2009 Youngstown Level Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Course A North Sails Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   CAN 54 / 40046 Rags C&C 115 Judy Button 1 3 1 1 1 7.0
2.   CAN 1954 Press Gang IMX 38 Chris Medland 2 2 3 3 3 13.0
3.   USA 54770 Slider Farr 40 Jack Kitrenos 7 4 2 2 2 17.0
4.   CAN 32606 Cesan C&C 41 Paul Delacourt 3 6 4 4 4 21.0
5.   CAN 54260 Shock Therapy Schock 35 Gary Benner 5 1 7 7 5 25.0
6.   CAN 42444 My Shadow C&C 37/40R/XL Ed Jocelyn 4 5 5 6 6 26.0
7.   CAN 46232 Busted Flush B-32 Roger Hacking 6 7 6 5 7 31.0
8.   CAN 11565 Sula Sula C&C 115 Carey CB-Lamontagne 8 8 9/DNS 8 9/DNC 42.0
 
 
One Design Division
Farr 30
1.   CAN 58 Mummy Farr 30 Geoff Brown 1 1 1 1 2 6.0
2.   USA 30 Uprising Farr 30 Chuck Wright 2 4 2 5 1 14.0
3.   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown 3 3 3 3 4 16.0
4.   USA 320 Standard Deviation Farr 30 William Markel 4 2 6 2 3 17.0
5.   USA 691 Adrenalin Farr 30 Jeff Maludy 5 6 5 4 5 25.0
6.   USA 56 Snooker Farr 30 Brant Russell 6 5 4 6 6 27.0
 
Beneteau 40.7
1.   USA 51405 Mullet Beneteau 40.7 Kiki Werner 1 3 1 2 2 9.0
2.   USA 50025 Amorita Beneteau 40.7 Fritz Odenbach 3 4 4 1 1 13.0
3.   USA 52369 Polestar Beneteau 40.7 Tim Kinsella 2 1 3 4 4 14.0
4.   USA 51776 Out Of The Blue Beneteau 40.7 John Doyle 4 2 2 3 3 14.0
5.   USA 25477 G force Beneteau 40.7 Michael Gotthelf 5 5 5 5 6 26.0
6.   CAN 54400 Maggie Kelly Beneteau 40.7 Chris Steer 6 6 6 6 5 29.0
 
8 Metre
1.   S7 s-7 Ranja 8 Metre Guy Jones 2 1 2 1 1 7.0
2.   CAN 7 Severn II 8 Metre Cedric Gyles 1 2 1 2 2 8.0
3.   CAN 6 Bangalore 8 Metre Bart Meuring 3 4 3 3 4 17.0
4.   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Metre Robert Roy 4 3 4 4 3 18.0
 
J 35
1.   CAN 42922 Ritual J 35 John Vallee 2 1 2 1 1 7.0
2.   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Stephen Trevitt 1 2 1 2 2 8.0
3.   CAN 42310 Raison D’être J 35 David MacKinnon 4 3 4 4 15.0
4.   CAN 34830 Sassafras J 35 Douglas Mitchell 3 4 3 3 3 16.0
 
J 109
1.   CAN 314 Blue Streak J 109 Robert Eckersley 1 1 1 2 1 6.0
2.   CAN 41 Moccasin J 109 Edward Werner 2 2 2 1 2 9.0
3.   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 3 3 3 3 3 15.0
4.   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 4 4 4 4 4 20.0
 
