2016 Bayview North Channel Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Bayview North Channel Race Racing
PHRF Division
Cal 25
1.   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister 2 2.0
3.   USA 746 the Good Guys Cal 25 Peter Wenzler 8/DNF 8.0
4.   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Ross Nuechterlein 8/DNF 8.0
5.   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew 8/DNF 8.0
6.   USA 1498 Forty Two Cal 25 Curtis Rozelle 8/DNF 8.0
7.   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Don Healy 8/DNF 8.0
 
Express 27
1.   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds 1 1.0
2.   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton 2 2.0
3.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 3 3.0
4.   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric & Dan Nikesch 4 4.0
5.   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie 5 5.0
6.   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Shirley Fortune 6 6.0
7.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore 7 7.0
 
International Etchells
1.   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton 1 1.0
2.   USA 907 Volition Etchells Ed Kriese 2 2.0
3.   USA 1350 Phantom Etchells Cynthia & Jim Best 3 3.0
 
J-70
1.   USA 1023 J-70 J 70 Dan Klaasen 7/DNS 7.0
2.   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy 7/DNS 7.0
3.   USA 1031 Sympatico J 70 Gary Gonzalez 7/DNS 7.0
4.   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer 7/DNF 7.0
5.   USA 1025 Hot Ticket J 70 Mike Kirkman 7/DNF 7.0
6.   USA 1027 Sasquatch Racing J 70 Gary Warner 7/DNF 7.0
 
Melges 24
1.   GBR 593 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey 1 1.0
2.   USA 346 Voodoo Melges 24 Greg Semack 4/DNF 4.0
3.   USA 618 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki 4/DNS 4.0
 
PHRF
1.   USA 12 French Connection Crescent Philippe Roncier 14/DNF 14.0
2.   USA 410 Glory Nonsuch 30 Ultra Rob Wood 14/DNF 14.0
3.   USA 418 Paki Numu Nonsuch 30 Ultra matthew Wenzler 14/DNF 14.0
4.   USA 462 Solo Cup S2 7.9 Brian Smith 14/DNF 14.0
5.   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman 14/DNF 14.0
6.   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 Martin Finkelmeier 14/DNF 14.0
7.   USA 4530 Quadrophenia Catalina 27 James Feldpausch 14/DNF 14.0
8.   USA 15370 Eliminator C&C 35 MKII Christopher VanTol 14/DNF 14.0
9.   USA 15513 Theoreticlly Modified Lightning Trey Rose 14/DNF 14.0
10.   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Frank Fitzpatrick 14/DNF 14.0
11.   USA 817 Wundertraum Rhodes 19 Eric Keydel 20/DNS 20.0
12.   USA 3626 Stray Cat Catalina 27 Thomas Podgorski 20/DNS 20.0
13.   USA 6016 Business Catalina 27 Ted Maitland 20/DNS 20.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy