2008 Stamford Denmark Friendship Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
SDFR 1 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF-NS 1
1.   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 Jim Goodridge 1 1.0
2.   USA 20464 Constellation Ranger 28 William Osgood 2 2.0
3.   USA 89 Veronica Islander B30 Ed Tella 3 3.0
4.   USA 729 Distant Drummer C&C 25 Gene Fignar 4 4.0
5.   USA 7 Nepenthe Herreshoff Rozinante Nick Risom 5 5.0
6.   USA 22636 Elektra Sloop Charles G. Fischer 6 6.0
7.   USA 220 Imagine Tartan 3000 Joseph Schmitt 7 7.0
8.   USA 605 Liseleje PSN 30 Carsten Jacobs 8 8.0
9.   USA 24032 Blues Suite Ranger 28 Daniel Dylewsky 9 9.0
10.   USA 232 Lone Star Pearson 28 Daniel Bullard 10 10.0
11.   USA 11992 Seabiscuit II Sabre 28 Leon Hecht 11 11.0
12.   USA 12362 Soup Bone III Morgan 30/2 Thomas Campbell 14/DNS 14.0
13.   USA 000 Yellowtail O'Day philip ruppel 14/DNS 14.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 15379 Air Express San Juan 30 Chris Fesenmeyer 1 1.0
2.   USA 41830 Arion Tartan '31 William Vellante 2 2.0
3.   USA 3601 Umbizani J 24 Kimball Woodward 4/DNS 4.0
 
PHRF-NS 3
1.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 1 1.0
2.   USA 41939 Luff Story Tartan 31 Jacob Bernstein 2 2.0
3.   USA 221 Orion Tartan 33 Michael Sullivan 3 3.0
4.   USA 42376 Relish! Pearson 31-2 Lee Weiner 4 4.0
5.   USA 32458 Janiferjil Sabre 34 MK I Jane Bergere 5 5.0
6.   USA 312 Ranger C&C 36 David McSorley 6 6.0
7.   USA 154 Paul's Hardware S2 11.0 Paul Adelberg 9/DNS 9.0
8.   USA 23648 Phoenix C&C 34 Robert Lussi 9/DNS 9.0
 
PHRF-NS 4
1.   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman 1 1.0
2.   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 2 2.0
3.   USA 41584 Southern Star C&C 35 George McBride 3 3.0
4.   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 4 4.0
5.   USA 29098 Red Dog Kalik 40 Mike Brown 5 5.0
6.   USA 40458 Voidoid V CTM 33 David Blagden 6 6.0
7.   USA 22356 Moderation C&C 38 Paul Iffland 7 7.0
8.   USA 42832 Marie Tartan 372 Paul Eliea 8 8.0
9.   USA 42546 Ranger's Charlie X-332 Irene Wolfson 9 9.0
10.   KB 2 Tacita leCompte Fastnet 45 Kerry and Christine leClue 10 10.0
11.   USA 273 Synchronicity X-Yacht Edward Hogan 12/DNS 12.0
 
PHRF-NS 5
1.   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec/Bart Rapaport 1 1.0
2.   USA 42337 Sound Wave J 37 Jonathan Flamm 2 2.0
3.   USA 43391 Tomfoolery II J 36 Herb Ward 3 3.0
4.   USA 25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus 4 4.0
5.   USA 52740 Ishkoodah C&C 115 James Barker 5 5.0
6.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 6 6.0
7.   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Bill Krasnor 7 7.0
8.   USA 55 truant J 42 Dick Sanford 8 8.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Multi-hull
1.   USA 6 ProSail Hobie 21 Catamaran Michael Smith 1 1.0
2.   USA 167 Gypsy Heart Corsair 31 Pat Harris 2 2.0
3.   USA 153 AC Zoom Corsair F31-1D Clone Harry Whittelsey 3 3.0
 
 
SDFR 2 Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 25 Blue Yankee Reichel Pugh 66 Bob & Farley Towse 1 1.0
2.   USA 56055 Falcon Tripp Custom 50 Bill Jurgensen 2 2.0
3.   USA 4208 Bandit NYYC Swan 42 Andy Fisher 5/DNS 5.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 6
1.   USA 375 JetStar Tartan Ten Mac McClellan 1 1.0
2.   USA 73042 LOKI III S2-9.1 Richard Correll 2 2.0
3.   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 3 3.0
4.   USA 130 Soul Rebel J 80 Richard Rubel 4 4.0
5.   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 5 5.0
6.   USA 2 Radical J 80 Kevin Marks 6 6.0
7.   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 7 7.0
8.   USA 117 Swan S2 9.1 Ed McKeever 8 8.0
9.   USA 32152 Tizona T-10 Cesar Vallejos 9 9.0
10.   USA 33 Huntress C&C 35 Mk III Ebbe Reker 10 10.0
11.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 11 11.0
 
PHRF 7
1.   USA 32114 Maverick Olson 30 Keith Rehder 1 1.0
2.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Mk II Geoffrey Beringer 2 2.0
3.   USA 65 Rag Doll J 105 Matthew Berger 3 3.0
4.   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 4 4.0
5.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan 43 Hiroshi Nakajima 5 5.0
6.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 OB Thomas O'Connell 6 6.0
7.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 7 7.0
8.   USA 40253 Orion S2 10.3 Bryan Coon 8 8.0
9.   USA 51694 Tenacity III Hunter 466 Peter Gould 9 9.0
10.   USA 40159 Stout J 29 Rob/Chris Phelps/Kriz 12/DNS 12.0
11.   USA 53535 First Tracks Ben 25 Neil Siegel 12/DNS 12.0
 
PHRF 8
1.   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 David Schmidt 1 1.0
2.   USA 23998 Fireball C&C 40 Bill & Jackie Baxter 2 2.0
3.   USA 83033 Vex J 33 Doug Vaughn 3 3.0
4.   USA 21728 Hotspur Holland 40 Rick Sinclair 4 4.0
5.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 5 5.0
6.   USA 33118 Black Pearl Soverel 33 Michael Gehrling 6 6.0
7.   USA 114 Cathexis X-382 Rocco Zaninelli 7 7.0
8.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 8 8.0
9.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 9 9.0
10.   USA 51940 Nee Leev C&C 99 Chris Lorenzen 10 10.0
11.   USA 52722 Wenden Too J 100 Herbert Schwartz 12/DNS 12.0
 
PHRF 9
1.   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 Paul Recktenwald 1 1.0
2.   USA 51226 Xanadu X-Yacht Richard Nugent 2 2.0
3.   USA 52209 Rogue J 109 Edward Dole 3 3.0
4.   USA 44007 Brown-eyed Girl J 44 Scott Dinhofer 4 4.0
5.   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 5 5.0
6.   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Frers 45 Ronald Weiss 6 6.0
7.   USA 52750 Wingweaver J 109 Leah Beckman 7 7.0
8.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Richard Nicholls 8 8.0
9.   USA 31 Raven Mumm 30 Gino Bottino 9 9.0
10.   USA 50807 M-Squared J-120 Charles Mack 10 10.0
11.   USA 9 Cinderella Brenta 38 Charles Lamberta 11 11.0
12.   USA 52899 Arbella Beneteau First 44.7 James Shaughnessy 12 12.0
13.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 13 13.0
14.   USA 50095 Trillium Swan 46 Gustav Carlson 16/DNS 16.0
15.   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 16/DNS 16.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018