2008 Bayview Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
BYC Thursday Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1.   USA 0 Fisher U20 Elizabeth Fisher 3 1 1 10/OCS 5 10/DNS 2 1 [10] [10] [5] [3] 5.0
2.   USA 0 120 Rehe U20 Michael Rehe 1 3 10/DNS 10/OCS 1 10/DNS 1 2 [10] [10] [10] [3] 5.0
3.   USA 0 129 Ziegler U20 Keith Ziegler 4 2 2 10/OCS 2 1 4 5 [10] [5] [4] [4] 7.0
4.   USA 0-130 Amsler U20 Robert Amsler 10/DNS 5 4 10/OCS 4 10/DNS 3 3 [10] [10] [10] [5] 14.0
5.   USA 0 128 Erdman U20 Chris Erdman 6 7 10/DNS 10/OCS 3 10/DNS 5 4 [10] [10] [10] [7] 18.0
6.   USA 0 152 Schrage U20 Kevin Schrage 2 4 10/DNC 10/DNS 6 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] [10] [10] [10] 22.0
7.   USA 0 Colpaert U20 Kent Colpaert 5 6 5 10/OCS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] [10] [10] [10] 26.0
8.   USA 0 Erickson U20 Chris Erickson 10/DNS 10/DNS 3 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] [10] [10] [10] 33.0
9.   USA 0 Pappas U20 John Pappas 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNF 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] [10] [10] [10] 40.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 78 - 126
1.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau 42 Mark Miller 1 1 2 3 2 2 5 1 1 2 [5] [3] [2] [2] 8.0
2.   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 2 2 11/DNS 1 1 3 4 2 2 1 [11] [4] [3] [2] 9.0
3.   USA 31436 Heat Wave Dehler DB1 Jeremy Burns 11/DNS 11/DNS 4 5 11/DNS 4 3 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] [12] [12] [11] 38.0
4.   USA 483 Dolphin Jeff Bodkin 11/DNS 11/DNS 3 2 11/DNS 5 11/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] [12] [12] [11] 43.0
5.   USA 396 Phantom J 105 Jim Best 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 6 3 12/DNS 2 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] [12] [12] [12] 44.0
6.   USA 99 Building Speed Melges 24 Kevin Lewand 11/DNS 11/DNS 1 11/DNS 11/DNS 1 11/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] [12] [12] [11] 46.0
7.   USA 25006 Sea Fever J 34 Tom Burleson 3 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 12/DNS 1 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] [12] [12] [12] 48.0
8.   USA 385 Junto J 105 Michael Morin 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 4 11/DNS 12/DNS 11/DNS 12/DNS 3 12/DNS [12] [12] [12] [11] 51.0
9.   USA 5218 Legacy C&C 35 MK1 John Shefferly 4 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 12/DNS 11/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] [12] [12] [12] 59.0
10.   USA 33140 Collina Jim Gerometta 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 3 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] [12] [12] [12] 63.0
11.   USA 420 C-JEM J 105 C.J. Ruffing 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 12/DNS 11/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] [12] [12] [12] 66.0
 
PHRF 75 and Lower
1.   USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams 2 1 10/DNS 2 10/DNS 10/DNS 1 2 3 5 [10] [10] [10] [5] 11.0
2.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman 10/DNS 10/DNS 1 10/DNS 10/DNS 1 5 4 2 2 [10] [10] [10] [10] 15.0
3.   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Dane Christy / Dave Lockhart 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 1 10/DNS 10/DNS 2 1 1 1 [10] [10] [10] [10] 16.0
4.   USA 26226 Pendragon Greg Thomas 10/DNS 2 2 5 2 3 4 3 5 4 [10] [5] [5] [4] 16.0
5.   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Aitken Schultes 10/DNS 4 5 4 10/DNS 2 3 5 4 3 [10] [10] [5] [5] 20.0
6.   USA 22077 Eagle One S&S 46 Tim La Riviere 10/DNS 3 4 3 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] [10] [10] [10] 40.0
7.   KC 161 X102 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 1 4 10/DNS 10/DNS 6 10/DNS [10] [10] [10] [10] 41.0
8.   USA 25467 Bushwaker Beneteau First 40.7 Jerry Anderson 1 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] [10] [10] [10] 51.0
9.   USA 25580 Sagitta Somes Oswald 10/DNS 10/DNS 3 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] [10] [10] [10] 53.0
 
PHRF 129 and Higher
1.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 1 3 1 1 12/DNS 2 2 3 1 2 [12] [3] [3] [2] 8.0
2.   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Peter Fortune 2 2 12/DNS 2 4 1 1 2 5 1 [12] [5] [4] [2] 9.0
3.   USA 4816 Heartbeat Catalina 25 Matt Quam 5 1 12/DNS 3 1 7 8 1 8 5 [12] [8] [8] [7] 16.0
4.   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch 3 6 2 5 12/DNS 4 4 13/DNS 3 3 [13] [12] [6] [5] 19.0
5.   108 Air Force Express 27 Peter Fortune 6 15/DNS         21.0
6.   USA 52917 Velkommen Bob Stackpoole 10 15/DNF         25.0
7.   USA 56 War Morgan 27 David Keys 12/DNS 5 3 4 2 5 6 13/DNS 13/DNS 15/DNS [15] [13] [13] [12] 25.0
8.   USA 112 Exp 112 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 3 3 3 13/DNS 4 7 [13] [12] [12] [12] 32.0
9.   USA 397 Yare S&S John Tipp 4 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 7 13/DNS 5 13/DNS 2 4 [13] [13] [12] [12] 34.0
10.   USA 5623 Wiki 2 J 24 Andy Ogawa 12/DNS 4 4 6 12/DNS 8 12/DNS 13/DNS 9 6 [13] [12] [12] [12] 37.0
11.   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Pearson 26 Tom Keene 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 7 6 6 12/DNS 13/DNS 7 8 [13] [12] [12] [12] 46.0
12.   USA 15424 Tubbie John Schultes 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 7 4 11 9 [13] [13] [13] [13] 57.0
13.   USA 1439 Cal 25 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 5 13/DNS 12/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 15/DNS [15] [13] [13] [13] 65.0
14.   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 Jim Morphew 12/DNS 7 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 13/DNS 12/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 15/DNS [15] [13] [13] [13] 67.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020