2008 Bayview Yacht Club North Channel Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
North Channel Racing
PHRF Division
Melges 24
1.   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey 1 1.0
2.   USA 700/587 Fu Melges 24 Adam Hollerbach 2 2.0
3.   USA 202 RumBlur Melges 24 Rob Bunn 3 3.0
4.   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 4 4.0
5.   USA 570 Cujo Melges 24 Greg McCliment 5 5.0
6.   USA 615 Funtech Racomg Melges 24 Charlie Hess 6 6.0
 
Express 27
1.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 1 1.0
2.   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry D. Lohmeyer 2 2.0
3.   108 Air Force Express 27 Peter Fortune 3 3.0
4.   107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds 4 4.0
5.   USA 112 Punk Dolphin Express 27 Rich Gilbert 5 5.0
6.   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric & Dan Nikesch 6 6.0
7.   USA 33511 Ghost Express 27 Matt Robertson 7 7.0
 
C & C 35
1.   USA 16711 Gandolf C & C 35 Dan Ragan 1 1.0
2.   USA 5218 Legacy C & C 35 John Shefferley 2 2.0
3.   11166 Shamrock C & C 35 Elisa Stroh 3 3.0
 
Catalina 27
1.   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 Robert Hutton 1 1.0
2.   USA 15908 Intense Relaxation Catalina 27 Jim Rodgers 2 2.0
3.   6188 Wind Sprint Catalina 27 Cary Poplawski 7/DNF 7.0
4.   USA 20820 Ballinderry Catalina 27 Jack, Brian and Chuck Sullivan 7/DNF 7.0
5.   USA 4530 Quadrophenia Catalina 27 Jamie Feldpausch 7/DNF 7.0
6.   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman 7/DNF 7.0
 
Cal 25
1.   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Brian Shenstone 1 1.0
2.   USA 5633 clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall 2 2.0
3.   USA 454 Obscued by Clouds Cal 25 Stu Thompson 3 3.0
4.   USA 749 Pirogue Cal 25 John Shumaker 4 4.0
5.   USA 694 Chickeohawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 5 5.0
6.   USA 2631 Ablaze Cal 25 Rudy Wedenoja 6 6.0
7.   USA 1640 Voodoo Child Cal 25 Roy Lamphier 7 7.0
8.   USA 468 Flash Cal 25 Karyn MacDonald 8 8.0
9.   USA 1032 Scared Stiff Cal 25 John Burke 9 9.0
10.   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 Jim Morphew 13/DNF 13.0
11.   USA 1498 Forty two Cal 25 Dave Simon 13/DNF 13.0
12.   USA 708 Calloipe Cal 25 Sloane Barbour 13/DNF 13.0
 
PHRF 2 (<= 126)
1.   USA 31436 Heat Wave Dehler DB1 Jeremy Burns 1 1.0
2.   USA 51 Xcessive C & C 110 Warren Rosen 3/DNF 3.0
 
PHRF 1 (>= 129)
1.   USA 952 Seawise Bristol 27 C. Weiss 1 1.0
2.   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Bob Lech 2 2.0
3.   USA 282 Wind dog S2 7.9 Greg Miliett 3 3.0
4.   USA 536 Troublemaker S2 7.9 Jim Lieder 4 4.0
5.   USA 5956 Orphan Anne Pearson 26 Tom keene 5 5.0
6.   USA 16 Big Picture Ultimate 20 Rich Hunt 7/DNF 7.0
 
International Etchells
1.   USA 280 Gone Gray Etchells Bruce Burton 1 1.0
2.   USA 907 Volition Etchells G. Edward Kriese 2 2.0
3.   USA 1137 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon Bush 4/DNF 4.0
 
Crescent
1.   USA 4 Manon Cresent Stephen Hume 1 1.0
2.   USA 22 Moxie Cresent Susan McDonald 2 2.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy