0
 
 
Sandusky Racing
GLMRA Division
Offshore Multihull
1.   USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Trimaran James Frederick 1 1.0
2.   GT 1 Outer Limits Stiletto GT 30 Mike Garam 2 2.0
3. 8   USA 8 Kan ZA Corsair F28R Larry Knauer 3 3.0
4.   27014 Myira F31 Harold Alber 4 4.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 1 1.0
2.   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 2 2.0
3.   USA 2393 Fugue State Kevin OBrien 3 3.0
4.   Usa 1736 Hall Pass J 24 Dean Riedy 4 4.0
5.   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim Disbrow 5 5.0
6.   USA 194 Siren Michael Fishbaugh 6 6.0
7.   28118 Heartbreaker S2 John Scheatzle 7 7.0
 
JAM
1.   USA 164 Festina Tarde Pearson Vanguard Steve France 1 1.0
 
 
Sandusky Centerboard Racing
Portsmouth Division
Centerboard / Beach Cats
1.   134 F-bomb Nacra f18 David Branson 1 1.0
2.   USA 127 A Cat 127 DNA Skip Kaub 2 2.0
3.   USA 13731 Patches Hobie 18' Leigh Garam 3 3.0
4.   USA 1 FLYING PHANTOM FOILING CATAMARAN Dennis Butts Mike Fahle 4 4.0
5. 164   n/a wave Hobbie catamaran wave matt wirth 7/DNC 7.0
 
 
Sandusky Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Sandusky Cruising
1.   USA 56 Oban Skye Beneteau First Jeffrey Biesenberger 1 1.0
2.   157 WAYPOINT Catalina 400 Larry Hurst 2 2.0
3.   USA 60803 Quenched Hunter Kevin Whalen 3 3.0
 
 
Toledo Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 1 1.0
2.   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin 2 2.0
3.   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 3 3.0
4.   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 4 4.0
5.   15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad D'Arcangelo 5 5.0
6.   USA 007 Quixotic Hinterholler/Frers Matt Schaedler 6 6.0
7.   USA 64 Abracadabra J92 Roger Stark 7 7.0
8.   USA 15059 Red Cloud Santana John and Judy Greiner 8 8.0
 
JAM
1.   16544 Breakaway C&C Bill Sommers 1 1.0
2.   13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 2 2.0
3.   USA 1640 Voodoo Child Cal25 Roy Lamphier 3 3.0
4.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 Steve Theiss 4 4.0
5.   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 5 5.0
6.   3203 Autumn Wind Catalina Joe Sweeney 6 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020