Beneteau 36.7
1. 65   USA 51789 FIrst Today Beneteau 36.7 Gary & Melanie Tisdale 1 2 1 1 7 12.0
2. 64   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 2 4 3 2 8 19.0
3. 35   CAN 154 Sexy Beast Beneteau 36.7 Rory Ring 5 7 6 3 1 22.0
4. 61   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau 36.7 Norm Stessing 3 1 2 12 5 23.0
5. 38   USA 51975 Taz Beneteau 36.7 Peter Lund 7 5 4 6 4 26.0
6. 59   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau 36.7 Don Finkle 6 12 5 4 2 29.0
7. 60   CAN 225 SHANE Returns Beneteau 36.7 Jeffrey Long 9 3 10 5 3 30.0
8. 33   CAN 28489 FamilyFirst Beneteau 36.7 Erik Yeo 4 6 7 11 10 38.0
9. 58   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau 36.7 Brian Rutter 11 8 9 10 11 49.0
10. 37   USA 52188 Type A Beneteau 36.7 John Fromen 8 10 14 8 10/RDG 50.0
11. 36   USA 25476 Night Owl Beneteau 36.7 Richard Lohr 12 14 13 9 6 54.0
12. 34   CAN 175 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 Sean Marshall 10 15 11 7 12 55.0
13.   51793 Juliet Beneteau 36.7 Todd Irving 13 9 12 16 9 59.0
14. 39   CAN 54366 Fullscale Beneteau 36.7 Michael Sonosky 15 11 8 14 13 61.0
15. 57   CAN 249 Domino Beneteau 36.7 Paul Paolone 14 13 17/DNF 13 15 72.0
16. 62   USA 25571 Storm Flag Beneteau 36.7 kuhn/ kulwicki 16 16 15 15 17/DNC 79.0
 
 
Course B Ullman Sails Racing
One Design Division
C&C 99
1.   CAN 57 Bear Necessity C&C 99 Dexter Halsall 1 1 1 2 3 1 9.0
2.   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Michael Innell 2 3 2 1 2 2 12.0
3.   USA 84 Work Release C&C 99 Joey Kroeger 3 2 3 4 4 4 20.0
4.   CAN 79 Plum Danish 3 C&C 99 Frank Hudson 6/DSQ 4 4 3 1 3 21.0
5.   CAN 72 Winston Churchill C&C 99 John Gibson 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 36.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Multihulls
1.   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese 1 2 2 3 2 1 11.0
2.   CAN 89 Exodus F82R Larry Woods 2 1 5 1 1 2 12.0
3.   USA 228 Triumphant Corsair F27 David Fice 3 4 1 2 4 3 17.0
4.   USA 142 Trevelyan Corsair 28cc Richard Stephens 4 5 3 4 6 4 26.0
5.   CAN 45 Trippy Farrier F25C Tri Robert Cajolet 5 3 4 5 5 6 28.0
6.   CAN 25 Knot Krazy F25C Jamie Hallman 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNS 6 3 5 38.0
7.   CAN 97 Delphine PDQ 36R Cat David Slater 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 48.0
 
PHRF 1
1.   CAN 53494/41849 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Mr. Jody Pepper 2 2 1 3 4 2 14.0
2.   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford 1 6 4 1 2 3 17.0
3.   USA 51444 Futures Swan 44-2 John Reinhold 5 7 5 2 1 1 21.0
4.   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Beneteau 36.7 SD Jesse Sabin 4 1 2 5 5 5 22.0
5.   USA 30970 Wildfire C&C 40TR jack cavalier 3 3 3 4 9 10 32.0
6.   USA 62 RedPortLeft J 105 Marty McKenna 8 4 6 7 3 4 32.0
7.   USA 53534 Seahorse Beneteau 10R Rick Lenard 7 5 8 9 8 6 43.0
8.   USA 42933 Outrageous Soverel 33 George Hock 6 10 7 6 6 8 43.0
9.   CAN 74168 Coug Peterson Custom 41 Paul Bradbury / Coug Syndicate 9 8 10 8 11/DNS 7 53.0
10.   CAN 34451 Kiplin C&C 41 Kip Vickery 10 9 9 10 7 9 54.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   CAN 54959 Flak Andrews 30 Adam Farkas 1 2 2 1 1 2 9.0
2.   CAN 43985 FastTrak N/M Custom 30 Bill MacLeod 2 1 1 3 3 3 13.0
3.   CAN US 522 Stir it up Melges 24 Allan Stokes 4 3 4 4 2 1 18.0
4.   USA 54299 Absolute Dobroth 30 Paul & Dana Knight 3 4 3 2 5 5 22.0
5.   CAN 448 the rodent Melges 24 Hank Wissenz 7/DNF 7/DNS 5 5 4 4 32.0
6.   CAN 53337 Eve of Destruction Evelyn 32-2 Mike Dale 5 5 6 7/DNF 6 6 35.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Holbrook Richardson 2 1 1 2 2 3 11.0
2.   CAN 6010 myJJJ's Dufour 38C Brad Adamson 1 4 4 4 1 1 15.0
3.   CAN 34195 Renaissance C&C 38-1 Peter Kirkwood 3 3 2 1 4 5 18.0
4.   CAN 394 Solvenn Jeanneau SF 37 Edward McCormack 5 5 3 3 5 2 23.0
5.   USA 63077 Sound Wave J 34 Fred White 4 2 5 5 3 4 23.0
 
