2009 International Rolex Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Total
Jersey Bay Circle Racing Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1. 69   ISV 24 Brand-New Second Hand IC 24 Christopher Curreri 10 2 8 4 2 2 6 7 1 5 2 2 5 56.0
2. 20   IVB 39 Intac IC 24 Mark Plaxton 3 5 1 8 10 10 3 1 3 10 1 1 1 57.0
3. 16   IVB 35 Lime IC 24 Colin Rathbun 9 1 2 1 5 6 7 10 10 3 5 5 4 68.0
4. 5   ISV 22 Young Guns IC 24 Russ O'Reilly 14/OCS 4 9 7 9 4 9 5 2 2 4 4 2 75.0
5. 91   ISV 25 Voila IC 24 Thomas Kozyn 12 11 7 11 4 14/DNF 2 8 8 1 3 3 3 87.0
6. 94   ISV 1 Boat Drinks IC 24 Mark Van Den Driessche 1 9 12 5 1 8 12 4 6 7 7 9 7 88.0
7. 13   ISV 13 Stinger IC 24 John Holmberg 4 10 4 9 12 7 1 2 5 4 11 6 14/DNF 89.0
8. 99   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo 5 3 3 3 3 1 11 6 12 8 9 14/DNF 14/DNS 92.0
9. 33   PUR 69 Don Q Cristal / Maximus IC 24 Jorge Santiago 6 6 11 2 7 5 8 3 7 11 6 7 14/DNS 93.0
10. 11   ISV 7 Magic Bus IC 24 Phillip Shannon 7 13 6 12 14/DSQ 9 4 9 4 6 8 10 6 108.0
11. 24   ISV 4 Green Boat IC 24 Verian Aguilar 11 8 10 13 8 3 10 11 11 12 10 8 8 123.0
12. 14   ISV 11 Red Dog IC 24 Mike Williams 8 12 13 10 11 11 5 12 9 9 12 11 9 132.0
13. 8   ISV 8 Bambooshay IC 24 Suki Rosenberg 2 7 5 6 6 14/DSQ 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 138.0
 
 
St. James Circle Racing Racing
CSA Division
Spinnaker Racing
1. 25   USA 143 Jurakan Melges 32 Dave West 2 1 1 1 2 2 9.0
2. 10   AHO 29 Team Coors Light Melges 24 Frits Bus 5 2 2 2 1 1 13.0
3. 12   PUR 2928 Urayo J 24 Gilberto E. Rivera 6 3 3 3 6 4 25.0
4. 29   ISV 21 The Good, the Bad and the Ugly Kirby 25 Modified John Foster 1 5 4 6 7 7 30.0
5. 82   PUR 77 Atorrante Holand 11 Meter David Fernandez 7 4 7 7 3 6 34.0
6. 74   ISV 88 J-Walker J 27 Chris Thompson 3 16/RAF 5 5 5 5 39.0
7. 77   USA 289 J. Doe J 30 Cynthia & Eduardo Ross Luaces 9 15/RAF 6 4 4 3 41.0
8. 6   IVB 43741 Boomerang J 33 Pat Nolan 8 6 10 9 10 15/DNF 58.0
9. 98   ISV 4795 Glory Daze J 24 Ed McKenzie 11 16/RAF 9 8 8 9 61.0
10. 18   ISV 7 MAG 7 J 27 Paul Davis 12 16/RAF 8 10 9 8 63.0
11. 28   ISV 111 Atlantic Raider J 27 Jerry Clifford 10 16/RAF 11 11 11 10 69.0
12. 42   IVB 31340 Rushin Rowlette Olson 30 Kevin Rowlette 4 16/DNF 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 80.0
13. 68   PUR 114 Meltemi Kirby 25 Herve Chassin 16/DNS 15/RAF 12 15/DNF 15/DNS 15/DNS 88.0
14.   LCA 111 Sea Devil Kiwi 35 Ben Jelic 16/DNS 16/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 92.0
 
