2009 Can One Thursday Night Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Total
Can One Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 1 Suerte Summit MD35 McMichael Yacht Brokers 2 2.0
2.   USA 18 Better Than.. NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 4 4.0
3.   USA 52424 WaterWitch Bermudian Sloop Jay Cross 4 4.0
4.   USA 50500 Dragonfly J/130 Colin McGranahan 4 4.0
5.   USA 51072 Troubador Express Ryan Malloy 5 5.0
6.   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 6 6.0
7.   USA 52411 Sans-culottes Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Johnston 4 6 3 3 16.0
8.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 3 1 1 2 18.0
9.   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann 3 5 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 19.0
10.   USA 69 Breakaway Ben. First 36.7 Richie Palmer 2 3 2 3 5 3 4 3 4 2 3 3 37.0
11.   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 2 2 2 3 1 2 14/DNC 2 14/DNF 42.0
 
Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 2 Banjo J95 McMichael Yacht Brokers 2 2.0
2.   USA 51437 Max2 J 105 William Manookian 6 6.0
3.   USA 123 Outward Bound J 100 J. Edmund Colloton 4 6 10.0
4.   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 5 4 3 12.0
5.   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel/Tartan Iris Vogel 3 3 1 3 1 1 12.0
6.   USA 381 Relentless J 80 Al Minella 14/DNC 3 17.0
7.   USA 618 Warhorse J 105 Team JAYC 2 4 6 2 3 17.0
8.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Bud Heerde 4 3 2 1 3 1 3 2 19.0
9.   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 4 19.0
10.   USA 39 Jouster J105 Julian Croxall 4 2 3 5 3 4 2 4 27.0
11.   USA 489 Gaucho J 105 Michael McCormick 1 12/DNF 12/DNF 4 29.0
12.   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garry Corwin 5 2 5 12/DNC 4 2 2 4 2 2 3 2 5 50.0
 
Non Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 10714 Java Jive Ranger 33 Tom Cassidy 1 4 3 8.0
2.   USA 370 Bon Air Sonar Krzysztof Kaminski 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 8.0
3.   USA 33 WYNSUM LeComte Alex Krok 10/DNF 10.0
4.   USA 3730 Vee Jay III sloop Bristol Phil Jasper 11/DNF 11.0
5.   USA 227 Suzy Q C & C 24 Jorg Bruggemann 1 2 2 4 1 2 2 14.0
6.   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steven Wade 3 2 11/DNF 4 20.0
7.   USA 20865 Renric Ranger 26 Harvey Milch 1 2 1 1 3 11/DNF 4 3 3 29.0
8.   USA 3520 Prime Evil Hinckley 38 Curry Reville, Jr. 4 4 5 11/DNS 7 31.0
9.   USA 20928 Lil Nell Pearson 30 Terry Paddison 2 3 2 2 5 1 3 2 3 2 2 4 6 37.0
10.   USA 33055 Balderdash C & C 29 John McStocker 3 9/DNF 3 6 5 5 3 3 5 5 47.0
 
Non Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 16.0
2.   USA 52995 Luna Blue Sabre 386 Jeffrey Kay 3 3 12/DNF 18.0
3.   USA 11684 Snow Goose C & C 35 Art Karpf 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 3 2 22.0
4.   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 1 23.0
5.   USA 50463 Impulse Oday 39 Len Di Iorio 5 4 3 5 5 4 4 5 35.0
6.   USA 53 Osceola Alerion Express 28 Alan Fuchsberg 7 8 6 4 12/DNF 37.0
7.   USA 51296 Clueless Ericson 32-3 Russell Colombo 7 7 5 4 5 5 4 4 41.0
8.   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson 36 Ken McArtney 4 6 8 6 7 7 5 43.0
9.   USA 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 SD Frederick Horowitz 5 4 3 2 9 6 4 6 3 3 45.0
10.   USA none Jubilee Freedom 36 Douglas Gould 4 9 12/DNS 3 10 4 8 6 7 63.0
11.   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 6 8 6 5 7 12/DNS 6 12/DNC 6 68.0
 
Non Spinnaker 3
1.   USA 52746 Constance C&C 115 Gerard Koeppel 3 10/DNS 13.0
2.   USA 40691 Nepenthe Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 4 2 18.0
3.   USA 52788 All Wet C & C 110 Howard Lazarus 6 5 6 2 4 23.0
4.   USA 12 Lucy D Delher 36 Dakers Gowans 2 9/DNS 9/DNF 2 1 2 1 26.0
5.   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 Wing Keel Robert Chuda 1 1 3 2 4 3 6 6 26.0
6.   USA 40200 Debbie's Diamond Joubert/Nivelt 40 Mike Walsh 1 5 1 1 10/DNF 2 5 5 5 35.0
7.   USA 52502 Music C&C 110 Paul Guttmann 5 2 5 3 2 3 3 5 3 4 1 36.0
8.   USA 31240 Decisive Moment C&C 37 Doug Reilly 3 3 4 1 4 4 4 1 3 4 3 3 37.0
9.   USA 3 Eclipse J 32 James Roe 4 4 3 3 2 4 9/DNF 5 7 4 45.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018