PHRF 4
1.   83190 Slapshot Tripp 26 Tom Freeman 2 2 2 4 3 1 14.0
2.   CAN 32791 Fortitude Santana 30/30 GP Winston Beckett 1 1 1 3 7 5 18.0
3.   93339 Zoom Tripp 26 Mark Shannon 4 4 4 2 4 2 20.0
4.   CAN 41318 Coyote Santana 30/30 Jan Varkevisser 3 3 5 1 6 4 22.0
5.   USA 154 Stiletto J 27 Andrew Sharp 7 7 3 7 2 3 29.0
6.   USA 230 Chasse' Laser 28 David DeBoy 6 6 6 6 1 7 32.0
7.   USA 40208 Shade of Avalon J 27 Peter Winkelstein 5 5 7 5 5 6 33.0
8.   CAN 32464 Tryst Pearson Flyer 30 Greg Bullard 10 10 9 9 9 8 55.0
9.   CAN 09 Icarus Farr 30 Thomas Box 9 9 10 10 8 9 55.0
10.   CAN 64185 After Mir Volmer 30 Ken Bruce 8 8 8 8 12/DNC 12/DNC 56.0
11.   CAN 59 Curved Air J 27 Andrew Riem 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 72.0
 
 
Course C Mount Gay Rum Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1. 81   USA 15 Elmo J 22 Rolf Kaiser 6 1 2 1 1 2 13.0
2. 85   USA 981 Chibougamau J 22 Richard Hallagan 1 3 3 4 2 1 14.0
3.   USA 925 Vamanos J 22 David McBrier 2 2 1 3 8 3 19.0
4.   USA 978 Prudence J 22 Felicity Rodness 5 4 6 2 4 4 25.0
5. 80   USA 317 Frosty J 22 Alex Reynolds 3 5 9 6 3 7 33.0
6. 82   USA 293 Accomplice J 22 Brian McEwing 4 8 5 9 9 5 40.0
7. 83   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder 8 6 7 5 6 8 40.0
8.   CAN 341 Alt'ive Girlfriend J 22 Larry Huibers 7 7 8 8 5 6 41.0
9. 86   USA 51 Eudaimonia J 22 Mark Stuhlmiller 9 9 4 7 7 9 45.0
 
J 24
1. 46   USA 280 Rakehell J 24 John Enwright 1 1 1 1 4 1 9.0
2. 40   CAN 2577 A1 J 24 Thomas Taylor 2 2 2 2 2 2 12.0
3. 41   CAN 2772 MrBumpy J 24 Kevin McAuley 3 7 4 7 1 3 25.0
4. 44   CAN 4336 Flying Circus J 24 Jeremy Owen 4 6 3 4 3 6 26.0
5. 43   CAN 3707 Quick Nick J 24 Carter Nicoll 6 5 5 6 5 4 31.0
6.   CAN 3673 For Sale J 24 Mike Honey Doug Gibson 7 4 6 5 6 5 33.0
7. 42   CAN 2709 Suzie Q J 24 Rick Sherk 5 3 7 3 9/DNS 7 34.0
8.   CAN 1252 Syrena J 24 Irek Zubko 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 54.0
 
C&C 29-1
1.   USA 20913 Rockin' Chair C&C 29-1 Skip Doyle 1 2 2 2 2 1 10.0
2.   USA 31493 Celtic Fire C&C 29-1 John Meagher 2 1 1 3 1 3 11.0
3.   USA 661 First Today C&C 29-1 Tom Beach 4 3 3 1 3 2 16.0
4.   USA 20918 Bumble Bee C&C 29-1 John Frank 3 4 4 4 4 4 23.0
5.   USA 32965 Silver Bullet C&C 29-1 Torsten Doering 5 5 5 5 5 5 30.0
 