Spinnaker Racing/Cruising
1. 81   ANT 104 Lost Horizon J 122 James Dobbs 6 1 2 4 1 1 15.0
2. 4   USA 52830 Barra Morris 48 Bruce MacNeil 8 2 1 1 4 2 18.0
3. 79   IVB 42 Three Harkoms Farr 44 James Hudleston 4 3 4 2 2 4 19.0
4. 83   AHO 1417 D-Trip Grand Soleil 43 Sergey Boer 7 4 3 3 5 5 27.0
5. 84   AHO 345 Kick 'Em Jenny Beneteau First 36.7 Ian Hope-Ross 1 14/DSQ 5 5 6 6 37.0
6. 86   PUR 110 Lazy Dog Beneteau First 44.7 Sergio Sagramoso 9 5 6 14/DNF 3 3 40.0
7. 23   IVB 14 Pipe Dream Peter Haycraft 2 14/RAF 7 6 7 8 44.0
8. 15   USA 63320 Molto Bene Beneteau First 42 Richard Ewing 5 7 11 7 8 12 50.0
9. 76   TRI 888 Top Gun C&C 37R Lawrence Aqui 3 14/RAF 9 11 9 7 53.0
10. 93   IVB 242 Luxury Girl Beneteau First 10R Guy Eldridge 11 6 8 10 12 10 57.0
11. 73   FRA 10922 Vrijgezeilig J 109 Michel Heidweiller 10 14/RAF 10 9 13 9 65.0
12. 96   GBR 9042T Coyote Beneteau First 40.7 Debbie Hall 12 8 14/DNS 14/DNF 10 13 71.0
13. 17   ANT 0928 Augustine Beneteau First 42 Anthony Sayer 13 14/RAF 14/DNF 8 11 11 71.0
 
Non-Spinnaker Racing
1. 78   USA 17 Shamrock V J 120 Thomas Mullen 5 1 2 2 3 13.0
2. 30   PUR 999 Bonne Chance Beneteau First 35S5 Bernardo Gonzalez 2 2 3 6 5 18.0
3. 3   53 Cayennita Grande J 36 Antonio Sanpere 1 13/RAF 1 3 1 19.0
4. 26   USA 5310 Dragon Fly Plus Swan 53 Ulrich Rohde 7 3 6 1 2 19.0
5. 22   USA 52280 Odyssey Ben First 44.7 Kevin Gregory 4 13/DSQ 8 5 4 34.0
6. 2   USA 001 Kialoa V Frers 80 Fred Mills 8 7 12 4 6 37.0
7. 9   USA 12962 Mary-Ellen Howard Silverman 6 6 11 9 7 39.0
8. 7   USA 526 Victoria Swan S&S 48 Klaus Weinmuller 13/DNF 5 10 7 8 43.0
9. 19   USA 43809 The Last of the Normal People Swan 47 P. Milo Frawley 10 4 4 13/RAF 13/RAF 44.0
10. 89   V 33618 Saga I Hinter Holer Sloop 36 Yonny Valencia 3 13/RAF 5 13/DNF 13/DNS 47.0
11. 27   USA 12428 Winds Glory Sloop 30 Stanley Lorbach 9 8 9 8 13/DNS 47.0
12. 92   43986 Sea Gypsy Calibier 40 Bill Strandhagen 13/DNF 9 7 10 9 48.0
 
Large Multi Hulls
1.   ISV PIG Piglet Newick 23 Joseph San Martin 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
 
 
IRC Division
IRC
1. 72   NZL 52001 Vincitore RP 52 Jim Mitchell 3 1 1 1 1 1 8.0
2. 21   USA 4216 Arethusa Swan 42 Philip Lotz 1 2 3 3 3 3 15.0
3. 87   USA 50009 Privateer Farr/Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 4 3 2 2 2 2 15.0
4. 1   GBR 124 Yeoman XXXII Rogers 46 David Aisher 2 4 4 4 4 4 22.0
5. 66   USA 66 Donnybrook Custom SC73 James P. Muldoon 5 7/DNS 5 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 35.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1.   ISV 110551 Auto-Manic Hobie 16 Chris Schreiber 1 2 1 1 2 7.0
2.   ISV 111417 Island Sol Hobie 16 Paul Stoeken 5 3 7/DNF 2 1 18.0
3.   ISV 7 Blame it on Rhea Nacra Inter 20 Mark Chong 4 4 2 4 4 18.0
4.   USA 481 Caribbean Auto Mart Nacra Inter 20 Thomas Ainger 3 5 3 3 5 19.0
5.   PUR 1576 Discovery Bay Hobie Tiger 18 Francisco Figueroa 2 1 7/DNS 7/DNS 3 20.0
6.   VI 13 Puma Prindle 19 Jason Siska 7/DNS 7/DNS 4 5 6 29.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018