C&C 29-2
1.   USA 240 / 40561 Smack C&C 29-2 Jack Evans 1 3 1 1 2 1 9.0
2.   USA 326 Chute the Breeze C&C 29-2 Joseph Waple 2 2 2 2 1 2 11.0
3.   CAN 473 Gruntled C&C 29-2 Robert Lister 4 1 3 3 4 4 19.0
4.   CAN 34449 Cloud Nine C&C 29-2 Bryce MacKinnon 5 5 5 4 3 3 25.0
5.   USA 414 True Colors C&C 29-2 Mark Blaakman 3 4 4 5 5 5 26.0
 
 
Course D RCR Yachts Racing
One Design Division
CS 30
1.   CAN 4557 Synchronicity CS 30 Jim Schacht 1 4 1 1 1 1 9.0
2.   CAN 4474 S'fida CS 30 Gord McIlquham 4 3 3 2 2 2 16.0
3.   USA 4660 Waahuu CS 30 Robert Hibbard 2 2 4 3 4 3 18.0
4.   CAN 4597 Uncorked CS 30 Ken I'Anson 3 1 2 4 5 5 20.0
5.   CAN 4628 Rodecrew CS 30 Bob Sarna 5 5 6 5 3 4 28.0
6.   CAN 4537 Foehn CS 30 James Statham 6 6 5 8/OCS 6 6 37.0
7.   CAN 4404 Trimpus CS 30 Chris Robbins 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 48.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 5
1.   CAN 185 LUDO C&C 33-2 Grant Moffat 1 2 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 31383 Margaritaville Express 30 Scott Dinse 2 1 3 5 2 3 16.0
3.   USA 2531 Tigger Tartan Ten John Thompson 5 4 2 2 3 2 18.0
4.   CDN 34240 Inherent C&C 33-1 Larry Harrison 3 3 4 3 4 4 21.0
5.   CAN 33879 Cracker Jack S2 9.1 Michael Doody 4 5 5 4 5 5 28.0
6.   25132 Byte Size Catalina 36 TM Alex Kantemir 6 6 6 6 6 6 36.0
7.   CAN 64011 Tapestry Viking 33/34 Craig Thompson 9/DNS 9/DNC 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 52.0
8.   CAN 2384 RumRush Gibsea 35 Laurence Trewartha 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 54.0
 
PHRF 6
1.   CAN 23336 Kissing Bridge C&C 1/2 ton Robert MacLachlan 1 1 1 1 3 1 8.0
2.   CAN 1044 Wind-a-Bago Catalina 30 Steve Gurr 3 2 4 2 2 3 16.0
3.   CAN 24989 Moruga C&C 30-1 Greg Gallo 5 3 3 6 1 2 20.0
4.   USA 40794 Hot Ziggetty Sabre 32 Ed Ziegenfuss 2 4 2 3 5 5 21.0
5.   CAN 24200 EMERALD Elvstrom 1/2 ton Paul Willis 7 6 5 5 4 4 31.0
6.   CAN 54065/366 Windburn C&C 30-1 John Farquharson 4 5 6 7 6 6 34.0
7.   CAN 1223 Prime Time II Catalina 30 Thomas Loughran 6 7 7 4 7 8 39.0
8.   CAN 54902 Savoir Faire C&C 30-2 John Hughes 8 8 8 9/DNS 8 7 48.0
 
PHRF 7
1.   CAN 44082 Gonzo Farr 727 Steven Donker 2 4 1 1 1 3 12.0
2.   CAN 682 Yogi Bear C&C 27-3 Larry Bayer 1 1 2 2 3 5 14.0
3.   CAN 154 MINX C&C 27-5 Gregory Neely 6 2 4 3 2 1 18.0
4.   CAN 57 T-Bone Sprinta Sport Robert Kelly 5 6 6 5 4 2 28.0
5.   CAN 15835 Djembe C&C 27-3 Willi Steinke 3 3 3 9/DNS 6 4 28.0
6.   CAN 163 Wizard Sprinta Sport David Harrington 4 5 5 4 5 7 30.0
7.   CAN 54158 Baccarat C&C 27-3 Barry Jasper 7 7 7 6 7 6 40.0
8.   CAN 72 Curious George C&C 27-5 Thomas Smeenk 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 54.0
 
PHRF 8
1.   USA 1423 Puffin Pearson 26 Matt Keene 1 1 1 3 3 3 12.0
2.   CAN 634 Rush Job C&C 24 Larry Hildebrandt 2 2 2 1 1 4 12.0
3.   CAN 169 Wound Up Mirage 25 Greg Jordan 3 3 3 2 2 1 14.0
4.   CAN 7 Berserker Viking 22 Jeffrey Schwartz 5 5 5 4 4 2 25.0
5.   M26. Kesa Tuuli MacGregor 26 Doug Hurd 4 4 4 7/DNS 5 5 29.0
6.   CAN 44013 Crew's in C&C 24 Ted Biggs 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 42.0
 
 
Course E West Marine Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau F235
1.   USA 129 4-Play Beneteau F235 Ford Sellers 1 2 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 404 Practice... Beneteau F235 Scott Nichols 2 1 2 2 2 3 12.0
3.   CAN 15 Wild Thing Beneteau F235 Chris Wild 3 3 3 3 3 2 17.0
4.   USA 69 Pandora Beneteau F235 Jon Flowerday 4 4 4 4 4 4 24.0
5.   CAN 424 Pretty Baby Beneteau F235 Rob Dinniwell 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 42.0
6.   CAN 299 Icarus Beneteau F235 David Davidse 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 42.0
 
Sharks
1.   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Shark 24 Rob Vanderperk 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 1757 Wavewacker Shark 24 John Tracy 2 2 2 4/DNS 2 2 14.0
3.   309 Aurora Breeze Shark 24 Scott Wilson 3 3 3 4/DNF 4/DNS 3 20.0
 
Kirby 25
1.   CAN 193/169 Breezin Kirby 25 Cathy Cudmore 1 1 1 1 1 2 7.0
2.   118 Marauder Kirby 25 Jamie Dike 5 2 4 2 3 1 17.0
3.   CAN 125 SummerSalt Kirby 25 Max Keeping 2 5 2 4 4 4 21.0
4.   CAN 14 Pablo 2 Kirby 25 Paul Haynes 3 4 6 6 2 5 26.0
5.   CAN 111 /106 Ruby Tuesday Kirby 25 Chris Turner 4 3 3 3 5 9/DNF 27.0
6.   CAN 66 T-Bone Kirby 25 Simon Krall 6 7 5 5 6 3 32.0
7.   CAN 39 BENDER Kirby 25 Andrew Krall 7 6 7 7 7 6 40.0
8.   CAN 06431 Rock 'n Roll Kirby 25 Nicolas Greenland 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 54.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Main & Jib A
1.   USA 66 Squirmy J 100 Joe OBrien 2 2 4 2 2 2 14.0
2.   CAN 369 Euphoria Dufour 36C Colin Dodd 1 1 3 8/OCS 3 1 17.0
3.   CAN 52535 Moonstone Dufour 43 John Quinlan 4 3 1 1 4 4 17.0
4.   USA 104 Flyer J 100 Ronald Ciamaga 5 5 2 3 1 3 19.0
5.   USA 25 Trinsica Beneteau 10R John Canty 3 6 5 8/DNF 5 5 32.0
6.   USA 6996 Cold Duck Swan 43 Frank Schreiber 6 4 6 8/DNF 6 8/DNF 38.0
7.   CAN 65 Rapscallion Tartan 41 Gordon McIlquham 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 48.0
 
Main & Jib B
1.   USA 72733 Bad Karma Farr 727 Brian Murray 1 2 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   CAN 1120 Craigellachie CS 27 Sean McKee 2 1 2 3 2 2 12.0
3.   CAN 857 macushla Catalina 30 jaime day 3 4 3 2 3 4 19.0
4.   USA 42591 OLE' C&C 27-5 Ed Cough 5 3 5 4 4 3 24.0
5.   USA 126 Quixotic S2 9.2 Chris Fischer 4 5 4 5 5 5 28.0
6.   54227 CHIMO C&C 27-3 Allen Baird 6 6 6 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 38.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020